2013年7月30日星期二

Best Oracle 1Z0-581 exam questions and answers

Although there are other online Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials.


We all well know the status of Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Oracle 1Z0-581 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam.


IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam online as a try.


We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.


We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Oracle 1Z0-581 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through Oracle 1Z0-581 exam the first time.


IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.


Exam Code: 1Z0-581

Exam Name: Oracle (Pillar Axiom 600 Storage System Essentials Exam)

1Z0-581 (Pillar Axiom 600 Storage System Essentials Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-581.html


NO.1 From which three sources can the system information be collected and placed into the bundle?
A. Slammer hardware components
B. Brick hardware components
C. Client hosts with APM
D. AxiomONEStorage Manager
E. SAN Switch
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1Z0-581 demo   1Z0-581 certification

NO.2 Which three Axiom storage system resources can the storage administrator monitor?
A. Running Tasks
B. Storage Usage
C. System Alerts
D. SAN Host Performance
E. SAN Switch Tasks
F. Power Usage
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle certification   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.3 The development team needs a volume that contains data from the production system for testing.
Identify the best Pillar Axiom storage system method that can solve this challenge.
A. Copy LUN
B. Clone LUN
C. Snapshot
D. Clone Volume
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-581 exam   1Z0-581 pdf   1Z0-581

NO.4 Identify what the default trending charts provide.
A. Defaulttrending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred tocharacteristicsof the
selected LUN overthe last few hours.
B. Default trending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
C. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last few hours.
D. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-581 exam   1Z0-581 dumps   1Z0-581

NO.5 Why does it matter if the source power for a PDU is 115v, 208v, or 230v?
A. The Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
B. The Bricks and Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU but the Pilot
will not draw much to make a difference.
C. The Bricks and Pilots will draw the same amperes and not enough to make a difference but the
Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
D. It does not matter because the Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw the same amperes.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 certification training

NO.6 Identify the information required during the installation of the Axiom VSS plug-in. Select all that apply.
A. User Name
B. Password
C. System Serial Number
D. VSS Provider Name
E. Port Number
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 exam

NO.7 Data Protection Manager gives you the capability to schedule backups of the application data on
regular basis. Identify the name for the scheduled backups.
A. checkpoints
B. consistency groups
C. point-in-time backups
D. application-aware backup
Answer: D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 demo

NO.8 The storage administrator would like to modify one of the system profiles. How can the storage
administrator do this?
A. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
B. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
C. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
D. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 exam dumps   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.9 The storage administrator needs to download the CLI for scripting purposes. Identify where
administrator should go to download the CLI.
A. the HTML from the Pilot:
B. the customer FTP site
C. the Support tab in the AxiomONE GUI
D. the customer support center
E. the customer support portal
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 exam

NO.10 The storage administrator is looking for a specific event in the event log. Identify three event severities
that can be filtered.
A. Informational
B. Critical
C. Error
D. Warning
E. Normal
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 certification   1Z0-581 certification

NO.11 The storage administrator is creating a LUN. Which organizational units can the LUN be assigned to?
A. Storage Class
B. Typical Access
C. Volume Group
D. Storage Domain
E. Clone LUN Group
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 exam prep

NO.12 Indentify what must be required in order to receive alerts and email notifications from the Axiom storage
system.
A. Email server
B. SNMP host
C. Call Home enabled
D. Primary Administratorcreated
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-581 certification   1Z0-581 braindump   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 test answers   1Z0-581 certification training

NO.13 By using which Pillar Axiom feature can you allocate system resources and handle data flow according
to its business priority?
A. Quality of Service
B. Thin Provisioning
C. Storage Domains
D. Storage Profiles
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 test answers

NO.14 The storage administrator is viewing the Axiom storage systems and would like to create a volume for
the SAN host. Which GUI component is used to manage this task?
A. AxiomONE MaxMan
B. AxiomONE Storage Services Manager
C. AxiomONEStorage Manager
D. AxiomONEQoS Manager
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-581 certification   1Z0-581 exam dumps   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 certification training

NO.15 The storage administrator is creating a volume and wants to protect it from a full Brick failure. Identify
the protection level needed to accomplish this configuration.
A. Standard Redundancy
B. RAID10
C. Double Redundancy
D. assigning the volume toa Storage Domain
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 test answers   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 exam simulations

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam related technical knowledge.


没有评论:

发表评论