As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.
IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Avaya 3301 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Avaya 3301 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Exam Code: 3301
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura Contact Centre Maintenance & Troubleshooting Exam )
Avaya certification 3301 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Avaya certification 3301 exams. In order to pass Avaya certification 3301 exam, many people who attend Avaya certification 3301 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Avaya certification 3301 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, IT-Tests.com provides high-quality Avaya 3301 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of IT-Tests.com. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
3301 (Avaya Aura Contact Centre Maintenance & Troubleshooting Exam ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/3301.html
NO.1 The C:\WINDOWS\system32\drivers\etc\hosts file on the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
contains multiple entries for each host. You have removed the duplicate entries by manually editing the
file.
What should you do next to completely resolve the issue?
A. Run the Server Configuration utility, save and apply all changes, then reboot the CCMS server.
B. Reboot the CCMS server.
C. Use the windows services utility to restart the MAS Configuration manager services.
D. Run the CCMS network Configuration utility, save and apply all changes, then reboot the CCMS
server.
Answer: B
Avaya 3301 3301 exam simulations 3301
NO.2 In the Avaya Aura Contract Center (AACC) SIP environment, when a call is presented to an agent ¯ s
telephone, the Avaya Aura Agent Desktop (AAAD) also alerts the agent to the incoming call. The call may
be answered either via the telephone or AAAD.
If the agent uses the AAAD to answer the call, which protocol is used between AACC and the switch to
signal off-hook?
A. CCT
B. SIP RTP
C. TAPI
D. TR87
Answer: A
Avaya practice test 3301 practice test 3301 answers real questions 3301 3301 3301
NO.3 At an elevated level, engineers have designed the architecture ol SH' around ttv<> varlel les of
component s.
Which SIP component is comprised of two subcomponents, where one component initiates SIP the other
component responds to requests?
A. User Agent
B. SIP Gateway Manager
C. Back to-Back User Ag
D. SIP Server
E. SIP Gateway
Answer: B
Avaya questions 3301 demo 3301 3301 3301
NO.4 In Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC), how do you create auto responses that address the most
commonly received e-mail queries?
A. Run ,1 "Contacts is Closed by Auto Suggestion, top 5" historical report from the "Multimedia" folder in
Historical Reporting on the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) server, and auto suggestion
keywords and responses from the report to create new e-mail auto-respect.
B. Enable "Keyword Reporting" for e-mail contactsinthe "E mail" tool in Contact Center Multimedia
(CCMM) Administration, then use the "Keyword Frequency" tool to determine which keywords would be
used to trigger new auto-responses.
C. Run a "Contact Summary" report in Historical Reporting on the CCMA server and create
auto-responses based on the most frequently-occurring e-mail contact topics in the report.
D. Use the "Auto-Suggest Promotion" tool in CCMM Administration to promote auto-suggestions
auto-responses based on the percentage of contacts for which each auto-suggestion was selected.
Answer: B
Avaya test answers 3301 exam simulations 3301 original questions 3301 3301 exam 3301
NO.5 While Investigating an Issue with an Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) Contact Center Manager
(CCMS), you discover that the Task Flow Executor (TFE) frequently restarts. In an effort to discover the
cause of the restarts, you decide to review the TFE log file.
Which file contains the most recent TFE logs.?
A. D:\Avaya\Logs\CCMS\TFE 1.log
B. D:\Avaya\l_ogs\CCMS_TFF 1.log
C. D:\Avaya\Logs\CCMS_TFE_5.log
D. D:\Avaya\Logs\CCMS\CCMS_TFE_1.log
Answer: C
Avaya 3301 3301 3301 practice test 3301 questions
NO.6 An agent is configured to handle e-mail multimedia contacts. The agent is able to receive, read, and
reply to e-mails using the Avaya Aura Agent Desktop (AAAD). However, the agent cannot open
attachments in inbound e-mails.
What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. The agent ¯ s w eb b r o w se r i s no t se t f o r t he co rr ec t cha r ac t e r encod i ng .
B. .NET 3.5 Service Pack 1 is not installed on the agent ¯ s co m pu t e r.
C. Internet Explorer is not set as the default browser on the agent ¯ s co m pu t e r.
D. The agent has not been granted ° open -mail Attachments ± ri gh t s i n C on tr ac t C en t e r m u lti m ed i a
(CCMM).
Answer: A
Avaya test answers 3301 exam dumps 3301 3301 study guide
NO.7 Which SIP component supports both H.323 and SIP protocol architecture, and which common media
streaming protocol is supported?
A. SIP Gateway Manager with transport Layer Security (TLS)
B. Network Routing Service with TCP and UDP
C. Back to Back User Agent (B2BUA) with TLS
D. SIP Gateway with Real-Time Protocol (RTP)
E. SIP Redirect Server with RTP
Answer: C
Avaya pdf 3301 3301 3301
NO.8 Where are current SIP messages logged by Contact Center Manager Server?
A. C:\Avaya\logs\CCMS\SipMessages0
B. D:\Avaya\Logs\CCMS\SGM\SipMessages0
C. D:\Avaya\Logs\CCMS\CCMS_SGM_SipMessages0
D. F:\Traces\Avaya\Logs\CCMS\SGM\SipMessagesO
Answer: D
Avaya 3301 dumps 3301 test questions 3301
NO.9 Your department has installed a backup utility client application on your co-resident Contact Center
Manager Server (CCMS) server. This utility uses port 10000 for network communications. After installing
the utility and rebooting the server, you begin to have issued with the Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC)
system.
What are the symptoms of this problem that you experience?
A. The TFE service fails to start and calls are not processed.
B. The Toolkit Name service fails to start and agents appear as "UNKNOWN" in real-time displays.
C. The NCCT service fails to start and agents are unable to log in via the Avaya Aura Agent Desktop)
(AAAD).
D. SymposiumWC.exe fails to start and supervisors are unable to log in to Contact Center Manager
Administrator (CCMA).
Answer: B
Avaya original questions 3301 certification 3301 3301 demo 3301
NO.10 Avaya Aura Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) is host to the Contact Center Security framework
certificate Store. In the procedures to Create a Certificate Store, once the store is created is also created.
A characteristic of this certificate is that it contains__________.
A. a private key that is used in private - public key encryption
B. a public key that is used in public - public key encryption
C. a private key that is used in private - private key encryption
D. a public key that is used in private - private key encryption
Answer: B
Avaya 3301 dumps 3301 3301
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Avaya's 3301 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Avaya 3301 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
没有评论:
发表评论