IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog SAP C-TSCM52-64 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. SAP C-TSCM52-64 is a high gold content certification exam. SAP C-TSCM52-64 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. IT-Tests.com can provide you with SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam targeted training. You can free download IT-Tests's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam as a try.
Exam Code: C-TSCM52-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to SAP C-TSCM52-64 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam, we will full refund to you.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
C-TSCM52-64 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TSCM52-64.html
NO.1 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In
the
future, you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups,
valuation classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles
to the new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to
the new material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles
to the new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the
advertising articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A
SAP C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 practice test C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations
NO.2 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account
group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account
group
Answer:A,C,D
SAP C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 dumps C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64
NO.3 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization"?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C
SAP C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64
NO.4 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D
SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam prep C-TSCM52-64 exam dumps C-TSCM52-64 original questions C-TSCM52-64 answers real questions C-TSCM52-64 answers real questions
NO.5 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B
SAP C-TSCM52-64 test questions C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64
NO.6 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a
purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of
material group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to
material group 4711
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 questions C-TSCM52-64
NO.7 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase
requisitions with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements
in
requirements planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of
supply in the source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item
using "Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor"
indicator in the record.
Answer: A,C
SAP braindump C-TSCM52-64 exam C-TSCM52-64 questions C-TSCM52-64 exam prep
NO.8 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C
SAP pdf C-TSCM52-64 certification C-TSCM52-64 test questions
NO.9 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date
and
quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A
SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 questions C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 study guide C-TSCM52-64 dumps C-TSCM52-64
NO.10 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C
SAP study guide C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 test answers C-TSCM52-64 exam prep
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. SAP C-TSCM52-64 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
没有评论:
发表评论