2013年7月24日星期三

Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam test software

If you buy the IT-Tests's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. IT-Tests.com can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam.


Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.


Through the Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.


Exam Code: AP0-001

Exam Name: Acme-Packet (Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump)

IT-Tests.com has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. IT-Tests.com's Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.


AP0-001 (Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/AP0-001.html


NO.1 Which two of the following statements regarding SIP processing are FALSE?
A.An initial INVITE will contain a From header tag and a To header tag as a globally unique identifier for
the dialog.
B.To avoid retransmissions, User Agents must forward received 100 Trying messages to their next hop.
C.Calls Per Second are typically measured using a 7-10 message SIP call flow including call set-up and
tear down.
D.The combination of the To tag, From tag, and Call-ID completely defines a peer-to-peer SIP relationship
and is referred to as a dialog.
Answer:A B

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 answers real questions

NO.2 Which two of the following statements about SIP response code handling on the Net-Net 4000 are
TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 403 Forbidden response when bandwidth allocated to a realm has
been exhausted.
B.The Net-Net 4000 cannot originate 3xx class redirect responses.
C.The Net-Net 4000 egress realm selection may be affected by received third party 3xx class redirect
responses
D.The Net-Net 4000 can transmit a different SIP response code than it received.
Answer:C D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 original questions   AP0-001

NO.3 In a high availability (HA) scenario, if peers boot simultaneously and their health scores are equivalent,
which node automatically assumes the role of Active?
A.The node that had the role of active last.
B.The node that had the role of standby last.
C.The node with the highest Wancom IP address.
D.The node with the lowest Wancom IP address.
Answer:D

Acme-Packet dumps   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 exam prep

NO.4 When two associated H323 stacks in different realms have the gatekeeper parameter defined, which
one of the following statements is TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will proxy LRQ and LCF messages from one gatekeeper to the other and the TCP
connection for H.225.0 will be established afterwards.
B.The Net-Net 4000 will respond locally to the LRQ with a LCF, and upon receiving the SETUP on the
ingress leg, will open the TCP connection on the egress leg to send the SETUP.
C.It is not possible to have two associated H323 stacks when both have gatekeepers defined.
D.Registrations will be forwarded from one Gatekeeper to the other using unique RRQ messages.
Answer:A

Acme-Packet pdf   AP0-001   AP0-001 study guide

NO.5 If upon examination of two configuration files you notice that the version number of the permanently
saved configuration differs from the version number of the running configuration, it means that
__________.
A.the saved configuration file has been edited, but the done command was not issued
B.the saved configuration file has been copied from flash into SDRAM using the save-config command
C.the saved configuration file has been saved into flash, but the activate-config command has not been
issued
D.the saved configuration file was copied from flash into SDRAM using the activate-config command
Answer:C

Acme-Packet braindump   AP0-001 certification   AP0-001   AP0-001 test

NO.6 A steering pool defines ________________.
A.a range of IP addresses used to route media flows as they egress the box
B.a range of IP addresses and a pool of ports Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for
all subsequent media flows in a dialog
C.an IP address and range of ports the Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for media
flows in a session
D.an IP address and port the Net-Net 4000 uses for steering media to the external media server
Answer:C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 questions   AP0-001 study guide

NO.7 High availability (HA) nodes identify one another by their __________ names.
A.Identifier
B.Host
C.mib-system-name
D.target
Answer:D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 braindump   AP0-001

NO.8 In a(n) __________ exchange, a Master Slave Determination message is an example of a type of
message that might be exchanged during the media setup portion of the call.
A.RAS
B.ISDN
C.H.245
D.H.225
Answer:C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 braindump   AP0-001

NO.9 Which one of the following statements about H.323 networks is FALSE?
A.The collection of all terminals, gateways, and MCU managed by a single gatekeeper is known as an
Autonomous System (AS).
B.Gateways are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
C.Gatekeepers are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
D.Gateways translate call set-up messages and convert media formats.
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 questions   AP0-001 original questions

NO.10 To view an existing multiple instance element configuration you can go to the correct branch of the
configuration tree and _______________.
A.select the element and then issue the show command
B.enter the name of the element and then issue the show command
C.type show and select from the displayed list
D.type show
Answer:A

Acme-Packet dumps   AP0-001 questions   AP0-001 test questions

NO.11 The default baud rate for console connections to the Net-Net 4000 is ____________.
A.115200
B.2400
C.9600
D.56600
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 exam prep   AP0-001 practice test   AP0-001 test answers

NO.12 In an H.323 network, a __________ provides translation services and communication between
dissimilar networks.
A.gatekeeper
B.gateway
C.multipoint control unit
D.codec
Answer:B

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 exam simulations   AP0-001 exam prep   AP0-001 test   AP0-001 certification   AP0-001

NO.13 The Net-Net 4000 is the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming
into and leaving the provider's network. Which two of the following SIP functions does it provide?
A.edge proxy
B.registrar
C.Back to Back User Agent
D.media gateway
Answer:A C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 braindump

NO.14 When associating network interfaces to a physical interface on the Net-Net 4000, the ___________
fields must contain the same unique ID.
A.sub-port-id
B.name
C.unique-id
D.identifier
Answer:B

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 test questions   AP0-001   AP0-001 test   AP0-001

NO.15 Best current practice for the initial turn-up of a secondary node in a highly available (HA) pair calls for
the acquire-config command targeting the ____________________interface on the primary node.
A.Wancom0
B.Wancom1
C.Wancom2
D.Wancom3
Answer:A

Acme-Packet test   AP0-001 dumps   AP0-001 exam simulations   AP0-001 original questions   AP0-001 test answers

IT-Tests.com have the latest Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Acme-Packet AP0-001 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam. The certification of Acme-Packet AP0-001 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.


没有评论:

发表评论