IT-Tests.com has special training tools for IBM certification 000-955 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for IBM certification 000-955 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
IBM 000-955 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 000-955 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification 000-955 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification 000-955 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about IBM certification 000-955 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-955 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 000-955 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 000-955 exam all knew that IBM certification 000-955 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 000-955 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-955 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
000-955 (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-955.html
NO.1 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C
IBM 000-955 000-955 000-955 dumps 000-955 pdf 000-955 original questions
NO.2 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-955 000-955
NO.3 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-955 000-955 000-955
NO.4 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D
IBM 000-955 answers real questions 000-955 exam
NO.5 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C
IBM 000-955 test 000-955
NO.6 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-955 dumps 000-955 000-955
NO.7 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-955 000-955 pdf 000-955 dumps
NO.8 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-955 000-955 000-955 exam 000-955
NO.9 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D
IBM test 000-955 pdf 000-955 original questions 000-955 practice test 000-955 test
NO.10 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B
IBM 000-955 study guide 000-955 dumps 000-955
IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-955 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-955 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the IBM 000-955 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
没有评论:
发表评论