2013年7月25日星期四

JK0-015 latest CompTIA certification exam questions and answers published

IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam and help you pass CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.


IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass JK0-015 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about JK0-015 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in JK0-015 certification exam.


IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for CompTIA JK0-015 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.


Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam related technical knowledge.


What is IT-Tests.com CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide CompTIA JK0-015 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest CompTIA JK0-015 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the CompTIA JK0-015 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.


Exam Code: JK0-015

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)

JK0-015 (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-015.html


NO.1 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   JK0-015   JK0-015 braindump   JK0-015 practice test

NO.2 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015 practice test   JK0-015   JK0-015 dumps   JK0-015

NO.3 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015   JK0-015 demo

NO.4 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam   JK0-015 practice test

NO.5 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015

NO.6 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015 exam simulations   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 study guide

NO.7 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015

NO.8 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-015   JK0-015 braindump   JK0-015 original questions

NO.9 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015 certification

NO.10 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015   JK0-015 certification training

NO.11 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   JK0-015 certification   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 demo

NO.12 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-015 dumps   JK0-015 practice test   JK0-015 certification

NO.13 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam dumps

NO.14 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam dumps   JK0-015 braindump   JK0-015 original questions

NO.15 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 certification

NO.16 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015 exam prep   JK0-015

NO.17 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015   JK0-015 dumps   JK0-015

NO.18 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   JK0-015   JK0-015 test   JK0-015 questions

NO.19 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam   JK0-015

NO.20 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   JK0-015   JK0-015

Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam materials and timely update CompTIA JK0-015 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.


没有评论:

发表评论