2013年7月26日星期五

HP certification HP2-T19 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the HP HP2-T19 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T19 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.


If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-T19 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-T19 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-T19 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.


In the past few years, HP certification HP2-T19 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP2-T19 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the HP2-T19 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP2-T19 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.


Exam Code: HP2-T19

Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010])

IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T19 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.


Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.


HP certification HP2-T19 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP2-T19 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP2-T19 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP2-T19 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP2-T19 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.


HP2-T19 (HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010]) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T19.html


NO.1 Which connectivity type is supported to access Systems Management Architecture for the Server
Hardware (SMASH) Command Line Protocol? (Select three.)
A. serial
B. ftp
C. rcp
D. telnet
E. ssl
F. ssh
Answer: A, D, F

HP study guide   HP2-T19 answers real questions   HP2-T19 exam simulations   HP2-T19 pdf   HP2-T19

NO.2 Which feature of the BL465c G7 allows the server to accommodate 16 DIMM slots and retain the
half-height form factor?
A. PCIe Gen 2 x8 mezzanine expansion slots
B. AMD SR5690/SP5100 chipset
C. Hot Plug Drive Drawer
D. Smart Array P410i Controller with 1GB FBWC
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 test questions   HP2-T19 test answers   HP2-T19

NO.3 Which full-height device bays are in Zone 3 of a c7000 enclosure?
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 5 and 6
D. 7 and 8
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 test   HP2-T19 study guide

NO.4 Which interconnect can be used with the Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) capability of the new G7
Series of c-Class blades?
A. HP 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet
B. HP Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet
C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric
D. HP ProCurve 6120G/XG interconnect
E. HP Virtual Connect FC Module
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-T19 test answers   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 answers real questions   HP2-T19 certification training

NO.5 When should a performance baseline be captured?
A. after the initial installation of the equipment, during normal daily operation
B. after the initial installation of the equipment, during peak operating conditions
C. before and after each step of the initial installation of the equipment
D. three times a day during the first week following the initial installation of the equipment
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.6 What is the maximum number of SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed in a c7000 blade
enclosure?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.7 Which HP BladeSystem component is used for power allocation and control for all blades and
interconnects?
A. Rack and Power Manager
B. Power Manager
C. Onboard Administrator
D. Insight Display
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T19 answers real questions   HP2-T19 exam   HP2-T19 exam dumps   HP2-T19 test

NO.8 Which utilities can be used to scan for malware on a Windows server? (Choose two.)
A. Snort
B. Ad-Aware
C. Postfix
D. Microsoft Network Monitor
E. Spybot
Answer: B, E

HP braindump   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 answers real questions

NO.9 What is the maximum number of c3000 enclosures that can be installed in a 42U rack?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-T19 exam simulations   HP2-T19 study guide   HP2-T19 exam prep

NO.10 HOTSPOT
Click on the SB600c All-in-One Storage Blade in the graphic.
Answer:

NO.11 Which HP c-Class server blades take up two c3000 enclosure server bays? (Select two.)
A. BL860c
B. BL870c
C. BL685 G7
D. BL490 G6
E. BL2x220c G6
Answer: A, B

HP original questions   HP2-T19 test questions   HP2-T19 test questions   HP2-T19 exam

NO.12 DRAG DROP
Place each server blade on its recommended application type.
Answer:

NO.13 What happens when you turn the enclosure UID to "On" on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure?
A. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
B. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
C. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
D. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T19 exam   HP2-T19

NO.14 DRAG DROP
Place the preventive measure steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.15 Which feature is supported by the zx2 chipset in the Integrity BL860c?
A. hot spare and hot-plug of memory DIMMs
B. up to 512GB of memory (not fully buffered DIMMs)
C. memory DIMM error correction (chip sparing)
D. 512-bit, 800MHz (800 MT/s, 1600MHz data rate) memory bus
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-T19 braindump   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.16 Which HP blade comes with a license for Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS)?
A. BL490c
B. BL870c
C. X3800sb
D. xw2x220c
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-T19 pdf   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.17 HOTSPOT
Click on the component that provides remote enclosure management in c-Class enclosures.
Answer:

NO.18 What is needed to connect a Windows-based laptop to the c7000 or c3000 enclosure service port and
successfully communicate with the Onboard Administrator?
A. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a null modem cable
B. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a standard CAT5 patch cable
C. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a CAT5 crossover
cable
D. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a standard CAT5
patch cable
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-T19 braindump   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.19 Which processor type is used with the HP BL460c G6 Server Blade?
A. Dual-Core Intel Itanium Processor
B. Intel Xeon Processor
C. HP PA-RISC FSB, double data rate
D. AMD Opteron processor
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T19 exam simulations   HP2-T19

NO.20 How does a c7000 enclosure retain air handling integrity when a server blade is removed?
A. The enclosure design uses blank panels to prevent air loss.
B. A blanking panel causes the air flow to reverse, allowing warmer air to escape.
C. The enclosure uses a self-closing door to prevent air loss.
D. The fans increase in revolutions per minute to increase air volume.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-T19 questions   HP2-T19 exam   HP2-T19 test questions   HP2-T19 demo   HP2-T19

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HP HP2-T19 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T19 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HP HP2-T19 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.


没有评论:

发表评论