2013年7月27日星期六

Best Novell 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam questions and answers

If you use the IT-Tests.com Novell 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Novell 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.


IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Novell certification 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Novell certification 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.


IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's Novell 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.


Exam Code: 050-694

Exam Name: Novell (Novell ZENworks 7 Desktop Management Administration)

Exam Code: 050-691

Exam Name: Novell (Advanced novell network amnagement:netware 6.5)

Exam Code: 050-690

Exam Name: Novell (Novell network management;netware 6.5)

Exam Code: 050-684

Exam Name: Novell (Novell eDirectory Tools and Diagnostics )

Exam Code: 050-683

Exam Name: Novell (Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4)

Exam Code: 050-682

Exam Name: Novell (Advanced Novell Network Management )

IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam training materials. If 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.


As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Novell 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's Novell 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's Novell 050-694 050-691 050-690 050-684 050-683 050-682 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.


050-682 (Advanced Novell Network Management ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/050-682.html


NO.1 Which are tools you can use at the server console prompt to help troubleshoot IP
problems? (Choose two)
A. PING
B. TCPCON
C. NETSTAT
D. TRACERT
E. IPCONFIG
Answer: A, B

Novell   050-682 dumps   050-682   050-682   050-682

NO.2 .Which statements are true about the source server when doing a server migration to
NetWare 6? (Choose two)
A. The source server must be running IP.
B. Any NetWare 3.x server and higher can be migrated to NetWare 6.
C. The source server's volumes must be the same size as the destination server's volumes.
D. If the source server is NetWare 4, the volumes must have long name space support
added.
E. The person performing the migration must have the Supervisor right to the source
server's file system.
Answer: D, E

Novell study guide   050-682 dumps   050-682   050-682 certification

NO.3 Which RAID levels can be implemented with NSS? (Choose two)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
G. 6
H. 7
Answer: A,B

Novell   050-682 practice test   050-682   050-682

NO.4 .What happens during the Finish eDirectory Migration stage of a server migration to
NetWare 6 process? (Choose two)
A. The NICI files are copied.
B. The licenses are installed.
C. The volume objects are updated.
D. The destination server is restarted.
E. The file trustee assignment are restored.
Answer: C, E

Novell questions   050-682   050-682 exam   050-682 certification training   050-682 dumps

NO.5 When checking the state of a cluster resource, what color will the resource appear as, if it
is unknown?
A. Red
B. Gray
C. Green
D. Yellow
E. Blank (or no color)
Answer: B

Novell   050-682 pdf   050-682   050-682 questions   050-682 test answers

NO.6 .DRAG DROP
Listed are the SET parameters used that instruct the server how to respond to an
abend and the description for each SET parameter.
Drag the parameter to the appropriate description.
Answer:

NO.7 After a NetWare 6 server migration, you have noticed that device drivers are not
loading. These drivers need to be placed in the directory where SERVER.EXE
resides.
Where can you copy these drivers from?
A. C:\DRIVERS
B. SYS:SYSTEM
C. STS:ETC\DRIVERS
D. SYS:SYSTEM\DRIVERS
E. C:\NWSERVER\DRIVERS
Answer: E

Novell exam prep   050-682   050-682   050-682 exam

NO.8 Which is a useful troubleshooting step if a server is not communicating?
A. Verify that cache buffers are over 20%.
B. Verify that the server is not out of packet receive buffers.
C. Verify that the DOS=HIGH command is not in CONFIG.SYS.
D. Remove memory managers from loading in AUTOEXEC.NCF.
Answer: B

Novell dumps   050-682 certification   050-682 questions   050-682 test answers

NO.9 .You have just completed installing NCS and are now going to create a shared disk
partition.
Which utility is used to create a shared disk partition?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. NWCONFIG.NLM
Answer: C

Novell exam   050-682   050-682 study guide   050-682   050-682

NO.10 .You want to modify your NCS environment by changing node assignment to
resource using ConsoleOne.
Which object's properties page allows you to change node assignments?
A. Any node object
B. The cluster object
C. The master node object
D. The Cluster ADMIN object
E. Any cluster-enabled resource or volume object
Answer: B

Novell   050-682 original questions   050-682   050-682 test answers

NO.11 Which abend is almost always memory related?
A. Page fault
B. Invalid Opcode
C. Non Maskable Interrupt
D. General Protection Processor Exception
E. Ate Poison Pill in SbdWriteNode Tick given by some other node.
Answer: C

Novell   050-682   050-682

NO.12 Using the UAL licensing model, where is it recommended to install user license if the
server object resides in the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR container and the user
objects reside in the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container?
A. In any container.
B. In the Security container.
C. In the DIGITALAIR container.
D. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container.
E. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
F. In the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
Answer: E

Novell answers real questions   050-682   050-682 answers real questions

NO.13 .Shown are properties of the DACLUSTER object. There are applications in the
cluster that you want to load before others.
Click on the tab that will allow you to specify the order that applications load within
the cluster.
Answer:

NO.14 .When performing a migration to a NetWare 6 server, which are valid statements
regarding copying volumes? (Choose two)
A. The volumes cannot be compressed.
B. The source and destination server's volumes must be NSS.
C. You do not need to copy all of the volumes at the same time.
D. The source and destination server's volume size must be the same.
E. The source and destination server's volume names must be the same.
Answer: C, E

Novell certification   050-682 test answers   050-682   050-682 test questions   050-682

NO.15 .You are working in a pure IP environment and the workstation is not
communicating with the server.
Which are some valid troubleshooting steps that can be executed on the workstation to
help identify the problem? (Choose three)
A. Ping the server.
B. Use TRACERT.
C. Verify that DSTRACE is not running.
D. Use CONFIG to verify that the network board is bound.
E. Verify the workstation IP address with the IPCONFIG command.
F. RUN DSTRACE to verify there are no DS communication issues between the
workstation and server.
Answer: A, B, E

Novell   050-682   050-682   050-682 dumps

NO.16 In a NCS environment, a resource state of ALERT has been placed on a resource.
What is a reason that a resource would be in an ALERT state?
A. The resource is shut down or in an inactive state.
B. The resource is unloading from the server it was running on.
C. The resource is not running and requires administrator intervention.
D. There isn't an assigned node up that the resource can be loaded on.
E. The Start, Failover, or Failback mode for the resource has been set to manual.
Answer: E

Novell   050-682   050-682   050-682 practice test

NO.17 You just added a second hard drive to your RAID system. Click the area of the graphic
that redistributes data across all RAID devices, including the new hard drive.
Answer:
Explanation: Click on Restripe
page 6-9 Restriping redistributes data across all Raid devices, including the new hard
drive.

NO.18 .There are problems when starting your NetWare 6 server.
Which command helps to identify at which point modules are loading during the server
startup?
A. LIST
B. CONFIG
C. STARTUP
D. MODULES
E. LIST STAGE
Answer: E

Novell   050-682   050-682   050-682 certification   050-682 test

NO.19 .If an object is missing a mandatory attribute, how will this object be displayed in
ConsoleOne?
A. As a grayed-out object.
B. As a black-and-white object.
C. As a mark in a circle.
D. As a mar in a square.
E. As two numbers with a dash between them (eg. 9-6).
Answer: C

Novell certification training   050-682 pdf   050-682 study guide   050-682   050-682 certification training

NO.20 .An iFolder user has discovered that new files are not being synchronized to his
server, while at the same time changes to existing files are being synchronized.
What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The conflict bin is too small.
B. Corrupted file maps are dirmaps.
C. The computer does not have sync rights.
D. The server does not have enough disk space.
Answer: B

Novell   050-682 exam   050-682 questions   050-682 dumps

没有评论:

发表评论