2013年7月30日星期二

Free download Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.


In today's competitive IT industry, passing Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Network Appliance NS0-163 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Network Appliance NS0-163 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.


We all well know the status of Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Network Appliance NS0-163 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam.


Exam Code: NS0-163

Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)

The site of IT-Tests.com is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in IT-Tests.com after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.


How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.


The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam online.


NS0-163 (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-163.html


NO.1 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.2 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163

NO.3 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance certification   NS0-163 study guide   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163

NO.4 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions

NO.5 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.6 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163

NO.7 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance demo   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163 braindump

NO.8 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification

NO.9 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163

NO.10 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.11 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 questions

NO.12 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163 test answers

NO.13 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance questions   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163 practice test

NO.14 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 practice test

NO.15 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163

NO.16 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163

NO.17 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163 dumps

NO.18 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163

NO.19 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification   NS0-163

NO.20 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-163 exam dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163

Network Appliance NS0-163 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Network Appliance NS0-163 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials please.


没有评论:

发表评论