显示标签为“NS0-163”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“NS0-163”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年4月21日星期一

Network Appliance NS0-163認証試験に合格できない心配は要らない

JPexamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163試験トレーニング資料は受験生が模擬試験場で勉強させます。受験生は問題を選べ、テストの時間もコントロールできます。JPexamというサイトで、あなたはストレスと不安なく試験の準備をすることができますから、一般的な間違いを避けられます。そうしたら、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。

弊社のNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163勉強資料を利用したら、きっと試験を受けるための時間とお金を節約できます。JPexamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。PDFのバージョンとソフトウェアのバージョンがありますから、ソフトウェアのバージョンを必要としたら、弊社のカスタマーサービススタッフから取得してください。

JPexamを利用するのは君の合格率を100%保証いたします。JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

最近の数年間で、IT領域の継続的な発展と成長に従って、NS0-163認証試験はもうNetwork Appliance試験のマイルストーンになりました。Network ApplianceのNS0-163の認証試験はあなたがIT分野のプロフェッショナルになることにヘルプを差し上げます。Network ApplianceのNS0-163の試験問題を提供するウェブが何百ありますが、なぜ受験生は殆どJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamにはIT領域のエリートたちが組み立てられた団体があります。その団体はNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163の認証試験の最新の資料に専攻して、あなたが気楽にNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163の認証試験に合格するためにがんばっています。JPexamは初めにNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163の認証試験を受けるあなたが一回で成功することを保証します。JPexamはいつまでもあなたのそばにいて、あなたと一緒に苦楽を共にするのです。

Network ApplianceのNS0-163認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。Network ApplianceのNS0-163認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JPexamはNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JPexamのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JPexamは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。

Network ApplianceのNS0-163認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。Network Applianceの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。

試験番号:NS0-163問題集
試験科目:Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-04-21
問題と解答:全154問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。JPexamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。JPexamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、JPexam を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/NS0-163_exam.html

NO.1 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163認定資格   NS0-163

NO.2 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-163過去問   NS0-163過去問   NS0-163

NO.3 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance参考書   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.4 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163問題集

NO.5 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance認定試験   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.6 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.7 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance問題集   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.8 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.9 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163参考書   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.10 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163認定試験   NS0-163   NS0-163参考書

NO.11 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance問題集   NS0-163問題集   NS0-163

NO.12 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163認定証   NS0-163認定試験   NS0-163

NO.13 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance練習問題   NS0-163問題集   NS0-163認証試験   NS0-163問題集   NS0-163認定試験   NS0-163

NO.14 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.15 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.16 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance認定試験   NS0-163   NS0-163認定資格   NS0-163練習問題   NS0-163

NO.17 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance認定試験   NS0-163認証試験   NS0-163認定資格

NO.18 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163参考書   NS0-163   NS0-163認定資格   NS0-163認定試験   NS0-163認定資格

NO.19 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance認定資格   NS0-163認定証   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163問題集

NO.20 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance認定証   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163参考書

JPexamは最新のMB5-858問題集と高品質のPMI-100問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのVCPC510 VCEテストエンジンと74-338試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_HANASUP_1 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/NS0-163_exam.html

2013年10月24日星期四

IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Network Appliance NS0-163 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. NS0-163 study materials including the official Network Appliance NS0-163 certification training courses, Network Appliance NS0-163 self-paced training guide, NS0-163 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, NS0-163 online exam NS0-163 study guide. NS0-163 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam is much more simple for you.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam.

Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. IT-Tests.com is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam. IT-Tests's product is a targeted training program providing for Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam.

NS0-163 (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-163.html

NO.1 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification

NO.2 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163 demo

NO.3 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.4 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-163 certification   NS0-163   NS0-163 study guide

NO.5 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163 original questions   NS0-163 exam   NS0-163 demo

NO.6 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.7 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.8 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163 practice test

NO.9 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163 test answers

NO.10 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163

NO.11 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.12 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163

NO.13 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 exam dumps

NO.14 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance test   NS0-163 study guide   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam prep

NO.15 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 answers real questions

NO.16 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.17 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-163   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.18 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.19 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance exam   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.20 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163 test   NS0-163

IT-Tests.com offer the latest BAS-002 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-331 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-163.html

2013年7月30日星期二

Free download Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.


In today's competitive IT industry, passing Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Network Appliance NS0-163 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Network Appliance NS0-163 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.


We all well know the status of Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Network Appliance NS0-163 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam.


Exam Code: NS0-163

Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)

The site of IT-Tests.com is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in IT-Tests.com after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.


How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.


The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam online.


NS0-163 (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-163.html


NO.1 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.2 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163

NO.3 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance certification   NS0-163 study guide   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163

NO.4 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions

NO.5 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.6 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163

NO.7 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance demo   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163 braindump

NO.8 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification

NO.9 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163

NO.10 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.11 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 questions

NO.12 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163 test answers

NO.13 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance questions   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163 practice test

NO.14 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 practice test

NO.15 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163

NO.16 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163

NO.17 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163 dumps

NO.18 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163

NO.19 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification   NS0-163

NO.20 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-163 exam dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163

Network Appliance NS0-163 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Network Appliance NS0-163 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials please.