2013年10月24日星期四

IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Network Appliance NS0-163 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. NS0-163 study materials including the official Network Appliance NS0-163 certification training courses, Network Appliance NS0-163 self-paced training guide, NS0-163 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, NS0-163 online exam NS0-163 study guide. NS0-163 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam is much more simple for you.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam.

Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. IT-Tests.com is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam. IT-Tests's product is a targeted training program providing for Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam.

NS0-163 (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-163.html

NO.1 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification

NO.2 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163 demo

NO.3 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.4 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-163 certification   NS0-163   NS0-163 study guide

NO.5 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163 original questions   NS0-163 exam   NS0-163 demo

NO.6 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.7 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.8 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163 practice test

NO.9 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163 test answers

NO.10 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163

NO.11 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.12 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163

NO.13 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 exam dumps

NO.14 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance test   NS0-163 study guide   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam prep

NO.15 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 answers real questions

NO.16 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.17 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-163   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations

NO.18 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.19 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance exam   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.20 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163 test   NS0-163

IT-Tests.com offer the latest BAS-002 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-331 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-163.html

没有评论:

发表评论