2013年10月22日星期二

HP HP2-K31 exam practice questions and answers

The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the HP HP2-K31 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-K31 exam online.

Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP2-K31 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP2-K31 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP2-K31 exam.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP2-K31 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP2-K31 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the HP HP2-K31 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

You have IT-Tests.com HP HP2-K31 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-K31 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP HP2-K31 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-K31 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: HP2-K31
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

HP2-K31 (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-K31.html

NO.1 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-K31 original questions   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.2 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-K31 certification training   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31

NO.3 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-K31 dumps   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31 study guide

NO.4 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K31 dumps   HP2-K31

NO.5 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 practice test   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.6 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:

NO.7 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-K31 dumps   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 demo

NO.8 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 certification training   HP2-K31

NO.9 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 braindump   HP2-K31 practice test   HP2-K31 original questions

NO.10 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 certification

NO.11 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31 exam prep   HP2-K31 exam

NO.12 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31 original questions

NO.13 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 test answers   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31

NO.14 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-K31 questions   HP2-K31 answers real questions

NO.15 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 98-372 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-955 PDF Practice Test. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-Y46 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-K31.html

没有评论:

发表评论