In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP2-T26 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare IT-Tests's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T26 exam from IT-Tests.com website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why IT-Tests.com can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP2-T26 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP2-T26 exam certification exam. So IT-Tests's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T26 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP2-T26 exam.
You just need to get IT-Tests's HP certification HP2-T26 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the HP certification HP2-T26 exam successfully. If you have a HP HP2-T26 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Exam Code: HP2-T26
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 263 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
To pass the HP HP2-T26 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.
HP certification HP2-T26 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP2-T26 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about HP certification HP2-T26 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP2-T26 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP2-T26 exam successfully.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the HP HP2-T26 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T26 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T26 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
HP2-T26 (Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T26.html
NO.1 Your Virtual Connect firmware is older than 1.34. What is the recommended upgrade order for the
components in a c7000 enclosure.?
A. Onboard Administrators, Blades, Virtual Connect
B. Virtual Connect, Blades, Onboard Administrators
C. Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators, Blades
D. Blades, Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 test HP2-T26
NO.2 Your customer has a business critical HP BladeSystem enclosure and wants to protect it with
additional service coverage. The company's requirements are 24x7 and functionality must be restored
within a defined time.
Which HP Service offering is needed to fulfill the customer's requirements?
A. HP Critical Advantage L3
B. HP Proactive Select 30 Credit
C. HP 6 hour Hardware Support Onsite Call-to-Repair Service
D. HP 24x7 hour Response, Hardware Support Onsite Service
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 dumps
NO.3 What is a DDR3 Memory population rule to follow for Gen8 servers?
A. If only one processor is installed in a two processor system, only half of the DIMM slots are available.
B. DIMMs of different voltages cannot be mixed in the same bank.
C. DIMMs of different speed grades can be mixed.
D. UDIMMs, RDIMMs, or LRDIMMs can be mixed.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 exam HP2-T26 HP2-T26 questions
NO.4 What should a support engineer use to perform a firmware update to a c-Class PCI Expansion Blade?
A. OA CLI
B. HP SmartStart
C. Firmware Maintenance DVD
D. OA GUI
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.5 Why is it considered a best practice to use tools such as HP Smart Update Manager (SUM) and Virtual
Connect Support Utility (VCSU) to deploy firmware components?
A. These tools check the dependencies and limitations.
B. The tools are compatible with all versions of firmware.
C. These are the only tools that can be used to work with Virtual Connect Enterprise Utility (VCEU).
D. These tools are version compatible by design.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 demo HP2-T26 test HP2-T26
NO.6 Which tool can be used to verify that SNMP events appear in HP SIM from a blade server running
Windows 2008?
A. Onboard Administrator
B. System Management Homepage
C. HP SNMP Agent
D. Integrated Lights-Out
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-T26 pdf HP2-T26 certification HP2-T26 dumps HP2-T26 test questions
NO.7 What is used to update firmware on several HP VC Ethernet or Fibre Channel modules
simultaneously?
A. VCM
B. HP FDT
C. VCSU
D. OA
Answer: C
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 exam dumps
NO.8 Which memory configuration types are supported in the Gen8 ProLiant Blade servers? (Select two.)
A. DDR2
B. SODIMM
C. SDIMM
D. RDIMM
E. UDIMM
Answer: D,E
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 certification
NO.9 You want to add memory to an existing BL890c i2 server. The new DIMMs have a different size than the
installed ones. Which memory upgrade guideline is correct?
A. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the larger ones first.
B. Blade modules 1 and 2 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 3 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
C. Blade modules 1 and 3 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 2 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
D. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the smaller ones first.
Answer: B
HP HP2-T26 test answers HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 test answers
NO.10 Which Windows commands allow you to get the operating system's version, build, and service patch
level? (Select two.)
A. winver
B. msconfig
C. patch
D. msinfo32
E. swlist
F. uname
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 exam simulations HP2-T26 test questions HP2-T26 certification training
NO.11 Which benefit is provided by having identical Interconnect modules in adjacent bays of the c7000
enclosure?
A. reduced power requirements
B. dynamicIObandwidth
C. improved uplink failure detection
D. redundant IOcapabilities
Answer: D
HP demo HP2-T26 study guide HP2-T26 HP2-T26 certification training HP2-T26 HP2-T26 practice test
NO.12 What is the advantage of Solid State Drive over I/O Accelerator?
A. It offers higher reliability.
B. It is bootable.
C. It has a longer life span.
D. It has higher throughput.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 practice test
NO.13 Which feature should you enable in RBSU in a G7 server to reduce processor power usage and
improve overall performance in some applications?
A. Intel Hyperthreading Options
B. HP Dynamic Power Savings Mode
C. Processor Core Disable
D. HP Static Low Power Mode
E. OS Control Mode
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-T26 test HP2-T26 braindump HP2-T26 test answers
NO.14 Which command should you use to connect to the CLI interface of an HP ProCurve Blade Switch
through the Onboard Administrator?
A. connect interconnect <bay_number>
B. connect switch <bay_number>
C. connect <bay_number>
D. connect server <bay_number>
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 answers real questions HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.15 HP standard warranties support the HP hardware. What are HP Care Packs designed to support?
A. Software
B. Network
C. Storage
D. Business
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 questions HP2-T26 practice test
NO.16 How should you save a Virtual Connect configuration?
A. from CLI: show all > cfg.txt
B. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, inventory
C. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, show config, save
D. domain setting, backup/restore
Answer: D
HP HP2-T26 original questions HP2-T26 HP2-T26 pdf
NO.17 A user added a second OA to a c7000 enclosure so the OAs are redundant, however, the modules are
not at the same firmware level. What is an easy way to bring them to the same firmware version?
A. Use HP SUM to update each OA individually.
B. Request that the Admin have SIM push the updates to the each OA.
C. Use HP SUM Offline to update the standby OA, restart it, and repeat the procedure on the remaining
OA.
D. Select the Synchronize Firmware button in either OA.
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 demo
NO.18 Which iLO3 MP logs should be looked at to check the hardware status of an HP Integrity BL870c i2
Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. Syslog log
B. System Event log
C. Forward Progress log
D. Machine Check log
E. Resource Monitor log
Answer: B,D
HP test questions HP2-T26 demo HP2-T26 HP2-T26 certification training
NO.19 Which tool can be used to upgrade the firmware of Virtual Connect Ethernet module? (Select two.)
A. HP SUM
B. OA
C. VCSU
D. VCEM
E. HP SIM
Answer: C,E
HP original questions HP2-T26 exam prep HP2-T26 HP2-T26 test
NO.20 Which Windows command allows you to see the operating system version and system name,
manufacturer, and model?
A. msconfig
B. uname
C. msinfo32
D. winver
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-464 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB7-702 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T26.html
没有评论:
发表评论