2013年10月26日星期六

Symantec certification ASC-093 exam best training materials

If you choose the help of IT-Tests, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select IT-Tests, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass ASC-093 certification exam. Now please add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart.

Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Symantec certification ASC-093 exam materials and timely update Symantec ASC-093 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Symantec certification ASC-093 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Exam Code: ASC-093
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Data Loss Prevention 2010)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

If you buy IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-093 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-093 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the ASC-093 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-093 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

ASC-093 (ASC Data Loss Prevention 2010) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-093.html

NO.1 What is the best method for deploying a policy to Endpoint agents that makes use of Index Matching.
A. create the policy using Described Content, then "and" the Index Matching statement into the policy
B. Policies that use Index Matching cannot be deployed to Endpoint agents.
C. create the policy using the Index Matching statement, then "and" a Described Content statement into
the policy
D. combine all Index Matching statements that are to be deployed to Endpoint agents into one single
policy
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ASC-093 exam simulations   ASC-093   ASC-093 braindump   ASC-093 test answers   ASC-093

NO.2 Symantec Data Loss Prevention can be configured to populate custom attributes pulled from a
Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) server. In addition to LiveLdapLookup.properties, which
other file must be modified to configure custom attributes.?
A. Plugins.properties
B. Manager.properties
C. Jdbc.properties
D. Aggregator.properties
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-093 original questions   ASC-093 braindump   ASC-093 test answers

NO.3 When implementing an automated response rule, what must be done to make the rule execute?
A. select Incident All and click the Response Rule button to execute
B. enable response rules from the Settings page
C. add the response rule to the appropriate policy
D. Automated response rules are effective as soon as they are created
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   ASC-093 questions   ASC-093 exam   ASC-093 pdf

NO.4 What needs to be done with unused Network Interface Cards (NIC) on the Enforce server?
A. They need to be configured to utilize Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
B. They need to be disabled.
C. They need to be configured with a static IP address.
D. They need to be assigned with 127.0.0.1 as their IP address.
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-093 certification training   ASC-093 study guide   ASC-093 test questions   ASC-093 original questions   ASC-093

NO.5 What is a best practice to be used for monitoring mail traffic in an environment that uses Transport
Layer Security (TLS) for their outbound email?
A. deploy Network Prevent for Email
B. turn TLS off on the outbound email server
C. import the TLS certificate from the outbound email server onto the Network Monitor detection server
D. Data Loss Prevention is not capable of viewing TLS traffic.
Answer: A

Symantec test   ASC-093   ASC-093

NO.6 Data Loss Prevention (DLP) can use custom SSL certificates to secure communication between the
Endpoint server and Endpoint agents. What is the name of the tool that is used to create these
certificates?
A. endpointssl.exe
B. endpointkeytool.exe
C. sslkeytool.exe
D. endpointsslkey.exe
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-093   ASC-093   ASC-093

NO.7 Endpoint agents CANNOT monitor data copies to what?
A. CD/DVD
B. network shares
C. USB (for example, thumb drives)
D. printers/faxes
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-093 test questions   ASC-093 study guide   ASC-093

NO.8 If an Enforce server is configured to use Active Directory (AD) authentication for logins, which statement
is true?
A. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have been assigned a role.
B. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have been added to the
krb5.ini or krb5.conf file.
C. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as their Organizational Unit has been
assigned to a Policy Group.
D. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have a matching user name in
Enforce.
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-093   ASC-093 answers real questions   ASC-093 test answers   ASC-093   ASC-093 test questions

NO.9 Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Network Prevent supports load balancing among multiple Prevent servers
in high volume networks. In the absence of a network load balancing device, what is the best practice for
enabling load balance among multiple Prevent servers?
A. enable Load Balancing in the Settings, Servers Overview page
B. In the case of Network Prevent for Email, the upstream MTA is configured with the IP address of each
Prevent server. This is done in a similar fashion for the web proxy server(s) with the IP address of each
Network Prevent for web server.
C. A third Network Interface Card (NIC) is required for each Prevent server to be used as a "heartbeat
monitor" to the other Prevent servers. Once installed and configured, the Prevent servers act as a virtual
cluster.
D. configure a DNS alias to point to the IP address of each Prevent server, also known as a DNS Round
Robin
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-093   ASC-093 exam dumps   ASC-093 exam dumps

NO.10 A user has determined that many incidents are showing 100 matches per incident from the default PCI
policy template. The user needs to increase this limit to better reflect the most critical files with the most
violations. Which change will increase the number of maximum matches per incident?
A. change the value for DI.MaxViolations
B. change the value for IncidentDetection.patternConditionMaxViolations
C. change the value for EDM.MaximumNumberOfMatchesToReturn
D. change the value for Incident Threshold within the relevant policy
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-093 answers real questions   ASC-093   ASC-093

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-466 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-460 PDF Practice Test. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-093.html

没有评论:

发表评论