2013年10月22日星期二

HP certification HP0-M51 the latest exam questions and answers

IT-Tests's training product for HP certification HP0-M51 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about HP certification HP0-M51 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M51 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. IT-Tests.com will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP0-M51 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

If you buy the IT-Tests's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. IT-Tests.com can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-M51 exam.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP0-M51 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP0-M51 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP0-M51 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP0-M51 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP0-M51 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M51 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

HP0-M51 (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M51.html

NO.1 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 test

NO.2 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 test   HP0-M51

NO.3 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-M51 questions   HP0-M51 test answers

NO.4 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51 practice test   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 answers real questions

NO.5 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51 original questions   HP0-M51 braindump   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

NO.6 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E

HP exam simulations   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 dumps

NO.7 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F

HP   HP0-M51 test   HP0-M51 pdf

NO.8 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M51 practice test   HP0-M51 exam simulations

NO.9 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 pdf

NO.10 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51 exam prep   HP0-M51 braindump   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 answers real questions   HP0-M51

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB3-700 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP3-C33 PDF Practice Test. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M51.html

没有评论:

发表评论