IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification 000-N23 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM 000-N23 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about IBM 000-N23 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification 000-N23 exam.
000-N23 exam is a IBM certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some IBM certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 000-N23 certification exam, but 000-N23 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-N23 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-N23 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-N23 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-N23 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
Exam Code: 000-N23
Exam Name: IBM (IBM PureApplication System Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 53 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
Having a IBM certification 000-N23 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
000-N23 (IBM PureApplication System Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-N23.html
NO.1 The IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent for IBM PureApplication System provides information about
deployments when which the following is true?
A. The agent is running internal to the system
B. The agent is running external to the system
C. The agent is running either internal or external to the system
D. The agent does not provide deployment information
Answer: B
IBM 000-N23 dumps 000-N23 test 000-N23 study guide
NO.2 Figure 1 illustrates a typical ordering of parts startup within the Virtual Systems pattern editor.
What can you deduce from it? (Choose three.)
A. There are two default constraints that cannot be modified or deleted
B. The IBM HTTP server and the custom nodes can start in any order
C. The Deployment Manager and DB2 parts are involved in a default constraint
D. The DB2 part has to start first
Answer: A,B,D
IBM dumps 000-N23 answers real questions 000-N23 test 000-N23 test
NO.3 An administrator on IBM PureApplication System wants to delegate his current role for catalog
content, virtual instances, and pattern types to another user. Which of the following settings would
the administrator grant?
A. Cloud administration
B. Workload resource administration
C. Hardware administration
D. Security administration
Answer: B
IBM 000-N23 test answers 000-N23 000-N23
NO.4 The IBM CE is only person allowed to perform certain system level operations on IBM
PureApplication System. Name some of those operations. (Choose two.)
A. The IBM CE uses a special user id named "ibmce" which is hidden from the user console
B. The IBM CE needs to request a special password tied to the system from IBM Support
C. The Client Hardware Administrator will need to enable login for the IBM CE
D. The IBM CE has full administrative permissions to the system
Answer: B,C
IBM practice test 000-N23 exam 000-N23 000-N23
NO.5 What are available administration interfaces to IBM PureApplication System? (Choose three.)
A. Web Console
B. Command line tool
C. Representational state transfer (REST) APIs
D. Eclipse based plug-in
Answer: A,B,C
IBM certification training 000-N23 000-N23 pdf 000-N23 test answers
NO.6 When creating a script package archive which file is used to define all the configuration
parameters that can be specified as part of the deployment process?
A. cbscript.json
B. config.sh
C. virtualimage.properties
D. appmodel.json
Answer: A
IBM 000-N23 demo 000-N23 000-N23 exam simulations
NO.7 A customer has created a virtual application that he wants to customize for two different scenarios:
1.Development - where the workload demands are known to be low and predictable 2.Production where
workload demands are erratic and in which case they want to incorporate a scaling policy to
dynamically scale VMs based on workload demand How can he best leverage IBM
PureApplication System to accomplish this task?
A. Create two different patterns, one for the development scenario and one for the production one
B. Create a development and a production environment profile for deployment of the virtual
application
C. Define two distinct layers in the virtual application pattern and assign the components and
policies accordingly
D. Create the virtual application as a reusable component that he can then augment for the
production scenario
Answer: C
IBM 000-N23 exam 000-N23 exam simulations 000-N23 test questions 000-N23 exam dumps
NO.8 Add-ons are specialized scripts that customize virtual machine configurations providing fine tuning
for hardware and operating system configurations. Although add-ons have been implemented
modeling script packages, there are subtle differences between them. Which of the following is
NOT true?
A. You can not specify the order of execution of add-ons in the pattern editor
B. Add-ons always run at system creation time, never user-initiated or at deletion time
C. Add-ons always run before any user supplied script packages
D. Add-ons are pre-defined in IBM PureApplication System. You cannot supply your own
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-N23 demo 000-N23 000-N23 test questions 000-N23 certification
NO.9 The Publish function in Rational Application Developer (RAD), when used in conjunction with IBM
PureApplication System, does one of the following:
A. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and completes any linkages
between components
B. Creates a new Virtual Application pattern and populates it with the application from RAD
C. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and starts a new instance of the
pattern
D. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern
Answer: D
IBM 000-N23 test questions 000-N23 demo 000-N23 000-N23 exam
NO.10 What hardware component is NOT included with IBM PureApplication System?
A. Power Distribution Units (PDUs)
B. Top of Rack Switches
C. Uninterruptable Power Supplies (UPS)
D. Storage Controllers
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-N23 test 000-N23 000-N23
IT-Tests.com offer the latest EX0-118 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-886 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-N23.html
没有评论:
发表评论