2013年10月28日星期一

HP HP0-M47 the latest exam practice questions and answers

To pass the HP HP0-M47 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.

Since HP HP0-M47 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.

HP0-M47 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-M47 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-M47 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-M47 exam, but passing rate of HP0-M47 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-M47 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-M47 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M47 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-M47 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M47 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP0-M47 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M47 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP0-M47 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.

If you want to buy HP HP0-M47 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP0-M47 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Exam Code: HP0-M47
Exam Name: HP (HP Functional Testing 11.x Software)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

HP0-M47 (HP Functional Testing 11.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M47.html

NO.1 What is configured with the Action Call Properties dialog box?
A. object repositories
B. test flow settings
C. test run properties
D. local data sheet iterations
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M47 demo   HP0-M47 exam   HP0-M47 exam   HP0-M47 questions

NO.2 In HP QuickTest Professional, what does the Managing Versions feature enable you to do.?
A. compare different test results
B. check out only the latest version of an asset
C. compare only the latest two versions of an asset
D. check in only the latest version of an asset
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 exam   HP0-M47

NO.3 An HP QuickTest Professional instructor needs to take a sample test that was built in HP Application
Lifecycle Management to an off-site training facility. What is the simplest way to convert that test into a
portable format?
A. Use the Export to Portable feature to export the test with its object repository into XML format.
B. Use the Save Test with Resources feature for main test and do the same for the test that contains the
called reusable actions.
C. Use the Save Test with Resources feature.
D. Use the Export to Zip feature.
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 test   HP0-M47   HP0-M47

NO.4 Which Web testing capabilities have been added in HP QuickTest Professional 11? (Select three.)
A. Firefox Document Object Model access
B. Internet Explorer Developer Toolbar support
C. Event Identifiers that enable identification based on events associated to a Web object
D. Javascript code capability that enables Javascript code to be embedded in all loaded browser pages
E. Property Identifiers that enable identification based on properties associated to a Web object
F. Vbscript code capability that enables Vbscript code to run in specific browser pages
Answer: A,C,D

HP demo   HP0-M47 pdf   HP0-M47 test   HP0-M47 exam dumps   HP0-M47 certification training

NO.5 What happens when you import data using the DataTable.ImportSheet function?
A. Data is overwritten when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
B. Sheet1 in the Excel file is always imported.
C. Data will be appended to the data table.
D. A new column is added to the data table when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-M47   HP0-M47

NO.6 What is the purpose of the Data Table in a custom checkpoint?
A. to store output values and formulas
B. to compare headers
C. to access global values
D. to store input objects
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 pdf

NO.7 When inserting a call to a reusable action, which two ways can the tester handle the data resources in
that action? (Select two.)
A. Have the new action refer to a read-only copy of the data in the original action.
B. Have the action get an empty set of data resources.
C. Delete the data.
D. Store an editable copy of the data in the new action.
E. Have the new action refer with write permissions to the copy of the data in the original action.
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-M47 exam   HP0-M47 dumps   HP0-M47 test answers

NO.8 HP QuickTest Professional 11 enables you record steps from which browser?
A. Chrome
B. Safari
C. Netscape
D. Firefox
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-M47 demo   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 study guide

NO.9 What is created when you select Edit > Action > Split Action?
A. an independent action
B. a new shared object repository
C. an action fork
D. a new test
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 demo   HP0-M47 answers real questions

NO.10 You have developed a functional test in HP QuickTest Professional and want to take advantage of
version control in HP Application Lifecycle Management. Which menu option should you use to put your
test in HP Application Lifecycle Management?
A. Save As
B. Create Version
C. Check-in
D. Save Test with Resources
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47 dumps   HP0-M47 braindump   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 braindump

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-599 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-122 PDF Practice Test. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M47.html

没有评论:

发表评论