Now passing HP certification HP0-S32 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-S32 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-S32 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP0-S32 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest HP HP0-S32 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP0-S32 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-S32 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.
Exam Code: HP0-S32
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Networking 2011)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP0-S32 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-S32 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP0-S32 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP0-S32 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP0-S32 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S32 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-S32 exam to meet your need.
HP0-S32 (HP BladeSystem Networking 2011) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S32.html
NO.1 How can a tagged packet be processed for QoS when it is received on an inbound interface? (Select
three.)
A. The marked priority level can be changed to enforce predetermined classification levels.
B. The packet can be scheduled for a queue based on the marked 802.1p priority level.
C. The packet can be moved to a more secure VLAN and its priority remarked.
D. The packet can be scheduled for a queue based on a preset policy.
E. The packet can be discarded or rerouted if it does not match a set policy.
F. The packet can be prevented switch traversal for a predetermined penalty period.
Answer: A, B, D
HP HP0-S32 pdf HP0-S32 dumps HP0-S32 HP0-S32 questions
NO.2 You are configuring Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet modules with Flex-10 server adapters.
What is an important network design consideration?
A. The Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet module does not enforce VLAN isolation between
FlexNICs of the same server LAN on Motherboard (LOM).
B. If the Flex-10 server adapters are implemented as mezzanine cards, the Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb
Ethernet module requires all FlexNICs be configured for the same speed.
C. The Virtual Connect Manager will enforce physical port isolation by not allowing FlexNICs of the same
server port to connect to the same Virtual Connect network.
D. LACP trunking is not allowed between Virtual Connect uplink ports and infrastructure switch ports
located on different modules, even if within the same physical switch.
Answer: C
HP HP0-S32 HP0-S32 test questions HP0-S32
NO.3 What does trunk refer to in industry-standard terminology?
A. aggregated switch links
B. tagged VLAN port (802.1Q)
C. tagged VLAN port plus link aggregation
D. Shared Uplink Set plus Connection Mode Auto
Answer: A
HP HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32
NO.4 Which statements are true about port VLAN memberships? (Select three.)
A. A port can be an untagged member of multiple VLANs.
B. A port must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. A port must be a tagged member of only one VLAN.
D. A port can be an untagged member of only one VLAN.
E. A port can be a tagged member of multiple VLANs.
F. A port can be a tagged member of one VLAN and an untagged member of multiple VLANs.
Answer: B, D, E
HP certification HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32 study guide
NO.5 Which port is the lowest-cost path to the spanning tree root bridge?
A. root port
B. defined root port
C. designated port
D. forwarding port
Answer: A
HP HP0-S32 HP0-S32
NO.6 Which tasks are used to define a vNet for Virtual Connect Ethernet? (Select three.)
A. Assign only one network per server NIC.
B. Assign one or multiple networks per server NIC.
C. Optionally set the native VLAN.
D. Define the server profile.
E. Specify VLAN names/IDs.
F. Select unassigned uplinks.
Answer: A, D, F
HP HP0-S32 exam dumps HP0-S32 HP0-S32 study guide HP0-S32
NO.7 Which industry-standard protocols are supported on Virtual Connect Ethernet uplinks? (Select three.)
A. IEEE 802.1 AX (802.3ad) Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
B. IEEE 802.1w-2001 Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP)
C. IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS)
D. IEEE 802.1 AX (802.3ad) Link Aggregation Protocol
E. IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
F. IEEE 802.3af-2003 Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Answer: A, D, E
HP HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32 test answers
NO.8 Which spanning tree protocol is the most appropriate in a VLAN-aware, non-proprietary network
implementation?
A. RSTP
B. PVST+
C. MSTP
D. STP
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-S32 pdf HP0-S32 braindump HP0-S32
NO.9 The IEEE 802.1AX (802.3ad) Link Aggregation Control Protocol is a Layer 2 protocol. What is its
function?
A. dynamically identifies link speeds regardless of media type
B. forms port trunks consisting of two or more uplink ports
C. identifies the VLAN to which frames transmitted on a link or port trunk belong
D. advertises information that describes and identifies devices
Answer: B
HP HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32 practice test
NO.10 What are Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager features? (Select three.)
A. is licensed per enclosure
B. is licensed with the Virtual Connect Ethernet module
C. is embedded on the Virtual Connect Ethernet module
D. can administer up to 256,000 network addresses
E. can manage a single domain of up to four enclosures
F. can administer up to 16,000 servers
Answer: A, D, F
HP HP0-S32 demo HP0-S32 test answers HP0-S32 test answers HP0-S32 practice test HP0-S32 exam prep
NO.11 What is considered a Virtual Connect domain in Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager?
A. a maximum of 1,000 enclosures
B. a maximum of 16,000 servers
C. from 1 to 4 enclosures
D. 250 Virtual Connect Manager domains
Answer: C
HP study guide HP0-S32 certification training HP0-S32 exam HP0-S32 answers real questions
NO.12 What is considered a trunk in a Cisco switching environment?
A. aggregated switch links
B. tagged VLAN port (802.1Q)
C. tagged VLAN port plus link aggregation
D. Shared Uplink Set plus Connection Mode Auto
Answer: B
HP HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32
NO.13 In a switching environment with redundant links, which technology is required for proper operation?
A. VLANs
B. Cisco vPC
C. loop prevention
D. dynamic routing
Answer: C
HP HP0-S32 study guide HP0-S32 dumps HP0-S32
NO.14 What is used to achieve Fibre Channel data transfer?
A. channel mesh
B. packets
C. tunnels
D. frames
Answer: D
HP braindump HP0-S32 exam dumps HP0-S32 test answers HP0-S32
NO.15 What are valid reasons for implementing VLANs? (Select two.)
A. to segregate traffic by resource or application needs
B. to provide enhanced name resolution
C. to reduce subnet cost options
D. to minimize the effect of broadcast traffic on hosts
E. to support multipathing
Answer: A, D
HP questions HP0-S32 HP0-S32 exam HP0-S32
NO.16 On a Cisco switch, what does the portfast setting do?
A. eliminates auto-negotiation delays with 10GbE ports
B. ensures the link is at maximum speed regardless of configuration
C. causes BPDUs to be blocked if sensed
D. eliminates delays inherent in RSTP/MSTP synchronization
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-S32 certification training HP0-S32 answers real questions
NO.17 Which is a unique feature of a virtual switch?
A. port mirroring for packet analysis
B. VLAN segmentation at the port level
C. no packet forwarding (routing) between VLANs
D. maximum of 1016 ports per switch
Answer: D
HP HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32
NO.18 What are valid FlexNIC bandwidth selections? (Select three.)
A. Preferred
B. Assigned
C. Static
D. Custom
E. Dynamic
F. Auto
Answer: A, D, F
HP HP0-S32 test HP0-S32 HP0-S32 exam dumps
NO.19 What does N_Port ID virtualization do?
A. provides an abstraction layer between the server HBAs and the SAN
B. provides interoperability among third-party SAN device manufacturers
C. provides connectivity between the Virtual Connect module and the Onboard Administrator
D. enables a single HBA port to register multiple, unique WWNs within a fabric
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32 certification training
NO.20 What are the requirements for link aggregation using LACP? (Select three.)
A. Links must have the same tagged VLANs assigned.
B. Links must be the same speed.
C. Links must use the same media type.
D. Links must share a boundary.
E. Links must be full-duplex.
F. Links must be fiber connections.
Answer: B, D, E
HP HP0-S32 HP0-S32 original questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-123 PDF Practice Test. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and 642-980 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-048 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S32.html
没有评论:
发表评论