2013年10月31日星期四

IT-Tests.com provides to IBM 000-G01 test materials

IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-G01 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing IBM certification 000-G01 exam is much more simple for you.

You can now get IBM 000-G01 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of IBM 000-G01 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM 000-G01 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM 000-G01 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM 000-G01 certification exam.

With IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials you can pass the IBM 000-G01 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com IBM 000-G01 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Exam Code: 000-G01
Exam Name: IBM (IBM EMEA Maintenance and Technical Support Mastery Test v1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that IBM certification 000-G01 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass IBM 000-G01.

000-G01 (IBM EMEA Maintenance and Technical Support Mastery Test v1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-G01.html

NO.1 What does the abbreviation SWMA stand for?
A. It stands for Software Marketing
B. It means Software Maintenance
C. It is the acronym for Skills With Most Acceptance
D. It stands for Swap Mail
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 pdf   000-G01 test   000-G01 exam simulations

NO.2 What are some of the highlights of the IBM MTSS solution?
A. Alleviates the management burden on IT and is helping to free up resources for more strategic tasks
B. IBM provides inventory, reporting and invoice management
C. Provides a comprehensive IT management solution for the client's whole IT infrastructure
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 questions

NO.3 What are the factors to calculate the benefit of a reduced outage duration?
A. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost", "Number of outages impacted"
B. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
C. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Monthly value of a project"
D. "Hourly resource cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-G01 pdf   000-G01 exam

NO.4 What is the objective of the Confirm phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Leave the specifics of the next call open to have room to add other products
B. Find out if any areas of disagreement exist
C. Explore and reflect on potential MTS solutions
D. Confirm you priorities
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-G01 questions   000-G01   000-G01 dumps   000-G01

NO.5 The prerequisite for every sale is?
A. The customer must have a business need for the service
B. The customer must know that they have that need
C. The customer must feel that addressing that need is a priority
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 demo   000-G01   000-G01 certification

NO.6 What are the factors used in the algorithm to calculate the benefit of reduced problem-handling
resources?
A. "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project", "Hourly resource cost"
B. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost"
C. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly Outage Cost"
D. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project"
Answer: A

IBM   000-G01 demo   000-G01 test questions   000-G01

NO.7 What does the abbreviation "ERIC" stand for?
A. Error Recovery Interface Coupler
B. Empathy, Read between the lines, Intelligent Questioning, Control
C. Emotion, Refine, Integrate, Collaborate
D. Explore, Refine, Influence and Confirm
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 answers real questions   000-G01 certification   000-G01

NO.8 How does MTS deliver its value in reducing the outage duration?
A. Highly trained hardware service reps (SSRs) to handle the client's call
B. Dedicated team of professionals who know the client's environment
C. Experience in managing complex problems - particularly multi vendor
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-G01 exam dumps   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.9 Which of the answer(s) is(are) among the ETS Service Elements?
A. Remote Account Advocate Team, Review Calls
B. Performance tuning Service
C. Microcode change offering, Onsite Account Advocate (option)
D. Critical Situation management, Fix-time commitment for Software problems
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-G01 demo   000-G01

NO.10 What defines Client Value.?
A. Superior Service
B. Server downtime
C. Business Value, Cost and a client's beliefs and assumptions
D. IBM MTS's unique services, features, and functions
Answer: C

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 exam   000-G01 test answers

NO.11 How does MTS deliver its value in Outage Prevention?
A. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, Harddrive Retention
B. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
C. Proactive hardware services, ServicePac services, access to information across multiple vendors
D. Hardware Service Upgrade, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-G01 exam prep   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.12 What do you want from call preparation?
A. Identify the desired outcomes for the call
B. Identify next steps
C. Identify how to handle difficult areas
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 test   000-G01

NO.13 What is the objective of the Explore phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Understand the priorities of the client
B. Understand the linkage between the IT and the business
C. Uncover and expand topics of interest
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 test answers   000-G01 certification   000-G01 exam simulations

NO.14 What distinguishes ServicePac Essentials from other ServicePac's?
A. Support for multiple machines is combined in ServicePac Essentials and Virtualized Essentials
B. ServicePac Essentials combine several service offerings into one ServicePac
C. In addition to maintenance ServicePac Essentials commit IBM to perform a service within a given time
D. They offer only essential Maintenance, nothing else
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-G01   000-G01 certification   000-G01 test

NO.15 What are the rules for good questioning?
A. Give the customer a lecture about the benefits of MTS
B. Roll multiple questions into one long, rambling question
C. Do not ask reconfirming and clarification questions
D. Keep your questions short and simple
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 certification training

NO.16 What is the single most important differentiator of the IBM SWMA?
A. The price is very low
B. It covers all software on System x
C. It is Software Support for non-IBM products only
D. It is a bundled offering for Support and Subscription of IBM Software Products
Answer: D

IBM test   000-G01 answers real questions   000-G01   000-G01 braindump

NO.17 What is a CRU?
A. A part that is designed to be safe and simple to replace
B. Circuit Resistor Union
C. Customer Replaceable Unit
D. A and C
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 original questions   000-G01   000-G01 test answers   000-G01 exam

NO.18 What two Premium Maintenance Services offerings are offered ideally on top of a Base Maintenance
Support?
A. SupportLine and Microcode Support
B. ServicePac and Harddrive Retention
C. Software Support Extension and SupportLine
D. Service Upgrade and Committed Services
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-G01   000-G01 certification training

NO.19 Where is ETS positioned within the MTS offering portfolio?
A. Base Warranty
B. Base Maintenance
C. IBM Committed Services
D. IBM Business Critical Services
Answer: D

IBM test   000-G01 test answers   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.20 What are potential proof points for MTS services and references you can use?
A. Describe your proof points and references in general terms
B. General industry stories
C. Understand what is relevant to your client and describe your proof points and references in those terms
D. MTS Product Information - General information on service delivery issues
Answer: C

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 certification training   000-G01 demo

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-Z24 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-488 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-G01.html

没有评论:

发表评论