2013年10月24日星期四

McAfee certification MA0-102 best exam questions and answers

McAfee MA0-102 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

What is IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide McAfee MA0-102 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest McAfee MA0-102 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the McAfee MA0-102 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains McAfee MA0-102 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the McAfee MA0-102 exam. IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-102 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-102 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in McAfee certification MA0-102 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes McAfee MA0-102 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your McAfee certification MA0-102 exams can be easy passed.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the McAfee MA0-102 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of McAfee MA0-102 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials is to choose success.

MA0-102 (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-102.html

NO.1 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102 test answers   MA0-102

NO.2 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.3 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee questions   MA0-102 answers real questions   MA0-102   MA0-102 test questions

NO.4 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102 answers real questions   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam simulations   MA0-102 exam dumps   MA0-102 dumps

NO.5 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 original questions

NO.6 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee certification training   MA0-102 test answers   MA0-102 exam dumps   MA0-102 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam dumps

NO.8 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102 demo   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam simulations   MA0-102

NO.9 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee test   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.10 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee dumps   MA0-102 answers real questions   MA0-102 exam prep   MA0-102 test questions   MA0-102 exam prep

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-870 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-B103 PDF Practice Test. Our 642-996 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-102.html

没有评论:

发表评论