2013年10月30日星期三

HP HP0-A23 questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.

If you find any quality problems of our HP0-A23 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing HP HP0-A23 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP0-A23 full knowledge points.

IT-Tests.com HP HP0-A23 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-A23 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com HP HP0-A23 exam training materials to pass the exam.

HP certification HP0-A23 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP0-A23 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about HP certification HP0-A23 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP0-A23 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP0-A23 exam successfully.

You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass HP certification HP0-A23 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-A23 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for HP certification HP0-A23 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: HP0-A23
Exam Name: HP (NonStop NS-Series Servers Configuration and Planning)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-A23 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-A23 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. IT-Tests.com will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP0-A23 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

HP0-A23 (NonStop NS-Series Servers Configuration and Planning) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-A23.html

NO.1 How is an NS-series server different from an S-series server?
A. An NS-series server does not ship with built-in batteries for backup power.
B. An NS-series server has a built-in USB port on the maintenance switch.
C. An NS-series server does not require water cooling.
D. An NS-series server does not require air conditioning.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A23 certification   HP0-A23 certification   HP0-A23

NO.2 Which utility is used to set the number of ServerNet connections per fabric between a CLIM
and
each ServerNet switch?
A. SCF
B. OSM Low-Level Link (LLL)
C. OSM service connection (SC)
D. CLIMCOM
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 pdf

NO.3 On a 16-processor NonStop NS-series or NB-series system, what is the maximum number of
processors that can be configured in the LAN adapter's access list?
A. 8
B. 10
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-A23   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 questions

NO.4 Which utilities show object files that have been PROGID? (Select two.)
A. TPDC
B. DSAP
C. DCOM
D. FUP
E. PEEK
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-A23   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 exam prep   HP0-A23 exam   HP0-A23

NO.5 Which tool produces a report recommending disk cache changes based on evaluated
MEASURE
data?
A. NSX
B. SCF
C. GPA
D. XRAY
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A23 certification   HP0-A23   HP0-A23

NO.6 What is the maximum number of Fiber Channel Disk Modules (FCDMs) that can be daisy
chained
together?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A23   HP0-A23

NO.7 Which subsystem can be used to monitor state changes for a running application on a
NonStop
system?
A. Event Management Service
B. Spooler
C. TMF
D. Kernel Managed Swap Facility
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 dumps   HP0-A23   HP0-A23   HP0-A23

NO.8 Which equipment does an NS-series system need to detect a power failure RIDE_THRU when
all
AC grid power sources have failed?
A. a site-wide UPS supporting SNMP
B. an R5500 rack-mounted UPS
C. a site-wide UPS supporting SMTP
D. a PDU monitored by OSM
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A23 certification training   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 practice test   HP0-A23 original questions   HP0-A23

NO.9 Which subsystems or utilities should you use to set up a Daylight Savings Time (DST) transition
table? (Select two.)
A. TIME
B. TACL
C. SCF
D. DSTCOM
E. ADDDST
Answer: B,C

HP test   HP0-A23   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 answers real questions

NO.10 Which cable type is valid for Ethernet connections for a maintenance LAN?
A. SCSI cable
B. MMF type fiber optic cable
C. Category 5 unshielded twisted pair
D. coaxial cable
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A23 exam simulations   HP0-A23 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 98-372 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-033 PDF Practice Test. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-A23.html

没有评论:

发表评论