2013年10月29日星期二

Exam ST0-079 braindumps

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Symantec ST0-079 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Symantec ST0-079 exam certification preparation.

If you buy IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

IT-Tests's training product for Symantec certification ST0-079 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Symantec certification ST0-079 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Symantec ST0-079 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.

IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-079 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Symantec ST0-079 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

ST0-079 (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-079.html

NO.1 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE

Symantec original questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 test

NO.2 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD

Symantec   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079   ST0-079 practice test

NO.3 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-079 braindump   ST0-079 original questions

NO.4 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.5 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079 practice test   ST0-079   ST0-079 test answers

NO.6 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam prep

NO.7 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.8 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.9 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079 practice test

NO.10 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-079 test answers   ST0-079 pdf

NO.11 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-079   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam prep   ST0-079 questions

NO.12 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-079   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079 practice test   ST0-079 test answers

NO.13 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 test   ST0-079   ST0-079 study guide

NO.14 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 test questions   ST0-079 original questions   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.15 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE

Symantec   ST0-079 test   ST0-079

NO.16 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C

Symantec   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079 questions

NO.17 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B

Symantec original questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 study guide   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.18 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 questions

NO.19 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.20 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079 exam dumps   ST0-079 braindump   ST0-079

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-124 Questions & Answers and high-quality 74-324 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 00M-670 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3I0-012 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-079.html

没有评论:

发表评论