Passing Network General certification 1T6-220 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Network General certification 1T6-220 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
IT-Tests.com Network General 1T6-220 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Network General 1T6-220 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Network General 1T6-220 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Network General 1T6-220 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
The exam questions and answers of general Network General certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain Network General certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
Exam Code: 1T6-220
Exam Name: Network General (Switched Ethernet Network Analysis and Troubleshooting)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 143 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24
After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest Network General certification 1T6-220 exam practice questions and answers, passing Network General certification 1T6-220 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Network General certification 1T6-220 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for Network General certification 1T6-220 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
1T6-220 (Switched Ethernet Network Analysis and Troubleshooting) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1T6-220.html
NO.1 The _______ always has an Ethertype of 8808.
A.PAUSE MAC frame
B.Buffer MAC frame
C.JAM-PAUSE frame
D.STOP MAC frame
Answer:A
Network General 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220 practice test 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.2 When receiving an incoming frame, a station in either half-duplex or full-duplex mode will __________.
A.Check for the maximum frame size of 64 bytes
B.Perform collision detection
C.Truncate the frame after 1518 bytes
D.Validate the FCS
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 certification training 1T6-220 study guide 1T6-220 exam simulations
NO.3 Port mirroring can be set from the Sniffer Portable only if the switch supports it and the switch is
configurable via ______.
A.IOS
B.SPAN
C.SNMP requests
D.802.1
Answer:C
Network General certification training 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.4 CSMA/CD stands for:
A.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Carrier Detection
B.Carrier Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
C.Carrier Sense, Multiplexed Access, Collision Detection
D.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
Answer:B
Network General test questions 1T6-220 practice test 1T6-220 exam prep 1T6-220 test questions
NO.5 Consider the following description: Only part of a frame has arrived at the adapter when the first part
begins transmission on the media. The adapter quits sending the frame, leaving an incomplete frame
transmitted. This is likely a(n):
A.IRQ setting problem
B.Normal occurrence with any Ethernet adapter
C.TCP timer problem
D.Fast Transmit Adapter issue
Answer:D
Network General original questions 1T6-220 answers real questions 1T6-220
NO.6 Legal collisions in Ethernet occur within the first _____ of data.
A.32 bits
B.64 bits
C.256 bits
D.512 bits
Answer:D
Network General test questions 1T6-220 certification training 1T6-220 test 1T6-220 pdf
NO.7 When a network is displaying excessive propagation delay problems, the corruption in the frame is
random, but typically seen before the _______.
A.64th bit
B.64th byte
C.32nd bit
D.32nd byte
Answer:B
Network General certification training 1T6-220 exam prep 1T6-220 study guide 1T6-220 certification training
NO.8 The IEEE 802.3x specification describes the operation of:
A.Fast Ethernet
B.Switched Ethernet
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.Full Duplex Ethernet
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 practice test
NO.9 Choose all that apply. The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer can be configured to store data in the __________
buffer during capture.
A.Adapter Buffer
B.Capture Buffer
C.Jitter Buffer
D.All of the above
Answer:A B
Network General certification 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 questions 1T6-220
NO.10 The maximum cable distances for Full Duplex Ethernet are ________ compared to Half Duplex
Ethernet:
A.Much higher
B.The same
C.Much lower
D.Slightly higher
Answer:A
Network General 1T6-220 demo 1T6-220 1T6-220 certification training 1T6-220 dumps
NO.11 A duplex mismatch between a switch port and an end node will typically result in ____________.
A.Total loss of communications
B.Fall back to half-duplex mode
C.Increased broadcast traffic
D.Excessive collisions
Answer:D
Network General dumps 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.12 _____ needs to be configured on the switch port you are monitoring or all Detail tab fields will return NA.
A.SNMP
B.RMON
C.MIB
D.802.11b
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 test answers 1T6-220 exam 1T6-220 test questions 1T6-220 certification training 1T6-220 braindump
NO.13 Choose all that apply. Which of the following functions are performed in a Full-duplex Ethernet
environment?
A.Carrier sense before transmitting
B.Maintain an inter-frame gap between frames
C.Perform CRC calculation on transmitted frame
D.Back off and retransmit when a collision occurs
Answer:B C
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.14 Ethernet frames that do not end on an 8 bit boundary:
A.Are jabbers
B.Are runt frames
C.Have CRC errors
D.Have alignment errors
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam simulations 1T6-220 exam 1T6-220 original questions 1T6-220 certification training
NO.15 The Sniffer History Samples reports are especially useful for long term reporting of __________.
A.Slow response time problems
B.Identifying high rates of collisions and CRC errors
C.Combining multiple criteria for baseline reporting
D.All of the above
Answer:D
Network General certification 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.16 Because Gigabit Ethernet can generate up to 125 Mbytes of data per second at full capacity it is
important to __________ when starting to analyze a network problem.
A.Capture data for one minute and then analyze the Expert symptoms
B.Apply a capture filter for a specific station or conversation
C.Capture data directly to disk
D.Increase the Expert thresholds before capturing data
Answer:B
Network General certification 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam prep 1T6-220 questions 1T6-220
NO.17 The Sniffer may identify frames affected by a rogue node or bad port as __________.
A.CRC errors
B.Oversize frames
C.Undersize frames
D.Late collisions
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 practice test 1T6-220 demo
NO.18 When a network is displaying _______ problems, the frames are the right size, but have incorrect data
with CRC errors. The Sniffer will show Physical Errors as symptoms or diagnoses.
A.Excessive propagation delay
B.Legal collision
C.Signal reflection
D.Electrical noise
Answer:D
Network General braindump 1T6-220 1T6-220 practice test 1T6-220 original questions
NO.19 Collisions are always eliminated in __________ environments.
A.Switched Ethernet
B.Full Duplex
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.All of the above
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 certification training 1T6-220 original questions 1T6-220 1T6-220 answers real questions
NO.20 The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer user interface uses the standard Sniffer interface with enhancements for
Gigabit.
A.True
B.False
Answer:A
Network General certification training 1T6-220 1T6-220
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-599 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N42 PDF Practice Test. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1T6-220.html
没有评论:
发表评论