2013年10月27日星期日

Latest Oracle 1Z0-532 of exam practice questions and answers

While most people would think passing Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Oracle 1Z0-532 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

If you buy IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Now many IT professionals agree that Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Oracle 1Z0-532 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Oracle 1Z0-532 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials please.

Exam Code: 1Z0-532
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Oracle 1Z0-532, your success is not far away.

1Z0-532 (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-532.html

NO.1 Towhich dimension do custom dimensions provide additional detail?
A. Accounts
B. Entity
C. Value
D. ICP
E. Custom dimensions are independent of other dimensions.
Answer: E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 test questions   1Z0-532 answers real questions

NO.2 TheAccount dimension's Is ICP"R" property specifies________.
A. If ICP transactions,including self-ICP transactions, areenabled for the account
B. If ICP transactions are not enabled forthe account
C. if ICP transactions can be drilled back to source activity
D. if ICP transactions are enabled for the account, but the account cannot have ICP transactions withitself
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-532 study guide   1Z0-532 test   1Z0-532 questions

NO.3 EPMA provides a Shared Dimension Library for maintaining EPM dimensions. Identify two reasons that
would make you consider using EPMA to maintain dimensions over FM Classic metadata files?
A. You can use the same metadata file format from FM Classic to import dimensions In EPMA.
B. Dimensions can be shared across applications or can be local to a specific application.
C. In EPMA, you can make a change to a member in a shared dimension once and sync ft across FM and
Planning applications.
D. You can assign member access security in the EPMA dimension library for a shared dimension and
sync it across FM and Planning applications.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 exam simulations   1Z0-532 certification

NO.4 Which is the rule function used to notify the following year that a consolidation is needed due to
recalculation of the current year?
A. Exp
B. ImpactStatus
C. OpenDataUnit
D. A rule function is not used; input subroutine is used.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-532 test answers   1Z0-532 test answers

NO.5 What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()?
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in eachdimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle exam   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 test   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.6 You need to migrate an FM application in version 11 from development to production. Your
environment has two instances of Shared Services, one for development and one for production. Identify
the two true statements about using Life Cycle Management to perform the application migration from
development to production within this environment.
A. You can select specific objects to migrate or all objects to migrate.
B. Migrating applications from development to production in disconnected environments, where thereare
two instances of Shared Services, is not supported.
C. Life Cycle Management will migrate both objects and data.
D. Life Cycle Management will generate an XML file that can be modified and used for importing totarget
applications.
E. The only role necessary to perform LCM activities is ApplicationAdministrator.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 test questions   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.7 Identify the purpose of using task lists.
A. To upload user °t o d ¡± i t em s to F M w i th du e d at e s an d ale rt d at e
B. To organize and group related tasks into a navigational aid for users
C. To create lists of members with VB script
D. To list tasks to be executed by the FM Server
E. To define the review path for consolidation review
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-532 braindump   1Z0-532 exam prep   1Z0-532

NO.8 Identify the dimensions that are built by using the applicationprofile.?
A. Year and period only
B. Value and view only
C. View, Period, and Year
D. Period, Value, and Year
E. Scenario, Period, and Year
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-532 test   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.9 What are two effects of deploying an EPMA application?
A. The EPMA metadata is extracted to a text file.
B. If enabled, it pushes the data to Essbase via Essbase Analytic Link for FM.
C. The EPMA application metadata is used to create an FM application on the FM server.
D. The application is sent out to a star schema for use by Essbase and other products.
E. When you redeploy an application, the application metadata is merged or replaced based on
thechanges made since the last deployment.
Answer: C,E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-532 exam simulations   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 exam simulations

NO.10 Identify three valid application settings
A. MaxNumDocAttachments
B. UseSecurityForEntities
C. UseSecurityForValue
D. Va1idationAccount
E. SupportSubmissionPhaseforEntity
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532 questions   1Z0-532 braindump   1Z0-532 exam simulations

IT-Tests.com offer the latest E20-553 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-617 PDF Practice Test. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-532.html

没有评论:

发表评论