We all well know the status of HP certification HP0-M50 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP HP0-M50 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification HP0-M50 exam.
IT-Tests.com have the latest HP certification HP0-M50 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP0-M50 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP0-M50 exam. The certification of HP HP0-M50 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass HP certification HP0-M50 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.
The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the HP HP0-M50 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M50 exam online.
IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M50 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M50 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M50 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-M50 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M50 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Exam Code: HP0-M50
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30
IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M50 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M50 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. IT-Tests.com will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP0-M50 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-M50 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's HP HP0-M50 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
HP0-M50 (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M50.html
NO.1 What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators
Answer: C
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 questions HP0-M50 HP0-M50 exam simulations
NO.2 The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When
configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Answer: C
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 exam simulations HP0-M50 pdf
NO.3 What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified
HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-M50 HP0-M50 answers real questions
NO.4 When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly
to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 questions HP0-M50 questions HP0-M50
NO.5 In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an
event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this.?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in
the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-M50 HP0-M50 dumps HP0-M50 certification
NO.6 What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the
databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-M50 questions HP0-M50 exam
NO.7 HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Answer: E,F
HP original questions HP0-M50 HP0-M50 test answers HP0-M50
NO.8 What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 exam HP0-M50 exam prep
NO.9 How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events
that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.10 Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.
Answer: A,E
HP exam dumps HP0-M50 dumps HP0-M50 HP0-M50 exam dumps HP0-M50 HP0-M50
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-487 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-504 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M50.html
For the best interests of students, Exam4Lead has created HP HP0-M50 dumps. This study material will help you in your preparation and will make you eligible to pass your final IT exam by the first attempt. You must have seen many dumps material providers but you will not find the authenticity and services like this anywhere. You will not only be given HP HP0-M50 dumps in PDF format but our qualified specialists will also supervise you during your preparation. Latest updates will also be accessed by your free of cost. That’s not all but you will also be provided online practice test at the end of your course so you improve your knowledge. Now simply follow the link and download free demo questions for free and then you can buy HP HP0-M50 exam material at affordable price.
回复删除