2013年10月22日星期二

HP HP2-B85 the latest exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose IT-Tests.com you can feel at ease to prepare your HP HP2-B85 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass HP certification HP2-B85 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. IT-Tests.com can help you pass HP certification HP2-B85 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting IT-Tests.com is your wisest choice. Having IT-Tests.com can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

If you buy IT-Tests's HP certification HP2-B85 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-B85 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B85 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.

Exam Code: HP2-B85
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B85 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. HP HP2-B85 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. HP HP2-B85 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-B85 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-B85 exam training materials. The HP HP2-B85 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-B85 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-B85 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP2-B85 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP2-B85 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.

With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-B85 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-B85 exam. HP HP2-B85 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

HP2-B85 (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B85.html

NO.1 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85 certification training   HP2-B85

NO.2 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85 exam prep   HP2-B85

NO.3 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-B85 study guide   HP2-B85 exam prep   HP2-B85 braindump

NO.4 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 original questions   HP2-B85 test questions

NO.5 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E

HP exam prep   HP2-B85 answers real questions   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 study guide

NO.6 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85 dumps   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.7 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.8 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam

NO.9 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower than that
of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85 practice test   HP2-B85 certification training   HP2-B85 test   HP2-B85 exam simulations

NO.10 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-B85 questions   HP2-B85 exam prep   HP2-B85 original questions

NO.11 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-B85 study guide   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.12 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85 questions   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 study guide

NO.13 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-B85 test   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.14 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-B85 answers real questions   HP2-B85

NO.15 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 answers real questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-955 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCPC510 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B85.html

没有评论:

发表评论