2013年10月29日星期二

The best of Symantec certification ST0-94X exam training methods

If you choose IT-Tests, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Symantec certification ST0-94X exam certificate. The product of IT-Tests.com not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of Symantec ST0-94X exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Symantec ST0-94X exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.

On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: ST0-94X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

ST0-94X (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-94X.html

NO.1 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test

NO.2 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-94X exam simulations   ST0-94X exam dumps   ST0-94X   ST0-94X braindump

NO.3 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X answers real questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X questions   ST0-94X answers real questions

NO.4 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X dumps   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.5 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE

Symantec exam   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam   ST0-94X practice test

NO.6 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X original questions   ST0-94X

NO.7 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X questions   ST0-94X exam dumps   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam

NO.8 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X study guide

NO.9 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X test answers   ST0-94X

NO.10 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-94X demo   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.11 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD

Symantec practice test   ST0-94X   ST0-94X original questions

NO.12 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.13 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X certification   ST0-94X demo   ST0-94X

NO.14 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test   ST0-94X exam simulations

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-94X original questions   ST0-94X questions   ST0-94X original questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-617 PDF Practice Test. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-94X.html

没有评论:

发表评论