2013年10月29日星期二

RSA 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam study materials

All the IT professionals are familiar with the RSA 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. RSA 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's RSA 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the RSA 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in RSA 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam, selecting IT-Tests's RSA 050-SEPRODLP-01 training tools and downloading RSA 050-SEPRODLP-01 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about RSA certification 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the RSA 050-SEPRODLP-01 certification earlier to allow you to become a RSA IT professionals.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass RSA certification 050-SEPRODLP-01 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for RSA certification 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about RSA certification 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for RSA certification 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.

Some sites provide RSA 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All RSA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Exam Code: 050-SEPRODLP-01
Exam Name: RSA (RSA Certified SE Professional in Data Loss Protection)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

050-SEPRODLP-01 (RSA Certified SE Professional in Data Loss Protection) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/050-SEPRODLP-01.html

NO.1 Which security permission does the Domain Admin user require when installing the Enterprise
Manager?
A.Root
B.System admin
C.Run as a service
D.Run as an admin
Answer: C

RSA test questions   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01

NO.2 What is the name of the log file that is stored in the /temp directory once a RSA DLP installation has
completed, which provides a summary of the installation?
A.Install.log
B.Config.log
C.Messages.log
D.RSA DLPInstall.log
Answer: D

RSA   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01 demo

NO.3 What is the minimum length for the Enterprise Manager admin account password?
A.6 characters
B.8 characters
C.10 characters
D.There is no minimum requirement
Answer: A

RSA   050-SEPRODLP-01 exam   050-SEPRODLP-01 test   050-SEPRODLP-01 pdf   050-SEPRODLP-01

NO.4 During the installation of RSA DLP, when should you specify a port number to connect to the database
server for RSA DLP?
A.Never
B.Always
C.Only if you require SMTP communication to the server
D.Only if the database administrator provides a static port number to connect to the database
Answer: C

RSA   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01 dumps   050-SEPRODLP-01 questions   050-SEPRODLP-01 study guide

NO.5 What is the default login name used to access the Enterprise Manager?
A.Root
B.Admin
C.System
D.Administrator
Answer: B

RSA   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01 test answers   050-SEPRODLP-01 exam dumps   050-SEPRODLP-01 exam prep

NO.6 What are the four types of RSA DLP Network Appliances?
A.Controller, Sensor, ICAP Server, and Monitor
B.ICAP Server, Sensor, Monitor, and Interceptor
C.Sensor, ICAP Server, Investigator, and Controller
D.Controller, Interceptor, Sensor, and ICAP Server
Answer: D

RSA   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01 certification training   050-SEPRODLP-01 study guide

NO.7 Which RSA DLP deployment requires the use of the Enterprise Coordinator?
A.RSA DLP Network
B.RSA DLP Integrator
C.RSA DLP Datacenter
D.RSA DLP Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

RSA certification   050-SEPRODLP-01 study guide   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01 exam simulations

NO.8 What requirement do you need to meet if you choose to create a Sample RSA DLP Site during the
installation process?
A.You must enable FIPS encryption on the machine
B.You must have at least 128 GB of RAM available on the machine
C.You must have at least 2 TB of storage available on the machine
D.The Enterprise Manager and Enterprise Coordinator must be installed on the same machine
Answer: D

RSA dumps   050-SEPRODLP-01 questions   050-SEPRODLP-01

NO.9 What is the default selection for components to include when installing the Enterprise Manager
software?
A.Enterprise Manager only
B.Enterprise Coordinator only
C.Enterprise Manager and Enterprise Coordinator
D.No components are selected by default
Answer: C

RSA   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01 test questions

NO.10 Which database software is used by the RSA DLP Enterprise Manager to store configuration files,
incidents and events?
A.Oracle
B.Sybase
C.Microsoft SQL Server
D.RSA Proprietary
Answer: C

RSA   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01   050-SEPRODLP-01 test answers   050-SEPRODLP-01 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCP-510 Questions & Answers and high-quality M70-301 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/050-SEPRODLP-01.html

没有评论:

发表评论