Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1Z0-451 exam is a very important Oracle's certification exam. But if you want to get a Oracle certification, you must pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com could give you the Oracle 1Z0-451 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-451 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-451 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Exam Code: 1Z0-451
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Oracle 1Z0-451 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-451 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-451 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Oracle 1Z0-451 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-451 exam online.
1Z0-451 (Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-451.html
NO.1 A BPL process uses to invokes to insert data into two Oracle database tables the first invokes inserts
data into master table and the second invokes insert data into detail table?
Identify the statement that will undo both transactions by throwing a fault if either one of the transaction
faults?
A. <throw name- throw
fault name bpebrsqlexception />
B. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxcrollback />
C. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxnuntime fault />
D. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxfault />
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-451 exam dumps 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 practice test
NO.2 What is the purpose of Oracle BPEL process manager dehydration store.?
A. The dehydration store is used to save all state information in a database to avoid showing down the
system due to too much IO.
B. The dehydration store is used to store the process state for long-running process which will allocate
memory to be given back to the system and will not consume resources while waiting.
C. The dehydration store is good way to preserve long running processes,and it prevents any location of
state or reliability if a system shut down
Answer: C
Oracle practice test 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 answers real questions
NO.3 Which these are valid methods to assign users, groups, and application rules during design time, to
tasks in a human workflow?
A. Assign users,groups,and application rules using XQuerry
B. Assign users,groups,and application rules using LDAP rules and privileges.
C. Assign users,groups,and application rules using business rules.
D. Assign users,groups,and application rules using Oracle Haley.
E. Assign users,groups,and application rules using a delimited string of users,groups,or application roles.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-451 answers real questions 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 test
NO.4 The event delivery network is designed for handling asynchronous messaging arising from a business
event or service and supports ____________.
A. Request-response model.
B. Publish-subscribe declarative model.
C. Fire-forget model.
D. Request-reply model.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 dumps
NO.5 Using the Oracle BPM worklist application, a user can do which three things.
A. Perform authorized actions on tasks.
B. Create personal tasks.
C. Define delegation rules.
D. Define user groups.
E. Define task routing policy.
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 questions 1Z0-451 certification 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 answers real questions
Explanation:
NO.6 Human task service prevents tasks to users via which channels? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle BPM wordlist application.
B. Oracle forms based notification.
C. Actionable notification sent via sms.
D. Actionable notification sent via Email.
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-451 test 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 practice test
NO.7 Which two statements are about Oracle SOA suit 11g s BPEL component when using the entity?
A. Data operations such as loading and saving are performed automatically by thedata provider service
with outasking to code any service in vocation
B. Data operation such as explicitly loading and saving data are performed by the data base adapter in
Oracle BPEL process manager
C. Data in variables is in service data object form. (SDO)
D. Data in variable is in document object (DOM) form.
Answer: A,B
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451
NO.8 Oracle SOA suite 11g configured with the _____________ application that enables the composite
application components to send application?
A. Workload
B. User messaging service
C. Worklist
D. Workflow
Answer: C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 test questions 1Z0-451 certification training
NO.9 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle database adapters
and ____________ .
A. File adapters.
B. Service data objects.
C. SOAP Endpoints.
D. Active server objects.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 test 1Z0-451 1Z0-451
Explanation:
NO.10 Identify the correct order in which the fault management framework attempts to identify a fault policy
binding?
BPEL process or Oracle mediator service component defined in the composite xml file.
SOA composite application defined in the composite XML file.
Reference binding component defined in the composite XML file.
A. 1,2,3
B. 3,1,2
C. 3,2,1
D. 1,3,2
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 test
NO.11 Which two statements are true about proxy service in Oracle service bus (Oracle Service Bus)?
A. Proxy services are OSB definitions of enterprise services that exchange messages during businesses
processes and they do not have a pipeline
B. Proxy services are definitions of generic intermediary web services that are hosted locally on Oracle
service bus.
C. Proxy services can be configured using Oracle jdeveloper.
D. Message handling capabilities of proxy service are implemented with message flow definitions using a
pipeline.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 test 1Z0-451 pdf 1Z0-451 original questions
NO.12 Oracle SOA suit 11g has two components, mediator and Oracle service bus. Both provide
transformation and validation functionality. Which two statements are true.
A. The mediator is an intra-composite component responsible for brokering communications between
components that make up a composite,enabling transformation,routing and payload validation inside the
component.
B. The mediator is stand alone component responsible for brokering communications between service
end points enabling transformation,routing and payload validation.
C. Oracle service bus is stand alone component responsible for brokering communicationsbetween
service endpoints enabling transformation,routing and pay load validation.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451
NO.13 Service component architecture (SCA) is set of specifications for ____________, ____________
and ____________.
A. Implementing applications based on reusability.
B. Implementing business applications using BBEL.
C. A programming model for building applications based on service on service oriented architecture.
D. Composition of services and creation of service components including the reuse of existing services.
E. Implementing procedural models to built software applications.
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 original questions
NO.14 You are using Oracle jdeveloper 11g composite editor tool to build a composite application.
Which service lime will you use to define your interfaces to the composite?
A. Reference services lane.
B. Exposed services lane.
C. External services lane.
D. Internal services lane.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 1Z0-451
NO.15 What is true when implementing human reactions that are part of composite applications using the
human task component in SOA 11g?
A. The human task configuration is stored in the task
metadata file.
B. The human task service uses an identity directory,such as LDAP,to determine people rules and
privileges.
C. The human task service engine executes all the human task components in SOA composite
application.
D. The human task is not available in standalone mode is always associated with BPEL process service
component.
E. The wordlist application can also be used to change the human task configuration.
Answer: B
Oracle certification 1Z0-451 exam dumps 1Z0-451 exam prep 1Z0-451 original questions 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 exam
NO.16 For business rules, a rules dictionary contains one or more definitions of: facts; constraints; functions;
rule sets. Identify the correct statement that defines the facts.
A. Has a collection of facts type,global variables constants function and rulesets.
B. Are declared as: if condition than action .
C. Have an action: assign,assert,call function (or javamethod)
D. Are data or business objects on which the rule engine evaluates the rule condition.
Answer: D
Oracle original questions 1Z0-451 1Z0-451
NO.17 Your Oracle SOA composite is running in production but due to new government mandate you have to
update the security policy based on Oracle web service manager. What are your options to update the
security policy?
A. Attach updated policy via the command line interface.
B. Attach updated policy in jdeveloper and redeploy component.
C. Attach policy in enterprise model console test it and reattach with out redeployment.
D. Attach policy via web logic admin console after deployment.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-451 study guide 1Z0-451 1Z0-451
NO.18 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle SOA suite 11g
database adapters and ____________ .
A. File adapters.
B. Service data objects.
C. SOAP Endpoints.
D. Active server objects
Answer: A
Oracle certification 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 questions 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 certification 1Z0-451 braindump
NO.19 Which three components can be used to configure a human task?
A. Task management service.
B. Task routing service.
C. Data service.
D. Identity service.
E. Security service
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle test 1Z0-451 1Z0-451 test answers
NO.20 Which two components can be found on SAO component palette of Oracle SOA component?
A. BPEL process
B. Partner link.
C. Human task.
D. ADF-BC.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-451 exam 1Z0-451 certification
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-N32 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-318 PDF Practice Test. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-451.html
没有评论:
发表评论