The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
IT-Tests.com IBM 000-M96 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
IT-Tests.com provide training tools included IBM certification 000-M96 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification 000-M96 exam with high score.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials is to choose success.
Exam Code: 000-M96
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
000-M96 (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-M96.html
NO.1 In Unica Campaign, where do you navigate to access the Advanced Settings that allow you to manage
some Unica Campaign settings and server optimization features.?
A.Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
B.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
C.View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
D.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
Answer:D
IBM braindump 000-M96 exam 000-M96
NO.2 What is a recommended part of the planning process for a customer in order to install Unica Campaign?
A.Hardware and software environment and Unica hardware sizing parameters.
B.Create Campaigns
C.Install Cognos
D.Configure the Unica Marketing platform parameters.
Answer:A
IBM test answers 000-M96 000-M96 exam dumps 000-M96 dumps 000-M96
NO.3 What type of data table in Unica Campaign contains information that augments a base table; for
example, demographics, accounts belonging to a customer, order transactions belonging to a customer?
A.Base record table
B.Dimension table
C.General table
D.Active record table
Answer:B
IBM 000-M96 demo 000-M96 000-M96 exam simulations 000-M96 exam
NO.4 Which Unica Campaign object(s) has no naming restrictions, for instance, using special characters
like ? or >?
A.Audience levels not including audience level field names.
B.Custom attribute display names not including custom attribute internal names.
C.Offer templates
D.All of the above.
Answer:D
IBM study guide 000-M96 exam 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96
NO.5 What is a key tool to use when creating the database and schema for the Unica Campaign system
tables?
A.unica_actrg
B.Unica Campaign database information checklist.
C.unica_svradmin
D.Database native data loaders.
Answer:B
IBM 000-M96 answers real questions 000-M96 certification training 000-M96 000-M96 test answers
NO.6 What key concept in Unica Campaign provides a collection or set of one or more tasks, or processes,
that Unica Campaign executes to specify and select the desired target(s) of a customer's marketing
campaign and, optionally, assigns offers, outputs data and tracks responses?
A.Offer
B.Campaign
C.Flowchart
D.Session
Answer:C
IBM 000-M96 exam simulations 000-M96 exam dumps 000-M96 dumps 000-M96 questions
NO.7 If you are using Unica Campaign with more than one partition, what must a customer do to configure
the IBM Cognos Reports Package?
A.The Reports Package does not support multiple partitions.
B.Configure once for all partitions.
C.Install Cognos on a separate server.
D.Configure for each partition.
Answer:A
IBM 000-M96 original questions 000-M96
NO.8 When working with Unica Campaign Response History Administration, what is a key step before
beginning the work?
A.Configure response processes.
B.Define audience levels.
C.Configure table mappings.
D.Configure audience process.
Answer:B
IBM braindump 000-M96 test answers 000-M96 000-M96 practice test
NO.9 Where does a customer obtain a software license key, which is required for Unica Campaign v8.2 or
lower?
A.By contacting admin@us.ibm.com.
B.By contacting the Unica license administrator.
C.By contacting campaignlicense@us.ibm.com.
D.By contacting Unica support.
Answer:D
IBM 000-M96 certification 000-M96 000-M96 test questions 000-M96 000-M96
NO.10 For Unica Campaign, what prefix is used for system tables?
A.UARC_
B.DBO_
C.UA_
D.SYS_
Answer:C
IBM study guide 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 dumps 000-M96 test
NO.11 What do you use in Unica Campaign to create a new variable for querying, segmenting, sorting,
calculating, or providing output to a table?
A.Derived Fields
B.Snapshot Process
C.Extract Process
D.Dimension Hierarchy
Answer:A
IBM 000-M96 exam simulations 000-M96 study guide 000-M96
NO.12 When should a user regenerate a strategic segment in Unica Campaign?
A.Never
B.Daily
C.When datasource contents have changed.
D.Whenever a new campaign is created.
Answer:C
IBM study guide 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 test answers 000-M96
NO.13 What templates does a customer need to import if the Unica Marketing Platform and Unica Campaign
system tables databases are of the same database type?
A.None, the system automatically imports the template.
B.SQLServer template
C.Oracle template
D.DB2 template
Answer:A
IBM exam prep 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96
NO.14 Which Unica Campaign process defines the criteria to locate a set or group, such as a list of customers,
from a customer's marketing data?
A.Select
B.Audience
C.Merge
D.Sample
Answer:A
IBM answers real questions 000-M96 braindump 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96
NO.15 What utility tool should a customer use if they want to export an XML version of configuration settings
for backup, or to import the settings into a different installation of Unica Marketing Platform?
A.populateDb
B.configTool
C.partitionDb
D.unica_actrg
Answer:B
IBM practice test 000-M96 000-M96
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-N32 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP5-T01D PDF Practice Test. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-M96.html
没有评论:
发表评论