2013年10月29日星期二

RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 best exam questions and answers

050-V40-ENVCSE02 is an RSA certification exam, so 050-V40-ENVCSE02 is the first step to set foot on the road of RSA certification. 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam, but passing rate of 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification exam is not very high.When you select 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam practice questions and answers, passing RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

IT-Tests.com RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

If you want to through the RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam is not easy. Perhaps through RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam effortlessly.

IT-Tests's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam.

Exam Code: 050-V40-ENVCSE02
Exam Name: RSA (RSA enVision Certified Systems Engineer 4.0 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

050-V40-ENVCSE02 (RSA enVision Certified Systems Engineer 4.0 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02.html

NO.1 In RSA enVision architecture, what best defines an enVision "Domain"?
A. One or more Sites working together.
B. The set of servers that make up a Master site.
C. The set of Collectors (local and remote) within one Windows domain.
D. All network information events collected from a single Windows domain.
Answer: A

RSA test   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam simulations   050-V40-ENVCSE02 practice test

NO.2 Which of the following statements about the RSA enVision ES Series appliance is NOT true?
A. The ES Series supports options for external data storage.
B. The ES Series is designed to operate in a stand-alone non-distributed mode.
C. The ES Series contains all three RSA enVision functional components in a single appliance.
D. The ES Series consists of three appliances each providing collection, data management, and analysis.
Answer: D

RSA certification training   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.3 In general, RSA enVision's security information and event management functions include which of the
following? (Choose two)
A. Storage of log data.
B. Collection of log data.
C. Distribution of log data.
D. Filtering of regulatory log data.
E. Selective rule-based log deletion.
Answer: A,B

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02 practice test   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.4 Which of the following describes the timestamp that is shown in the Event Viewer Date/Time field?
A. The timestamp is from the source device for that event.
B. The timestamp is from the enVision collector that is prepended to the event.
C. The timestamp indicates the time the event was first viewed in Event Viewer.
D. The timestamp indicates the elapsed time between event origination and capture.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam prep   050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo

NO.5 What is the primary difference between the LC5 and LC10 local collector units?
A. Base storage capacity.
B. Events Per Second (EPS) capability.
C. Physical size and weight of the units.
D. Type of Database Server to which they may be attached.
Answer: B

RSA exam prep   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.6 The RSA enVision Event Viewer displays information from what source?
A. Packager "nuggets".
B. NIC Reader Service database.
C. Report RDB relational database.
D. Internet Protocol Database (IPDB).
Answer: D

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.7 The exhibit shows block diagrams describing an enVision LS Site with a Database Server (D-SRV),
Application Server (A-SRV), and two Local Collector (LC1 and LC2) components. Which diagram shows
the correct arrangement?
A. Diagram A
B. Diagram
B C. Diagram C
D. Diagram D
Answer: B

RSA original questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 practice test   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.8 Assuming that a <device>msg.xml file exists for a device and a collected log message has a match in
the <device>msg.xml, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. The device is a supported device.
B. The LEA client service must be installed.
C. The ODBC standard database access method is being used.
D. The message can be parsed to the appropriate enVision database table.
E. The device is probably producing logs in the Unix syslog or SNMP format.
Answer: A,D

RSA exam prep   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.9 Which of the log data collection methods listed below do NOT require the configuration of a service
before RSA enVision can recognize a device using that collection method? (Choose two)
A. Syslog
B. ODBC
C. SNMP
D. Log file FTP
E. Checkpoint LEA API
Answer: A,C

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 dumps   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.10 Within the RSA enVision console, what should you reference to determine if enVision's standard reports
pertain to the Sarbanes-Oxley (SOX) or the BASEL II standards?
A. The VAM assessment control panel under the 'Compliance >> Standards' tab.
B. The enVision administrative interface which, by default, includes both SOX and BASEL II reports.
C. The Best Practices tool section of the 'Overview' tab which provides an overview with links to...
D. The Compliance Report Filter (CRF) which can be downloaded from the RSA enVision Support...
Answer: C

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 braindump   050-V40-ENVCSE02

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-870 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Y0-A28 PDF Practice Test. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02.html

没有评论:

发表评论