JPexamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163試験トレーニング資料は受験生が模擬試験場で勉強させます。受験生は問題を選べ、テストの時間もコントロールできます。JPexamというサイトで、あなたはストレスと不安なく試験の準備をすることができますから、一般的な間違いを避けられます。そうしたら、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。
弊社のNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163勉強資料を利用したら、きっと試験を受けるための時間とお金を節約できます。JPexamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。PDFのバージョンとソフトウェアのバージョンがありますから、ソフトウェアのバージョンを必要としたら、弊社のカスタマーサービススタッフから取得してください。
JPexamを利用するのは君の合格率を100%保証いたします。JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
最近の数年間で、IT領域の継続的な発展と成長に従って、NS0-163認証試験はもうNetwork Appliance試験のマイルストーンになりました。Network ApplianceのNS0-163の認証試験はあなたがIT分野のプロフェッショナルになることにヘルプを差し上げます。Network ApplianceのNS0-163の試験問題を提供するウェブが何百ありますが、なぜ受験生は殆どJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamにはIT領域のエリートたちが組み立てられた団体があります。その団体はNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163の認証試験の最新の資料に専攻して、あなたが気楽にNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163の認証試験に合格するためにがんばっています。JPexamは初めにNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163の認証試験を受けるあなたが一回で成功することを保証します。JPexamはいつまでもあなたのそばにいて、あなたと一緒に苦楽を共にするのです。
Network ApplianceのNS0-163認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。Network ApplianceのNS0-163認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JPexamはNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JPexamのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JPexamは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
Network ApplianceのNS0-163認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。Network Applianceの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。
試験番号:NS0-163問題集
試験科目:Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-04-21
問題と解答:全154問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。JPexamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。JPexamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-163試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、JPexam を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/NS0-163_exam.html
NO.1 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163認定資格 NS0-163
NO.2 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance NS0-163過去問 NS0-163過去問 NS0-163
NO.3 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance参考書 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.4 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163問題集
NO.5 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C
Network Appliance認定試験 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.6 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.7 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A
Network Appliance問題集 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.8 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.9 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-163参考書 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.10 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163認定試験 NS0-163 NS0-163参考書
NO.11 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Network Appliance問題集 NS0-163問題集 NS0-163
NO.12 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163認定証 NS0-163認定試験 NS0-163
NO.13 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance練習問題 NS0-163問題集 NS0-163認証試験 NS0-163問題集 NS0-163認定試験 NS0-163
NO.14 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.15 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.16 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B
Network Appliance認定試験 NS0-163 NS0-163認定資格 NS0-163練習問題 NS0-163
NO.17 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C
Network Appliance認定試験 NS0-163認証試験 NS0-163認定資格
NO.18 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163参考書 NS0-163 NS0-163認定資格 NS0-163認定試験 NS0-163認定資格
NO.19 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B
Network Appliance認定資格 NS0-163認定証 NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163問題集
NO.20 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C
Network Appliance認定証 NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163参考書
JPexamは最新のMB5-858問題集と高品質のPMI-100問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのVCPC510 VCEテストエンジンと74-338試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_HANASUP_1 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论