JPexam のIBMの000-035問題集はシラバスに従って、それに000-035認定試験の実際に従って、あなたがもっとも短い時間で最高かつ最新の情報をもらえるように、弊社はトレーニング資料を常にアップグレードしています。弊社の000-035のトレーニング資料を買ったら、一年間の無料更新サービスを差し上げます。もっと長い時間をもらって試験を準備したいのなら、あなたがいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を伸びることができます。
IBMの000-035認定試験は実は技術専門家を認証する試験です。 IBMの000-035認定試験はIT人員が優れたキャリアを持つことを助けられます。優れたキャリアを持ったら、社会と国のために色々な利益を作ることができて、国の経済が継続的に発展していることを進められるようになります。全てのIT人員がそんなにられるとしたら、国はぜひ強くなります。Pass4のIBMの000-035試験トレーニング資料はIT人員の皆さんがそんな目標を達成できるようにヘルプを提供して差し上げます。Pass4のIBMの000-035試験トレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、ためらわずに決断してPass4を選びましょう。
試験番号:000-035問題集
試験科目:IBM Tivoli Asset Mat for IT v7.2.1 Implementation
最近更新時間:2014-04-20
問題と解答:全59問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
もちろん、試験に関連する資料を探しているとき、他の様々な資料を見つけることができます。しかし、調査や自分自身の試用の後、JPexamの000-035問題集が試験の準備ツールに最適であることはわかります。JPexamの資料は試験に準備する時間が十分ではない受験生のために特別に開発されるものです。それはあなたを試験に準備するときにより多くの時間を節約させます。しかも、JPexamの000-035問題集はあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証します。また、問題集は随時更新されていますから、試験の内容やシラバスが変更されたら、JPexamは最新ニュースを与えることができます。
IBMの000-035認定試験に受かるためにがんばって勉強していれば、JPexamはあなたにヘルプを与えます。JPexam が提供したIBMの000-035問題集は実践の検査に合格したもので、最も良い品質であなたがIBMの000-035認定試験に合格することを保証します。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-035_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true regarding minimum patch level requirements for the IBM Tivoli Access
Manager Application Development Kit (ADK) on Windows XP?
A. Service packs are not required.
B. ADK does not run on Windows XP.
C. Windows XP Professional Version Service Pack 2 is required.
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager will suggest the required fix pack level once it is installed.
Answer: C
IBM 000-035練習問題 000-035問題集
NO.2 In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which
firewall ports must be opened between these two components?
A. ports 80 and 443
B. ports 389 and 636
C. ports 6881 and 6999
D. ports 7135 and 7234
Answer: D
IBM練習問題 000-035参考書 000-035
NO.3 When preparing a high level configuration document for an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 deployment, what is an indicator that a Session Management Server may be included?
A. There is a firewall between the WebSEAL and the Policy Server.
B. A load balancer will be used in front of multiple replicated WebSEALs.
C. There is a firewall between the WebSEAL and the back-end application servers.
D. A load balancer will be used between the WebSEAL and multiple back-end application servers.
Answer: B
IBM過去問 000-035問題集 000-035過去問 000-035認定試験 000-035過去問 000-035
NO.4 How can employees and customers be given different password policies within a single IBM Tivoli
Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) environment?
A. Configure the password policy in LDAP.
B. Apply the employee or customer password policy template when creating a user.
C. Create two Tivoli Access Manager groups, one for employees and one for customers, each with their
own password policy.
D. Create two Tivoli Access Manager domains, one for employees and one for customers, each with their
own password policy.
Answer: D
IBM 000-035 000-035 000-035認証試験
NO.5 What is the correct sequence for installing and configuring a base IBM Tivoli Access Manager for
e-business V6.1.1 environment?
A. WebSEAL, Policy Server, IBM DB2, IBM LDAP
B. IBM DB2, IBM LDAP, Policy Server, WebSEAL
C. IBM LDAP, IBM DB2, WebSEAL, Policy Server
D. Policy Server, IBM DB2, IBM LDAP, WebSEAL
Answer: B
IBM過去問 000-035 000-035 000-035 000-035参考書 000-035
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure already protects a Web
application for employees; they have to use the Intranet WebSEAL in order to access this Web application
(dashed line in the exhibit). The next step is to create a high-level design so this Web application is also
accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical flow?
A. Flow A
B. Flow B
C. Flow C
D. Flow D
Answer: C
IBM 000-035 000-035 000-035
NO.7 People who break into a system typically do not know what permissions they have so they attempt to do
everything. Which report would be used to identify this activity?
A. General Audit Event History
B. Failed Authorization Event History
C. General Audit Event Details Report
D. Failed Authentication Event History
Answer: B
IBM 000-035問題集 000-035問題集 000-035
NO.8 Which statement is true regarding operating system patches and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1
Runtime running on Windows XP?
A. No patch is required.
B. IBM Tivoli Access Manager Runtime does not run on Windows XP.
C. The minimum patch level needed is Professional Version Service Pack 1.
D. The minimum patch level needed is Professional Version Service Pack 2.
Answer: D
IBM問題集 000-035認定試験 000-035認定試験 000-035 000-035認定資格 000-035参考書
NO.9 A customer has requested that a single concurrent Web session policy is implemented using a high
availability solution. Along with the installation of IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1
WebSEAL, which selection of hardware, IBM software, and configuration meets this requirement?
A. An IBM WebSphere V6.1.1 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM and an IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service deployed in a WebSphere cluster composed by four
cluster members hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
B. An IBM WebSphere V6.1.1 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere
ObjectGrid V6.1.0, and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service deployed in a
WebSphere cluster configuration hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
C. An IBM WebSphere V7.0 Network Deployment Server using a 64-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere ObjectGrid
V6.1.0, IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service, and IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Attribute Retrieval Service both deployed in the same WebSphere cluster composed by
eight cluster members hosted in pairs on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
D. An IBM WebSphere V7.0 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere eXtreme
Scale V7.0, IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service, and IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Attribute Retrieval Service deployed in two different WebSphere clusters each one
composed by four cluster members hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
Answer: D
IBM認証試験 000-035練習問題 000-035認定試験 000-035
NO.10 When unauthorized users break into a system, they tend to do as much as possible as quickly as
possible before they are discovered. Which report identifies this behavior pattern?
A. Most Active Accessors
B. Resource Access by Accessor
C. Resource Access by Resource
D. Authorization Event History by Action
Answer: A
IBM 000-035 000-035参考書 000-035 000-035練習問題
NO.11 Which user registry is supported with IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?
A. OpenLDAP
B. Oracle iDirectory
C. Sun Internet Directory
D. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
Answer: D
IBM 000-035練習問題 000-035 000-035過去問 000-035認証試験
NO.12 What is a supported Single Sign-On method used with WebSEAL and WebSphere Application Server?
A. SSL
B. DNS
C. TAI++
D. LTPA++
Answer: C
IBM 000-035認証試験 000-035認証試験 000-035過去問
NO.13 When using IBM Tivoli Directory Server as a user registry in an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for
e-business V6.1.1 environment, which Directory Information Tree (DIT) structure reduces the number of
objects created in the database?
A. Running the am2fmt utility after installation.
B. Specifying the user of Minimal Mode at installation.
C. Specifying the use of Standard Mode at installation.
D. Specifying the -minimal parameter on the pdadmin user create command.
Answer: B
IBM認定証 000-035認定試験 000-035
NO.14 The high level solution document indicates that the WebSEAL deployment must be highly available and
that user sessions will be maintained across multiple WebSEAL servers to enhance the user experience
when a WebSEAL becomes unavailable. What is included in the high level configuration document to
satisfy these requirements?
A. the use of load balancers
B. the use of LDAP replication
C. the use of a WebSEAL cluster
D. the use of a Policy Server cluster
Answer: C
IBM練習問題 000-035 000-035 000-035練習問題
NO.15 A company has headquarters in New York and two branch offices, one in Dallas and one in San
Francisco. The branch offices have several working WebSEAL instances configured to protect their web
resources. The Policy Server is installed and configured in New York and the branch offices are
connected with the headquarters by a slow dial-up connection. The administrators of the branch offices
complain that it takes lot of time before WebSEAL receives an up to date authorization database after a
restart. Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 component must be installed to solve this
issue?
A. Policy Proxy Server
B. Authorization Server
C. Standby Policy Server
D. Session Management Server (SMS)
Answer: A
IBM 000-035認証試験 000-035
JPexamは最新のIIA-CGAP問題集と高品質の000-N45問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-482 VCEテストエンジンとST0-202試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-784 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论