2014年4月26日星期六

IBM C2010-598認定試験の受験に対する対策

JPexamは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はJPexamを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでJPexamがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。

C2010-598認定試験に関連する参考資料を提供できるサイトが多くあります。しかし、資料の品質が保証されることができません。それと同時に、あなたに試験に失敗すれば全額返金という保障を与えることもできません。普通の参考資料と比べて、JPexamのC2010-598問題集は最も利用に値するツールです。JPexamの指導を元にして、あなたは試験の準備を十分にすることができます。しかも、楽に試験に合格することができます。IT領域でより大きな進歩を望むなら、C2010-598認定試験を受験する必要があります。IT試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、JPexamのC2010-598問題集を使用する必要があります。

JPexamの問題集を購入したら、あなたの試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

Pass4Tesを通じて最新のIBMのC2010-598試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

あなたに最大の利便性を与えるために、JPexamは様々なバージョンの教材を用意しておきます。PDF版のC2010-598問題集は読みやすくて、忠実に試験の問題を再現することができます。テストエンジンとして、ソフトウェア版のC2010-598問題集はあなたの試験の準備についての進捗状況をテストするために利用することができます。もし試験の準備を十分にしたかどうかを確認したいなら、ソフトウェア版のC2010-598問題集を利用して自分のレベルをテストしてください。従って、すぐに自分の弱点や欠点を識別することができ、正しく次のC2010-598学習内容を手配することもできます。

JPexamに提供されている資料はIT認定試験に対して10年過ぎの経験を持っているプロフェッショナルによって研究と実践を通じて作成し出されたものです。JPexamは最新かつ最も正確な試験C2010-598問題集を用意しておきます。JPexamは皆さんの成功のために存在しているものですから、JPexamを選択することは成功を選択するのと同じです。順調にIT認定試験に合格したいなら、JPexamはあなたの唯一の選択です。

試験番号:C2010-598問題集
試験科目:IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration
最近更新時間:2014-04-26
問題と解答:全136問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C2010-598_exam.html

NO.1 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network
attached
storage file was generated?
A.FILEDATE and FILETIME
B.CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME
C.FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME
D.GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-598認証試験   C2010-598   C2010-598参考書   C2010-598

NO.2 What is the function of Cognos Business Intelligence V8?
A.It allows the creation of custom IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) reports.
B.It is a prerequisite checker for IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
C.It automates the installation and configuration of IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
D.It allows the creation of maintenance scripts to perform daily TSM server maintenance tasks.
Answer: A

IBM認証試験   C2010-598   C2010-598認証試験

NO.3 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages?
A.tar
B.zip
C.exp
D.auto-deploy
Answer: C

IBM問題集   C2010-598   C2010-598参考書   C2010-598認定試験   C2010-598認定試験

NO.4 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an
administrator or
client node is how many days?
A.30
B.45
C.60
D.90
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598認定試験

NO.5 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3? (Choose two.)
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client
B.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client
D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server
E.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server
Answer: B,C

IBM   C2010-598認定資格   C2010-598練習問題   C2010-598   C2010-598認定資格

NO.6 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 server?
A.query log
B.query logdir
C.query logfree
D.query logspace
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.7 Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool?
A.COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
B.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
C.COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
D.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   C2010-598   C2010-598認定資格

NO.8 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the
client fornode EPED associated with Session 4?
A.Query actiog orig = ( NODE: 4o
B.Query actiog search = ( FRED: 4
C.Query actiog search = ( SESSI ON: 4
D.Query actiog session = ( CLI ENT: 4
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598参考書

NO.9 Which section in the Administration Center shows if the file system where the database is
installed has enough space, and that the last backup completed successfully?
A.Reporting
B.Health Monitor
C.Server Maintenance
D.Enterprise Management
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598問題集

NO.10 Which command allows a client node to utilize up to eight tape drives?
A.Register node C21 passwd domainsap_c21 maxmp6
B.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnmp=S
C.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnummp=8
D.Register node C21 passwd domainsap c21 inaxmount8
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598練習問題   C2010-598問題集   C2010-598

NO.11 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) server has issued the error SQL 2026N.How can a
TSM administrator determine the meaning of this error?
A.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command? sq12026n
B.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command show sql202Gn
C.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command q db2 202 GN
D.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command help db2 20206N
Answer: A

IBM問題集   C2010-598問題集   C2010-598   C2010-598認定証

NO.12 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)
A.A policy set must be activated before use.
B.Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain.
C.A policy set can only contain one management class.
D.There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time.
E.There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.
Answer: A,E

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.13 Which file is updated when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server stops?
A.errpt.out
B.dsierror.out
C.dsmserv.err
D.dsmerror.out
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   C2010-598参考書   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.14 Which command is issued to set up one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server as the
source for configuration information for other servers?
A.set configmanager on
B.set server enterprise
C.define path configmanager
D.define server configmanager
Answer: A

IBM認定試験   C2010-598   C2010-598練習問題   C2010-598   C2010-598認定試験

NO.15 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client
option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client?
A.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm
B.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm\hold
C.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config
D.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598練習問題   C2010-598参考書   C2010-598

NO.16 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) storage agent has frequent connection problems
with the TSM client.Which file should be checked?
A.activity log
B.dsmerror.log
C.dsmsched.log
D.dsmstagent.log
Answer: B

IBM認定資格   C2010-598問題集   C2010-598参考書   C2010-598過去問

NO.17 If a client system is memory constrained which parameter can be set to improve
performance of
incremental backup?
A.Efficient backup No
B.Memoryefficientbackup No
C.Memoryefficientbackup yes
D.Efficientbackup diskcachemethod
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598練習問題   C2010-598練習問題

NO.18 Except for defining or deleting storage pools, which privilege class is granted to an
administrator who will manage IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 databases, storage devices, and
server storage?
A.Server privilege
B.Policy privilege
C.Storage privilege
D.System privilege
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598認定試験   C2010-598

NO.19 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.)
A.It is supported for HP clients.
B.It is available for supported Windows clients.
C.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal
service
process.
D.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal
service process.
E.It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli
Storage
Manager V6.3 journal service process.
Answer: B,E

IBM   C2010-598認定証   C2010-598認定証   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.20 Which concept applies to client-side data deduplication?
A.The client creates a journal file to track redundant files.
B.The client compares the server and client activity log files to determine if the data will be
deduplicated.
C.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server creates a log file named dedup.log to track redundant
files.
D.The client creates extents which are parts of files that are compared with other file extents to
identify
duplicates.
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   C2010-598   C2010-598

JPexamは最新のHP2-B102問題集と高品質のHP2-B111問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-342 VCEテストエンジンとC-TSCM62-64試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-587 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/C2010-598_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论