2014年4月18日星期五

HPのHP2-T17の認定試験の最新学習資料

もしあなたはまだHPのHP2-T17試験に合格するのために悩まればJPexamは今あなたを助けることができます。JPexamは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なHPのHP2-T17会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはHP HP2-T17の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、JPexamはとてもよい選択だと思います。

JPexamにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。JPexamは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のHP HP2-T17認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。

試験番号:HP2-T17問題集
試験科目:Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers
最近更新時間:2014-04-18
問題と解答:全120問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのHP2-T17 問題集はあなたがHP2-T17認定試験に準備するときに最も欠かせない資料です。この問題集の価値は試験に関連する他の参考書の総合の価値に相当します。このアサーションは過言ではありません。JPexamの問題集を利用してからこのすべてが真であることがわかります。

弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なHP HP2-T17認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

JPexamは最高な品質で最速なスピードでHPのHP2-T17認定試験の資料を更新するサイトでございます。もしかすると君はほかのサイトもHPのHP2-T17認証試験に関する資料があるのを見つけた、比較したらJPexamが提供したのがいちばん全面的で品質が最高なことがわかりました。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

NO.1 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17練習問題   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定試験

NO.2 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17過去問   HP2-T17問題集

NO.3 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17過去問   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17参考書

NO.4 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.5 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17過去問

NO.6 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17練習問題   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.7 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17過去問   HP2-T17認証試験   HP2-T17

NO.8 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP認定証   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定資格

NO.9 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.10 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP問題集   HP2-T17参考書   HP2-T17

NO.11 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP認証試験   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定証

NO.12 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17過去問

NO.13 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP参考書   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17問題集   HP2-T17過去問

NO.14 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP認定証   HP2-T17参考書   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定試験

NO.15 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP認定証   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17過去問

JPexamは最新のMSC-331問題集と高品質のHP2-N44問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの00M-622 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-821試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の700-101 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论