2014年4月15日星期二

最高なMicrosoftの98-349認定試験テストソフトウェア

JPexamの問題集はIT専門家がMicrosoftの98-349認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。JPexamの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。JPexamが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。

もし98-349認定試験を受験したいなら、98-349試験参考書が必要でしょう。ターゲットがなくてあちこち参考資料を探すのをやめてください。どんな資料を利用すべきなのかがわからないとしたら、JPexamの98-349問題集を利用してみましょう。この問題集は的中率が高くて、あなたの一発成功を保証できますから。ほかの試験参考書より、この問題集はもっと正確に実際問題の範囲を絞ることができます。こうすれば、この問題集を利用して、あなたは勉強の効率を向上させ、十分に98-349試験に準備することができます。

JPexam Microsoftの98-349試験資料は特別にデザインされたもので、IT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体が受験生の皆様に向いて研究した資料です。認証試験に合格したら、あなたはIT領域で国際的な価値を表すことができます。JPexamには多くのダンプおよびトレーニング資料のサプライヤーがありますから、あなたが試験に受かることを保証します。JPexamは事実を通じて話しますから、奇跡が現れるときに我々が言ったすべての言葉を証明できます。

JPexamの98-349 問題集はあなたが98-349認定試験に準備するときに最も欠かせない資料です。この問題集の価値は試験に関連する他の参考書の総合の価値に相当します。このアサーションは過言ではありません。JPexamの問題集を利用してからこのすべてが真であることがわかります。

Microsoftの98-349の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。この試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明し得ます。Microsoftの98-349の認定試験は君の実力を考察するテストでございます。

Microsoftの98-349認定試験を受験すれば、JPexamの98-349問題集はあなたが試験の準備をするときに最も選択すべきツールです。この問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格することを保証します。しかも、これは高く評判されている資料ですから、この問題集を持っていると、もうこれ以上98-349試験を心配する必要がなくなります。この問題集はあなたが試験に準備するときに会う可能性があるすべての難問を解決してあげますから。JPexamの98-349問題集を購入する前に、問題集の無料なサンプルをダウンロードして試用してもいいです。そうすると、問題集があなたに向いているかどうかを自分で判断することができます。

試験番号:98-349問題集
試験科目:Windows Operating System Fundamentals
最近更新時間:2014-04-15
問題と解答:全155問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/98-349_exam.html

NO.1 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.___________________helps a user access a computer
running Windows from another computer running Windows that is connected to the same network or to
the Internet.
A. helps
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349問題集   98-349過去問   98-349認定証   98-349認定資格

NO.2 Which of the following are general options in Media Center to adjust Media Center settings? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Screen Orientation
B. Visual And Sound Effects
C. Windows Media Center Setup
D. Startup And Windows Behavior
Answer: D, B, and C

Microsoft認定資格   98-349過去問   98-349   98-349参考書   98-349認証試験   98-349

NO.3 Which of the following are the basic elements of the Windows Media Player interface? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. List pane
B. Navigation pane
C. Address bar
D. Menu bar
Answer: C, B, and A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

NO.4 Rick works as a security administrator for www.company.com Inc. The company has two branch
offices. Both the branch offices have laptops running Windows 7 Professional and external mobile drives
for data storage and backups. Rick wants to secure the laptops with BitLocker.
What will Rick do to accomplish the task?
A. Disable public folder access on the laptops.
B. Upgrade the laptops to Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows 7 Ultimate.
C. Purchase Bit Locker because www.company.com does not have licensing for it .
D. Enable public folder access on the laptops.
Answer: B

Microsoft練習問題   98-349   98-349   98-349認定試験   98-349認定資格

NO.5 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A ________________ is a unique combination of numbers
and letters. This combination is used during Microsoft software installation to "unlock" or open the
product.
A. product key
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349参考書   98-349問題集   98-349問題集

NO.6 Rick has a laptop that runs Windows 7 Home Premium. He wants to upgrade it to another edition of
Windows 7. He decides to use Windows Anytime Upgrade. To which of the following editions can he
upgrade? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Starter
B. Home Basic
C. Professional
D. Ultimate
Answer: D and C

Microsoft   98-349   98-349認証試験   98-349   98-349認証試験

NO.7 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You have installed the Windows 7
operating system on your computer. You are using the Internet printing process to print your documents.
Which protocol is used by the computer to send print jobs in Internet printing?
A. SCP
B. SAP
C. HTTP
D. SDP
Answer: C

Microsoft練習問題   98-349参考書   98-349参考書   98-349練習問題

NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. The computers on the network run
Windows 7. You want to run the applications that run only on Windows XP.
Which of the following options will you choose to accomplish the task.?
A. Set two PCs at each desk and teller window configured with a keyboard-video-mouse (KVM) switch.
One PC would run Windows 7 and the supported applications, and the other would run Windows XP and
the older applications.
B. Set a centralized PC running Windows XP with all necessary applications installed. Each user can sign
up to use the machine to complete their work.
C. Configure each Windows 7 PC with Windows XP Mode and install the older applications in XP Mode.
D. Use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to perform multiple installations simultaneously.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-349参考書   98-349認定試験   98-349練習問題

NO.9 Choose and reorder the correct steps to get more gadgets.
Answer:

NO.10 Which of the following are the various types of MMC User modes? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. User Mode (Limited Access, Multiple Window)
B. User Mode (Full Access)
C. User Mode (Single Window)
D. User Mode (Limited Access, Single Window)
Answer: B, A, and D

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349   98-349練習問題

NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to use the cloud computing
service over your organization.
Which of the following is the biggest security control loss with cloud computing?
A. Physical control loss over data
B. Logical control loss over data
C. Backup control loss over data
D. Administrative access loss to data
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349認定試験   98-349

NO.12 You work as a network administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to run the Windows 7
operating system on the computers of the organization.
Which of the following are basic system requirements for Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. 16 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
B. 1 gigabyte (GB) RAM (32-bit) or 2 GB RAM (64-bit)
C. 6 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
D. 1 gigahertz (GHz) or faster 32-bit (x86) or 64-bit (x64) processor
Answer: D, B, and A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349認定試験   98-349参考書   98-349   98-349

NO.13 Which of the following steps will you take to configure automatic updates? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Under Windows Update, click "Turn automatic updating on or off". The Change Settings window opens.
B. Open the Control Panel and click Add or Remove Program.
C. Open the Control Panel and click System and Security. (If the Control Panel is not in Category view,
click Windows Update, and then click Change settings.)
D. Configure the update options as needed, and click OK.
Answer: C, A, and D

Microsoft   98-349問題集   98-349認定資格

NO.14 Joseph works as a Desktop Support Technician for www.company.com Inc. As part of his
responsibilities, he has to monitor the performance of computers on a regular basis. He runs Windows
Defender on a computer and receives the following warning message:
"Windows Defender Definitions haven't been updated".
He wants to resolve this issue and ensure that this message is not displayed. For this, he has to update
Windows Defender definition files.
What will he do to update the files?
A. Repair the Microsoft Location Finder program.
B. Download and install the latest Windows Defender application from the Microsoft website.
C. Download and install the appropriate files from the Microsoft website.
D. Restart the Windows Defender.
Answer: C

Microsoft認定証   98-349   98-349問題集

NO.15 Choose and reorder the correct steps to run Task Scheduler from the Command Line.
Answer:

NO.16 Choose and reorder the correct steps to open Device Manager by using the Windows interface.
Answer:

NO.17 Fill in the blanks with the appropriate terms. The provides commands specific to the current selection.
It also provides an alternative to the action pane. The __________________ allows a user to choose
among alternative ways of presenting information.
A. Action menu
Answer: A

Microsoft認定資格   98-349認定試験   98-349認定証

NO.18 Which of the following options is used to virtualize the desktop environment delivering enterprise-class
control, and to increase the manageability?
A. VDI
B. NTFS
C. Windows Anytime Upgrade
D. MED-V
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349認証試験   98-349練習問題   98-349練習問題

NO.19 Choose and reorder the steps to set up Windows 7 for Bluetooth.
Answer:

NO.20 Which of the following network locations is controlled by the network administrator and cannot be
selected or changed?
A. Domain network
B. Home network
C. Work network
D. Public network
Answer: A

Microsoft認定資格   98-349   98-349参考書

JPexamは最新の70-687問題集と高品質のC_TSCM42_66問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB0-001 VCEテストエンジンと00M-229試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J60 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/98-349_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论