2013年7月26日星期五

HP certification Hp2-H05 the latest examination questions and answers come out

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP Hp2-H05 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials, you can get what you want.


If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !


IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-H05 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification Hp2-H05 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.


Exam Code: Hp2-H05

Exam Name: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)

You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-H05 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification Hp2-H05 exam disposably.


Hp2-H05 (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H05.html


NO.1 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP questions   Hp2-H05 certification training   Hp2-H05 dumps   Hp2-H05 exam   Hp2-H05 pdf   Hp2-H05 study guide

NO.2 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 braindump   Hp2-H05

NO.3 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP braindump   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 original questions   Hp2-H05

NO.4 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.5 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F

HP exam simulations   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 answers real questions   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.6 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05

NO.7 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 pdf   Hp2-H05

NO.8 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP certification training   Hp2-H05 dumps   Hp2-H05 demo   Hp2-H05 test answers

NO.9 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP questions   Hp2-H05 test answers   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.10 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C

HP pdf   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam prep   Hp2-H05 original questions   Hp2-H05 questions

NO.11 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP braindump   Hp2-H05 answers real questions   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam prep

NO.12 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05 study guide   Hp2-H05 study guide

NO.13 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05 test answers   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.14 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP test answers   Hp2-H05 exam   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.15 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05 certification   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 practice test

NO.16 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 questions

NO.17 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.18 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.19 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP certification training   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.20 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 study guide   Hp2-H05

IT-Tests.com's HP Hp2-H05 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the HP Hp2-H05 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.


没有评论:

发表评论