2013年7月23日星期二

Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam training materials

About Network Appliance NS0-154 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Network Appliance NS0-154 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.


There are a lot of sites provide the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam certification and other training materials for you . IT-Tests.com is only website which can provide you Network Appliance NS0-154 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of IT-Tests.com, you can through your Network Appliance NS0-154 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by IT-Tests.com are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.


IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Network Appliance NS0-154 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.


Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.


The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.


You just need to get IT-Tests's Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam successfully. If you have a Network Appliance NS0-154 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.


Exam Code: NS0-154

Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)

NS0-154 (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-154.html


NO.1 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154 braindump   NS0-154

NO.2 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.3 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD

Network Appliance certification   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154 study guide

NO.4 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.5 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-154   NS0-154 test questions   NS0-154 original questions   NS0-154

NO.6 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam simulations

NO.7 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-154   NS0-154 certification

NO.8 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam prep   NS0-154 dumps   NS0-154 demo

NO.9 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-154 exam prep   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154

NO.10 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-154 certification training   NS0-154 original questions

NO.11 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC

Network Appliance   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154 answers real questions

NO.12 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-154   NS0-154 pdf

NO.13 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 braindump

NO.14 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.15 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Network Appliance test   NS0-154 study guide   NS0-154 exam   NS0-154

NO.16 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-154 exam prep   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154

NO.17 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154 answers real questions

NO.18 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-154   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154

NO.19 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-154   NS0-154 braindump   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154

NO.20 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-154   NS0-154 braindump   NS0-154   NS0-154 study guide

Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.


没有评论:

发表评论