2013年7月28日星期日

HIPAA HIO-301 the latest certification exam training materials

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.


IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.


IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HIPAA HIO-301 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com HIPAA HIO-301 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.


Exam Code: HIO-301

Exam Name: HIPAA (Certified HIPAA Security)

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HIPAA HIO-301 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com HIPAA HIO-301 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.


Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam exam practice questions and answers.


HIO-301 (Certified HIPAA Security) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HIO-301.html


NO.1 This standard requires that the entity establishes agreements with each organization with which it
exchanges data electronically, protecting the security of all such data.
A. Business Associate Contracts and Other Arrangements
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Chain of Trust Contract
D. Trading Partner Agreement
E. Assigned security responsibility
Answer: A

HIPAA study guide   HIO-301   HIO-301 braindump   HIO-301 exam prep

NO.2 This is a self-contained program that uses security flaws such as buffer overflow to remotely
compromise a system and then replicate itself to that system. Identify this program (threat):
A. Trojan horse
B. Trapdoor
C. Master book sector virus
D. Cracker
E. Worm
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301 answers real questions   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.3 The objective of this implementation specification is to conduct an accurate and thorough assessment
of the potential vulnerabilities to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of electronic protected health
information held by the covered entity.?
A. Risk Analysis
B. Network Management Policy
C. Security Policy
D. Access Controls
E. Audit Controls
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 certification   HIO-301 exam dumps   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.4 Media Re-use is a required implementation specification associated with which security standard?
A. Facility Access Controls
B. Workstation Use
C. Workstation Security
D. Device and Media Controls
E. Access Control
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301 pdf   HIO-301 exam   HIO-301   HIO-301 certification training

NO.5 This standard addresses restricting physical access to electronic PHI data through interface devices to
authorized users:
A. Facility Security Plan
B. Person or Entity Authentication
C. Workstation Security
D. Contingency Plan
E. Access Control
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 braindump

NO.6 An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 practice test   HIO-301 certification training

NO.7 Documented instructions for responding to and reporting security violations are referred to as:
A. Business Associate agreement
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Non-repudiation
D. Sanction Policy
E. Risk Management
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 answers real questions   HIO-301 braindump

NO.8 The HIPAA security standards are designed to be comprehensive, technology neutral and:
A. Based on NIST specifications
B. Based on ISO specifications
C. Reasonable
D. Scalable
E. Implementable
Answer: D

HIPAA braindump   HIO-301   HIO-301 certification

NO.9 This is a standard within Physical Safeguards
A. Contingency Operations
B. Workstation Use
C. Security Incident Management
D. Disaster Recovery E. Disposal
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 answers real questions   HIO-301 test questions

NO.10 The Security Incident Procedures standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Prevention Procedures
B. Alarm Device
C. Threat Analysis Procedures
D. Detection Procedures
E. Response and Reporting
Answer: E

HIPAA demo   HIO-301 test answers   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam dumps

NO.11 ° E va l ua ti o ¡± is a st and ard w i thin
A. Administrative Safeguards
B. Physical Safeguards
C. Technical Safeguards
D. Privacy Safeguards
E. Electronic Signatures
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam simulations   HIO-301 exam dumps

NO.12 This is a documented and routinely updated plan to create and maintain, for a specific period of time,
retrievable copies of information:
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Facility Backup Plan
D. Security Plan
Answer: B

HIPAA test questions   HIO-301 certification   HIO-301 certification training   HIO-301 test answers

NO.13 This addressable implementation specification is about procedures for ° ove r see i n ¡± w orkfor c
members that work with electronic protected health information or in locations where it might be
accessed.
A. Risk Management
B. Sanction Policy
C. Authorization and/or Supervision
D. Unique User Identification
E. Integrity Controls
Answer: C

HIPAA certification   HIO-301   HIO-301 questions   HIO-301   HIO-301 original questions

NO.14 This HIPAA security category covers the use of locks, keys and administrative measures used to
control access to computer systems:
A. Technical Safeguards
B. Technical Services
C. Physical Security Policy
D. Administrative Safeguards
E. Physical Safeguards
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301 pdf   HIO-301 study guide   HIO-301 exam dumps

NO.15 Risk Management is a required implementation specification of this standard:
A. Security Incident Procedures
B. Technical Safeguards
C. Security Management Process
D. Information Access Management
E. Security Configuration Management
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam simulations   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam simulations

NO.16 The Contingency Plan standard includes this addressable implementation specification:
A. Access Authorization Procedure
B. Testing and Revision Procedures
C. Virus Protection Plan Procedure
D. Sanctions Policy and Procedure
E. Authentication Procedures
Answer: B

HIPAA answers real questions   HIO-301   HIO-301 answers real questions

NO.17 The Security Management Process standard includes this implementation specification: A. Risk
Reduction Policy
B. Audit Control
C. Risk Management
D. Detection Procedures
E. Training
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301 test   HIO-301 dumps

NO.18 A required implementation specification of the contingency plan standard is:
A. Chain of Trust Agreement
B. Applications and Data Criticality Analysis
C. Security Training
D. Disaster Recovery Plan
E. Internal Audit
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.19 This is a program that is a type of malicious code. It is unauthorized code that is contained within a
legitimate program and performs functions unknown to the user.
A. Trojan horse
B. Distributed Denial of Service
C. Stealth virus
D. Polymorphic virus
E. Denial of Service
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301 exam dumps   HIO-301

NO.20 The objective of this standard is to perform a periodic review in response to environmental or
operational changes affecting the security of electronic protected health information.
A. Security Management Process
B. Integrity
C. Audit Controls
D. Evaluation
E. Transmission Security
Answer: D

HIPAA test answers   HIO-301 study guide   HIO-301   HIO-301

没有评论:

发表评论