2013年7月25日星期四

Best CompTIA JK0-018 exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading CompTIA training techniques to help you pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam.


CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam training materials and they can help you pass the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam successfully.


The JK0-018 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer JK0-018 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.


CompTIA JK0-018 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.


Exam Code: JK0-018

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))

CompTIA JK0-018 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. CompTIA JK0-018 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.


JK0-018 (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-018.html


NO.1 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

NO.2 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018 test answers   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps

NO.3 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 answers real questions   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.4 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 demo   JK0-018

NO.5 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 original questions

NO.6 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 original questions   JK0-018

NO.7 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

NO.8 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

NO.9 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018

NO.10 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.11 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.12 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   JK0-018 exam dumps   JK0-018 exam dumps   JK0-018 demo

NO.13 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.14 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.15 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018 exam

NO.16 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam prep

NO.17 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018

NO.18 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   JK0-018   JK0-018 demo   JK0-018   JK0-018 questions

NO.19 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018 braindump

NO.20 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   JK0-018 exam dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.


没有评论:

发表评论