2013年7月23日星期二

Nortel 920-159 exam study materials

Having Nortel certification 920-159 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Nortel certification 920-159 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Nortel certification 920-159 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of Nortel certification 920-159 exam which can ensure you pass Nortel certification 920-159 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.


Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Nortel certification 920-159 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Nortel certification 920-159 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Nortel certification 920-159 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Nortel certification 920-159 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.


Exam Code: 920-159

Exam Name: Nortel (Ncss callpilot 2.x/3.0)

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Nortel 920-159 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Nortel 920-159 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.


From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest Nortel certification 920-159 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest Nortel certification 920-159 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against Nortel certification 920-159 exam.


IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 920-159 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about 920-159 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 920-159 certification exam.


920-159 exam is a Nortel certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Nortel certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 920-159 certification exam, but 920-159 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.


920-159 is an Nortel certification exam, so 920-159 is the first step to set foot on the road of Nortel certification. 920-159 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 920-159 exam, but passing rate of 920-159 certification exam is not very high.When you select 920-159 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?


920-159 (Ncss callpilot 2.x/3.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/920-159.html


NO.1 When installing a 96-chabbel 3.0 system using a 1003rp server and a CS 1000 system, how
would you install the Nortel Network software feature key adapter?
A. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in its bracket on the
motherboard in the 102rp server.
B. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in the COM1 serial port
connector on the rear of the 1002rp server.
C. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in the COM1 serial port
connector on the rear of the 1002rp server.
D. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in the Parallel port connector
LPT1 on the rear of the 1002rp server.
Answer: D

Nortel   920-159 study guide   920-159   920-159   920-159 pdf   920-159

NO.2 When installing a 40-channel 3.0 system using a 201i server and a Meridian 1 Option 11C
mini switch, how should you set the SCSI ID on the Tandberg SLR5 tape drive
(NTRH9038)?
A. Rotate the dial on the SCIS ID rotary switch unit the arrow points to 3.
B. Use the blade of a screwdriver to press either the plus (+) or minus (? Button the SCSI ID
switch to set the SCIS ID to 5.
C. Use the blade of a screwdriver to set DIP switches as follows.
1=ON, 2=off, 3=Off, 4=Off, 5=Off
D. The SCSI ID for the Tandberg SLR5 tape drive (NTRH9038) is set when you run the
Configuration Wizard after you install the CallPilot system.
Answer: B

Nortel exam dumps   920-159 dumps   920-159 test questions   920-159 practice test

NO.3 .Exhibit
Prior to installing a CallPilot 3.0 system, you review, the Configuration Wizard worksheet.
The customer has provided category 5 cable connections to their corporate LAN for the
Switch Ethernet connection, the CallPilot Server Customer LAN (CLAN) Ethernet
connection, and the CallPilot Server Embedded LAN (ELAN) Ethernet connection. The
network address information (shown in the exhibit) for the Switch IP address, the CallPilot
server ELAN IP address, and the CallPilot Server CLAN IP address integrate with the
customer's internal network. What action would you take?
A. Proceed with the installation using the category 5 cable connections, IP addresses and Subnet
mask provided by the customer.
B. Proceed with the installation but do not use the category 5 cable connections provided by the
customer for the Switch Ethernet connection and the CallPilot server ELAN Ethernet
connection. Use a separate category 5 cable that connects directly from the switch to the ELAN
network interface connector on the server.
C. Inform the customer that IP address beginning with 192.168 are private address and if used
the ELAN will not be able to be connected to the internet.
D. Inform the customer that the ELAN must be on a separate IP network isolated from the
CLAN. Recommend that they use a dedicated hub that can either be supplied by Nortel Network
or a third party for the ELAN and recommend different IP addresses for switch and the ELAN
NIC.
Answer: D

Nortel   920-159   920-159 test questions

NO.4 A site has a CallPilot server interworking with a Symposium server. Where are the
applications (announcement service, menus, etc.) stored to support Symposium to CallPilot
integration?
A. in a folder
B. in a mailbox
C. on the C drive
D. by a backup file
Answer: A

Nortel exam   920-159 questions   920-159 original questions   920-159   920-159   920-159

NO.5 You are installing a CallPilot 3.0 system with 32 Voice channels, 8 Fax channels, and 4
ASR (automated speech recognition) Cannels using a CallPilot 702t server and a Meridian
1 IP Enable (IE) Option 61C switch. How many NTRB18CA MGate cards must be
installed in the switch to support this configuration?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Nortel   920-159   920-159   920-159

NO.6 .When installing a 40-channel CallPilot 3.0 system using a 201i server and a CS 1000
system, how do you connect the SCSI connection to the server?
A. The SCSI connection to the 201i server is made with the low profiles right-angle SCIS
connector on the SCIS connector on the 201i server faceplate.
B. NTRH3502SCSI cable attached to the SCSI connection to the 201i server is made with the
CD-ROM drive SCSI cable NTRH1408 attached from the SCIS connector on the 201i server
faceplate to the SCSI adapter A0763912 on the CD-ROM drive
C. NTRH3502SCSI cable attached to the SCSI connection to the 201i server is made via the
backplane connector in the Media Gateway or Media Gateway Expansion with the multi I/O
cable (NTRH0912) to the next drive in the SCIS chain.
D. NTRH3502SCSI cable attached to the SCSI connection to the 201i server is madewith the
intermediate SCIS cable NTRH1408 that connect from the SCIS connector on the 201i server
faceplate to the I/O panel connector and the NTRH410 SCSIcable that connect from the I/O
panel connector to the next device in the SCSI chain.
Answer: A

Nortel   920-159   920-159   920-159 exam   920-159 braindump

NO.7 Which three CallPilot features are supported by Business Communication Manager
(BCM) 3.0? (Choose three.)
A. ability to annotate faxes
B. ability to save voice messages
C. ability to reject passwords (such as 888888)
D. ability to set message sensitivity to urgent or Normal
Answer: A.B.D

NO.8 .XXXX .com has a CallPilot 3.0 configuration connected to a Meridian 1. the CallPilot
platform connect to the network loops in the IPE shelf through MGate cards. The MGate
cards plug into the Meridian 1 IPE shelf. Which three platform types connect using the
Mgate card? (Choose three.0?
A. 200i
B. 201i
C. 702t
D. 1001ro
E. 1002rp
Answer: A.B.C

NO.9 A site has a CallPilot 3.0 server. Which two administrative functions support the
web-based CallPilot Manager administrative application? (Choose two.)
A. Managing system configuration and backups
B. Creating application with Application Builder
C. Managing mailbox Users, groups, and permissions
D. Managing CallPilot Simple network Maintenance Protocol (SNMP) traps
Answer: A.C

NO.10 .When provisioning the Embedded Local Area Network (ELAN) on a CS 1000 system for a
site with a CallPilot 3.0 system with 96 DSO channels, what number should you set the
maximum number of call registers for CSL input (CSQI in LD 17)?
A. 20
B. 96
C. 192
D. 255
Answer: C

Nortel exam simulations   920-159   920-159 answers real questions   920-159   920-159

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Nortel certification 920-159 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Nortel certification 920-159 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Nortel certification 920-159 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.


没有评论:

发表评论