显示标签为“Nortel”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“Nortel”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年5月11日星期日

920-803 学習資料、922-102 練習問題、920-183 資格問題集

我々はNortelの920-803試験問題と解答また試験シミュレータを最初に提供し始めたとき、私達が評判を取ることを夢にも思わなかった。我々が今行っている保証は私たちが信じられないほどのフォームです。Nortelの920-803試験はJPexamの保証を検証することができ、100パーセントの合格率に達することができます。

もし弊社のNortelの922-102認証試験について問題集に興味があったら、購入するまえにインターネットで弊社が提供した無料な部分問題集をダウンロードして、君の試験に役に立つかどうかのを自分が判断してください。それにJPexamは一年の無料な更新のサービスを提供いたします。

Nortelの920-183認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でJPexamは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。

あなたに最大の利便性を与えるために、JPexamは様々なバージョンの教材を用意しておきます。PDF版の920-803問題集は読みやすくて、忠実に試験の問題を再現することができます。テストエンジンとして、ソフトウェア版の920-803問題集はあなたの試験の準備についての進捗状況をテストするために利用することができます。もし試験の準備を十分にしたかどうかを確認したいなら、ソフトウェア版の920-803問題集を利用して自分のレベルをテストしてください。従って、すぐに自分の弱点や欠点を識別することができ、正しく次の920-803学習内容を手配することもできます。

920-803試験番号:920-803問題集
試験科目:Nortel technology standards and protocol for ip telephony solutions
最近更新時間:2014-05-11
問題と解答:全55問 920-803 資格問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
922-102試験番号:922-102問題集
試験科目:Nortel Converged Office for CS 1000 Rls. 5.x Configuration
最近更新時間:2014-05-11
問題と解答:全32問 922-102 受験記対策
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
920-183試験番号:920-183問題集
試験科目:Callpilot RIS.5.0 System Administrator
最近更新時間:2014-05-11
問題と解答:全56問 920-183 資格認定
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

Nortelの920-803認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。Nortelの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。

JPexamがもっと早くNortelの920-183認証試験に合格させるサイトで、Nortelの920-183認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、JPexamのNortelの920-183認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/920-183_exam.html

NO.1 You are implementing the Outlook Single Inbox feature at your company. The IT team asks you how
this feature affects the Exchange Server. Which information will you share to answer their question?
A. The original CallPilot message and all copies are transferred to the Exchange Server.
B. Synchronization between the Exchange Server and the CallPilot Server occurs even when CallPilot is
not running.
C. Copies of users' CallPilot messages are saved to the Exchange Server. The original messages reside
on the CallPilot server.
D. Desktop Messaging synchronization does not require that Microsoft Outlook be actively running on the
user's computer.
Answer: C

Nortel 赤本   920-183 資格   920-183 模擬   920-183 費用

NO.2 After a user attempts to launch an Email-By-Phone session by pressing 8-9, the system responds by
stating that the message list is empty and returns the user to CallPilot messages. What is a possible
cause for this scenario?
A. The message list on the email server is empty.
B. The user has an incorrect user ID or password.
C. The Email-By-Phone feature is not enabled for this user.
D. The email address is entered incorrectly in the mailbox properties.
Answer: A

Nortel 教育   920-183 スクール   920-183 試験   920-183 日記   920-183 スクール

NO.3 CallPilot Desktop Messaging clients at a company are unable to send messages from the desktop
interface. Which messaging protocol must be configured to enable this capability?
A. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)
B. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP)
C. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
D. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Answer: A

Nortel 教材   920-183   920-183 過去問   920-183 独学

NO.4 After installing CallPilot Desktop Messaging, an end user needs to retrieve the messages from the
CallPilot mailbox. Which protocol enables desktop messaging clients to retrieve messages from the
CallPilot server?
A. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)
B. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP)
C. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
D. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Answer: B

Nortel   920-183 番号   920-183 問題   920-183

NO.5 A customer wants to implement a User Privacy Option for all My CallPilot users. How can the
administrator let the users self-administer the privacy option?
A. In the Mailbox settings of Security Administration, deselect Name Dialing and Name Addressing.
B. In the Name Dialing settings of the Messaging Management page, deselect Name Dialing and Name
Addressing.
C. In the Privacy and Blocking settings of the User Creation Template, deselect Name Dialable by
External Callers.
D. In the Desktop and Web Messaging Configuration settings of the Mailbox Class Details page, select
Allow User to Hide Entry in Address Book.
Answer: D

Nortel フリーク   920-183 参考書   920-183 認定資格

NO.6 You are installing the Messaging Waiting Indication (MWI) icon for Desktop Messaging and My
CallPilot users. Which statement about the MWI icon feature is true?
A. You can install the MWI software by using only the desktop client installer.
B. You can install the MWI software by using only the standalone desktop player.
C. You can install the MWI software by using the desktop client installer or the standalone desktop player.
D. You cannot download the MWI software from My CallPilot. You must download from Desktop
Messaging.
Answer: C

Nortel 講座   920-183 過去   920-183

NO.7 The performance and capabilities for Remote Notification are important for both the system
administrator and the user. Which two statements about configuring Remote Notification are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The schedule is defined in the mailbox class.
B. It can be set up with telephone keypad commands.
C. It can be configured for up to three target Directory Numbers (DNs).
D. It allows only a specific number of retries before notification is turned off.
Answer: BD

Nortel 特典   920-183 ガイド   920-183   920-183 赤本

NO.8 CallPilot administrators can provide centralized control of desktop options. Which two are configurable
services for Desktop and Web Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. fax printing
B. desktop playback
C. address book location
D. creation of a revert directory number
Answer: BC

Nortel 科目   920-183 勉強法   920-183 関節   920-183 初心者

2014年4月21日星期一

気楽にNortel 920-183認定試験に受かるコツを知りたいのか

あまりにも多くのIT認定試験と試験に関連する参考書を見ると、頭が痛いと感じていますか。一体どうしたらでしょうか。どのように選択すべきなのかを知らないなら、私は教えてあげます。最近非常に人気があるNortelの920-183認定試験を選択できます。この認定試験の資格を取得すれば、あなたは大きなメリットを得ることができます。それに、より効率的に試験の準備をするために、JPexamの920-183試験問題集を選択したほうがいいです。それはあなたが試験に合格する最善の方法です。

JPexamのNortelの920-183試験トレーニング資料は必要とするすべての人に成功をもたらすことができます。Nortelの920-183試験は挑戦がある認定試験です。現在、書籍の以外にインターネットは知識の宝庫として見られています。JPexam で、あなたにあなたの宝庫を見つけられます。JPexam はNortelの920-183試験に関連する知識が全部含まれていますから、あなたにとって難しい問題を全て解決して差し上げます。

JPexamは Nortelの920-183認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。JPexamは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してNortelの920-183認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。

試験番号:920-183問題集
試験科目:Callpilot RIS.5.0 System Administrator
最近更新時間:2014-04-21
問題と解答:全56問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

920-183認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、JPexamが一日早くNortelの920-183認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/920-183_exam.html

NO.1 CallPilot Desktop Messaging clients at a company are unable to send messages from the desktop
interface. Which messaging protocol must be configured to enable this capability?
A. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)
B. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP)
C. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
D. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Answer: A

Nortel   920-183認証試験   920-183認証試験   920-183認証試験   920-183

NO.2 A customer wants to implement a User Privacy Option for all My CallPilot users. How can the
administrator let the users self-administer the privacy option?
A. In the Mailbox settings of Security Administration, deselect Name Dialing and Name Addressing.
B. In the Name Dialing settings of the Messaging Management page, deselect Name Dialing and Name
Addressing.
C. In the Privacy and Blocking settings of the User Creation Template, deselect Name Dialable by
External Callers.
D. In the Desktop and Web Messaging Configuration settings of the Mailbox Class Details page, select
Allow User to Hide Entry in Address Book.
Answer: D

Nortel認定証   920-183問題集   920-183

NO.3 After installing CallPilot Desktop Messaging, an end user needs to retrieve the messages from the
CallPilot mailbox. Which protocol enables desktop messaging clients to retrieve messages from the
CallPilot server?
A. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)
B. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP)
C. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
D. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Answer: B

Nortel   920-183認定資格   920-183過去問   920-183

NO.4 The performance and capabilities for Remote Notification are important for both the system
administrator and the user. Which two statements about configuring Remote Notification are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The schedule is defined in the mailbox class.
B. It can be set up with telephone keypad commands.
C. It can be configured for up to three target Directory Numbers (DNs).
D. It allows only a specific number of retries before notification is turned off.
Answer: BD

Nortel   920-183過去問   920-183   920-183練習問題   920-183認定資格

NO.5 You are implementing the Outlook Single Inbox feature at your company. The IT team asks you how
this feature affects the Exchange Server. Which information will you share to answer their question?
A. The original CallPilot message and all copies are transferred to the Exchange Server.
B. Synchronization between the Exchange Server and the CallPilot Server occurs even when CallPilot is
not running.
C. Copies of users' CallPilot messages are saved to the Exchange Server. The original messages reside
on the CallPilot server.
D. Desktop Messaging synchronization does not require that Microsoft Outlook be actively running on the
user's computer.
Answer: C

Nortel   920-183   920-183認定証

NO.6 You are installing the Messaging Waiting Indication (MWI) icon for Desktop Messaging and My
CallPilot users. Which statement about the MWI icon feature is true?
A. You can install the MWI software by using only the desktop client installer.
B. You can install the MWI software by using only the standalone desktop player.
C. You can install the MWI software by using the desktop client installer or the standalone desktop player.
D. You cannot download the MWI software from My CallPilot. You must download from Desktop
Messaging.
Answer: C

Nortel   920-183参考書   920-183   920-183認定資格   920-183

NO.7 CallPilot administrators can provide centralized control of desktop options. Which two are configurable
services for Desktop and Web Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. fax printing
B. desktop playback
C. address book location
D. creation of a revert directory number
Answer: BC

Nortel認定試験   920-183認定試験   920-183   920-183認定資格

NO.8 After a user attempts to launch an Email-By-Phone session by pressing 8-9, the system responds by
stating that the message list is empty and returns the user to CallPilot messages. What is a possible
cause for this scenario?
A. The message list on the email server is empty.
B. The user has an incorrect user ID or password.
C. The Email-By-Phone feature is not enabled for this user.
D. The email address is entered incorrectly in the mailbox properties.
Answer: A

Nortel   920-183   920-183認証試験   920-183   920-183認定資格

JPexamは最新のC_TADM53_70問題集と高品質のC_HANAIMP131問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB0-001 VCEテストエンジンとC-TSCM62-64試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の100-500 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/920-183_exam.html

Nortel 920-344認証試験の最高なテストバージョン

人間ができるというのは、できることを信じるからです。JPexamは IT職員を助けられるのは職員の能力を証明することができるからです。JPexamのNortelの920-344試験はあなたが成功することを助けるトレーニング資料です。Nortelの920-344認定試験に受かりたいのなら、JPexam を選んでください。時には、成功と失敗の距離は非常に短いです。前へ何歩進んだら成功できます。あなたはどうしますか。前へ進みたくないですか。JPexamは成功の扉ですから、 JPexamを利用してください。

我々は全て平凡かつ普通な人で、時には勉強したものをこなしきれないですから、忘れがちになります。 JPexamのNortelの920-344試験トレーニング資料を見つけたら、これはあなたが購入しなければならないものを知ります。JPexamはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamを信頼してください。どんなに難しい試験でも、JPexamがいるのなら、大丈夫になります。

試験番号:920-344問題集
試験科目:BCM50 Rls.3.0 and BCM200/400 Rls.4.0 Sales Engineering
最近更新時間:2014-04-21
問題と解答:全62問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamが提供した商品の品質が高く、頼られているサイトでございます。購入前にネットで部分な問題集を無料にダウンロードしてあとで弊社の商品を判断してください。JPexamは君の試験に100%の合格率を保証いたします。迷ってないください。

920-344認定試験の準備をするために、JPexam の専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と実践を生かして特別なトレーニング資料を研究しました。JPexam のNortelの920-344問題集はあなたが楽に試験に受かることを助けます。JPexam のNortelの920-344練習テストは920-344試験問題と解答、 920-344 問題集、920-344 書籍や920-344勉強ガイドに含まれています。

しかし、920-344試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに920-344試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/920-344_exam.html

NO.1 A network administrator needs to calculate the maximum number of voicemail ports required on their
BCM 400
system. Which two factors should be considered when making this determination? (Choose two.)
A. The range is 0 to 16 ports.
B. The range is 0 to 32 ports.
C. Each voicemail port requires one media channel resource.
D. Each voicemail port requires two signaling channel resources.
Answer: BC

Nortel   920-344   920-344   920-344参考書

NO.2 BCM supports a queue service discipline that allows packets to be serviced in an absolute priority
fashion or using a weighted-fair-queuing scheduler. This service discipline ensures that packets in the
highest priority queue are serviced quickly without starving the lower priority queues. How many quality of
service (QoS) queues does BCM Rls. 4.0 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 7
Answer: D

Nortel問題集   920-344   920-344   920-344

NO.3 A client has a BCM 400 that is performing all IPSec processing using software. They are concerned
about overloading the BCM 400 processor with IPSec traffic processing. What is the maximum number of
simultaneous tunnels?
A. 12 tunnels
B. 16 tunnels
C. 24 tunnels
D. 30 tunnels
Answer: B

Nortel   920-344   920-344   920-344   920-344

NO.4 Which encryption method does a BCM system support when IPSec is configured on it?
A. PKI
B. RC4
C. AES
D. PPTP
Answer: C

Nortel   920-344問題集   920-344   920-344過去問

NO.5 Which statement should be considered when you allocate DS30 channel Block resources using a 3/5
channel split configuration?
A. This configuration is achieved by assigning bus two to the voice data sector.
B. This configuration allocates three DS30 channel blocks to Media Bay Modules.
C. This configuration may be configured during system startup using the Startup Profile.
D. This configuration may be used to accommodate increased IP telephony or VoIP trunk requirements.
Answer: D

Nortel   920-344   920-344問題集

NO.6 A customer has several remote locations that they want to securely connect through the Internet. You
explain that using IPSec tunnels between these sites would provide this security; however, they are
concerned about it being able to
handle all of the remote locations. What is the maximum number of remote sites that can be connected to
a BCM50 using IPSec tunnels?
A. 10
B. 12
C. 14
D. 16
Answer:A

Nortel認定証   920-344   920-344

NO.7 In planning a network configuration for a customer there are tools available to help you with your plan.
Which tool should you use to determine the specific requirements for the system design, including pricing
information?
A. BCM Monitor
B. AppManager
C. Startup Profile
D. Enterprise Configurator
Answer: D

Nortel   920-344   920-344認定証   920-344問題集

NO.8 A remote user has the ability to connect to an ISP and then to a specific route into a BCM that is
configured for IPSec
Remote User. The remote user can also print locally even while connected remotely to the BCM. Which
functionality does this describe?
A. split routing
B. dual routing
C. split tunneling
D. dual tunneling
Answer: C

Nortel問題集   920-344認定試験   920-344認定資格   920-344参考書   920-344   920-344

NO.9 A customer's new system will be configured with 55 IP telephones, an IVR system and a voicemail. This
system will also use over 30 analog and digital telephones. What should the DS30 split be for this
customer?
A. A 2/5 split
B. A 2/6 split
C. A 3/5 split
D. A 3/6 split
Answer: C

Nortel   920-344   920-344   920-344

NO.10 Fallback is a feature that allows a call to progress when a VoIP trunk is unavailable or is not providing
adequate quality of service (QoS). By enabling PSTN fallback, you allow the system to check the
availability of the VoIP trunks and then switch the call to a PSTN line. For the PSTN fallback to work on a
suitable bandwidth, which two statements must be true on a BCM 200 platform? (Choose two.)
A. The QoS Monitor must be enabled.
B. The jitter buffer must be configured.
C. The Transmit threshold must be set.
D. Proactive Voice Quality Monitoring (PVQM) must be enabled.
E. IP sets must be configured to use the G.723 Codec.
Answer:AC

Nortel参考書   920-344   920-344参考書   920-344

JPexamは最新の1Z0-478問題集と高品質のMB2-703問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB6-889 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-J67試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-052 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/920-344_exam.html

最新のNortelの920-338試験の練習問題と解答を無料でダウンロード する

最近の数年間で、IT領域の継続的な発展と成長に従って、920-338認証試験はもうNortel試験のマイルストーンになりました。Nortelの920-338の認証試験はあなたがIT分野のプロフェッショナルになることにヘルプを差し上げます。Nortelの920-338の試験問題を提供するウェブが何百ありますが、なぜ受験生は殆どJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamにはIT領域のエリートたちが組み立てられた団体があります。その団体はNortelの920-338の認証試験の最新の資料に専攻して、あなたが気楽にNortelの920-338の認証試験に合格するためにがんばっています。JPexamは初めにNortelの920-338の認証試験を受けるあなたが一回で成功することを保証します。JPexamはいつまでもあなたのそばにいて、あなたと一緒に苦楽を共にするのです。

JPexamはNortelの920-338認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトで920-338認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、Nortel認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはJPexamが提供した920-338の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。

Nortelの920-338の認定試験に受かることはIT業種に従事している皆さんの夢です。あなたは夢を実現したいのなら、プロなトレーニングを選んだらいいです。JPexamは専門的にIT認証トレーニング資料を提供するサイトです。JPexamはあなたのそばにいてさしあげて、あなたの成功を保障します。あなたの目標はどんなに高くても、JPexamはその目標を現実にすることができます。

Nortelの920-338認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでNortel 920-338認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。

試験番号:920-338問題集
試験科目:BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0 and BCM450 Rls. 1.0 Instal Con
最近更新時間:2014-04-21
問題と解答:全70問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

Nortelの920-338認定試験は競争が激しい今のIT業界中でいよいよ人気があって、受験者が増え一方で難度が低くなくて結局専門知識と情報技術能力の要求が高い試験なので、普通の人がNortel認証試験に合格するのが必要な時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。

IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。JPexamのNortelの920-338の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。JPexamのNortelの920-338の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、JPexamの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/920-338_exam.html

NO.1 You are configuring a BCM50 VoIP network using SIP trunks. You want to ensure callers from remote
systems are authorized to place calls to the local system.
How do you do this?
A.Enable Remote Authentication, and enter each DN to be verified in the Local Accounts table.
B.Enable Local Authentication, and enter User ID/Password combinations in the Local Accounts table.
C.Enable Remote Authentication, and enter User ID/Password combinations in the Local Accounts table.
D.Enable Local Authentication, and enter each DN to be verified in the Local Accounts table.
Answer: B

Nortel   920-338問題集   920-338

NO.2 The Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) expansion unit is designed to support
Media Bay Modules (MBMs). These modules are available in many configurations.
What is the maximum number of MBMs that the system can support?
A.one
B.two
C.four
D.six
Answer: B

Nortel   920-338   920-338   920-338

NO.3 You require a Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) system with an Ethernet router.
Which main unit must you choose?
A.BCM50
B.BCM50a
C.BCM50b
D.BCM50e
Answer: D

Nortel認定証   920-338   920-338   920-338認証試験   920-338

NO.4 On a company's default system, six buses of DS30 channel blocks are assigned to Media Bay Modules
(MBM) (2/6 channel split). The DS30 allocation needs to be changed to a 3/5 split to accommodate
increased IP telephony requirements.
How is this change accomplished?
A.The BCM 200/400 assigns bus 6 to the system bus resource.
B.The BCM 200/400 assigns bus 6 to the system bus resource through the MBM dip switches.
C.The BCM 200/400 assigns bus 7 to the system bus resource.
D.The BCM 200/400 assigns bus 7 to the system bus resource, although all telephony programming will
be defaulted.
Answer: C

Nortel   920-338   920-338   920-338認証試験

NO.5 On a Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50), how do you program several special
features at once for CallPilot mailboxes?
A.Enable networking in the Class of Service.
B.Assign express messaging lines in mailbox properties.
C.Assign features by selecting a Class of Service.
D.Purchase additional authorization codes.
Answer: C

Nortel練習問題   920-338   920-338認定試験   920-338

JPexamは最新のHP5-T01D問題集と高品質のEN0-001問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの200-120 VCEテストエンジンと400-051試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-561 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/920-338_exam.html

Nortel 920-340認定試験に楽に合格する対策

IT技術の急速な発展につれて、IT認証試験の問題は常に変更されています。したがって、JPexamの920-340問題集も絶えずに更新されています。それに、JPexamの教材を購入すれば、JPexamは一年間の無料アップデート・サービスを提供してあげます。問題が更新される限り、JPexamは直ちに最新版の920-340資料を送ってあげます。そうすると、あなたがいつでも最新バージョンの資料を持っていることが保証されます。JPexamはあなたが試験に合格するのを助けることができるだけでなく、あなたは最新の知識を学ぶのを助けることもできます。このような素晴らしい資料をぜひ見逃さないでください。

JPexamが提供した教育資料は真実のテストに非常に近くて、あなたが弊社の短期の特殊訓練問題を通じてすぐにIT専門の知識を身につけられます。弊社は君の試験の100%合格率を保証いたします。

JPexamのNortelの920-340トレーニング資料を利用したら、初めて試験を受けるあなたでも一回で試験に合格できることを保証します。JPexamのNortelの920-340トレーニング資料を利用しても合格しないのなら、我々は全額で返金することができます。あなたに他の同じ値段の製品を無料に送って差し上げます。

JPexamが提供したNortelの920-340トレーニング資料を持っていたら、美しい未来を手に入れるということになります。JPexamが提供したNortelの920-340トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への礎になれることだけでなく、あなたがIT業種でもっと有効な能力を発揮することも助けられます。このトレーニングはカバー率が高いですから、あなたの知識を豊富させる以外、操作レベルを高められます。もし今あなたがNortelの920-340試験にどうやって合格することに困っているのなら、心配しないでください。JPexamが提供したNortelの920-340トレーニング資料はあなたの問題を解決することができますから。

弊社が提供した問題集がほかのインターネットに比べて問題のカーバ範囲がもっと広くて対応性が強い長所があります。JPexamが持つべきなIT問題集を提供するサイトでございます。

試験番号:920-340問題集
試験科目:Nortel Software Communication System 500 Rls.2.0 Config
最近更新時間:2014-04-21
問題と解答:全57問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

君はまだNortelの920-340認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだNortel 920-340認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてNortel 920-340認証試験を通りたいですか?JPexamを選択しましょう!JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

今あなたが無料でJPexamが提供したNortelの920-340認定試験の学習ガイドをダウンロードできます。それは受験者にとって重要な情報です。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/920-340_exam.html

NO.1 Which gateway provides connectivity to the PSTN via digital interfaces (PRI/T1/E1 or BRI)?
A.AudioCodes MP-118 FXO
B.Nortel Analog VoIP gateway 4 port FXO
C.AudioCodes MP-114 FXS
D.AudioCodes Mediant 1000
Answer:D

Nortel認証試験   920-340認定証   920-340

NO.2 Which action is required to configure Hunt Group call scenarios for incoming received digits presented
to the Software Communication System 500 (SCS500) system?
A.Configure user aliases.
B.Enter the digits from the provider of the digital trunk as the hunt group number.
C.Determine the call sequence for Hunt Group user extensions.
D.Specify a Hunt Group Fallback Destination.
Answer:B

Nortel   920-340   920-340過去問   920-340

NO.3 In comparing the types of conferences available with the Software Communication System 500
(SCS500), which conference uses reserved ports?
A.Scheduled conference
B.Administrator conference
C.Meet Me conference
D.Instant conference
Answer:A

Nortel認定証   920-340   920-340   920-340

NO.4 On which server does the Nortel Software Communication System 500 (SCS500) run?
A.Intel dual-core E4600 CPU
B.Standard 1 GB/s Ethernet server
C.System 5 default server platform
D.Dell Optiplex 755 server platform
Answer:D

Nortel認定証   920-340認定試験   920-340練習問題   920-340   920-340認定証

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button. Which field do you change to adjust the number of dialpad keys the system
accepts before interpreting a user's request?
A.Inter-Dual Tone Multi-frequency (DTMF) Timeout
B.Maximum Number of DTMF tones
C.Replay Count
D.Overall DTMF Timeout
Answer:B

Nortel過去問   920-340問題集   920-340参考書   920-340問題集

JPexamは最新の000-593問題集と高品質のHP2-N42問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC4040-123 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-Y46試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-278 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/920-340_exam.html

2014年3月5日星期三

最高のNortelの920-803試験テストソフトウェア

ずっと自分自身を向上させたいあなたは、920-803認定試験を受験する予定があるのですか。もし受験したいなら、試験の準備をどのようにするつもりですか。もしかして、自分に相応しい試験参考書を見つけたのでしょうか。では、どんな参考書は選べる価値を持っていますか。あなたが選んだのは、JPexamの920-803問題集ですか。もしそうだったら、もう試験に合格できないなどのことを心配する必要がないのです。

ここで無料にJPexamが提供したNortelの920-803試験の部分練習問題と解答をダウンロードできて、一度JPexamを選ばれば、弊社は全力に貴方達の合格を頑張ります。貴方達の試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返金いたします。

JPexamの問題集はIT専門家がNortelの920-803認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。JPexamの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。JPexamが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。

短い時間に最も小さな努力で一番効果的にNortelの920-803試験の準備をしたいのなら、JPexamのNortelの920-803試験トレーニング資料を利用することができます。JPexamのトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格すたもので、多くの受験生に証明された100パーセントの成功率を持っている資料です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたは自分の目標を達成することができ、最良の結果を得ます。

生活で他の人が何かやったくれることをいつも要求しないで、私が他の人に何かやってあげられることをよく考えるべきです。職場でも同じです。ボスに偉大な価値を創造してあげたら、ボスは無論あなたをヘアします。これに反して、あなたがずっと普通な職員だったら、遅かれ早かれ解雇されます。ですから、IT認定試験に受かって、自分の能力を高めるべきです。 JPexamのNortelの920-803試験問題集はあなたが成功へのショートカットを与えます。IT 職員はほとんど行動しましたから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。ためらわずにJPexamのNortelの920-803試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。

試験番号:920-803問題集
試験科目:Nortel technology standards and protocol for ip telephony solutions
最近更新時間:2014-03-05
問題と解答:全55問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/920-803_exam.html

NO.1 The basic attributes of Real-Time Protocol (RTP) provide for support of applications like voice and
video. Which three attributes of RTP support real-time applications? (Choose three.)
A. Timestamping
B. Packet sequencing
C. Header compression
D. Payload identification
E. Packet retransmission
Answer: ABD

Nortel   920-803   920-803   920-803   920-803

NO.2 To achieve the QoS necessary to deliver voice between two points on a Frame Relay network, which
two items are required to guarantee that voice quality is maintained? (Choose two.) Assume that a
Permanent Virtual Circuit (PVC) is available to address converged voice and data.
A. a Variable Bit Rate (VBR) service type
B. a WAN access device that shapes traffic
C. a WAN access device that does NOT fragment voice IP packets
D. a WAN access device that can manage First-In, First-Out (FIFO) queuing
E. a Committed Information Rate (CIR) large enough to address the total peak voice traffic plus a portion
allocated for Best-Effort (BE) data
Answer: BE

Nortel参考書   920-803   920-803認定試験   920-803過去問   920-803

NO.3 How does Real-Time Control Protocol (RTCP), the control protocol of Real-Time Protocol (RTP), assist
RTP in handling packetized voice in an IP telephony environment?
A. Controls the RTP data flows.
B. Identifies sources and provides QoS feedback.
C. Interoperates with Transmission Control Protocol (TCP).
D. Controls the network bandwidth used by RTP data flows.
Answer: B

Nortel参考書   920-803   920-803

NO.4 To implement VoIP on a customer's IP network, which transport protocol should you use to best meet
the real-time requirement for VoIP, and why?
A. User Datagram Protocol (UDP); It ignores lost packets.
B. Transmission Control Protocol (TCP); It retransmits lost packets.
C. User Datagram Protocol (UDP); The amount of delay time is bounded.
D. Transmission Control Protocol (TCP); The amount of delay time is bounded.
Answer: A

Nortel過去問   920-803   920-803認定証   920-803認定試験   920-803参考書

NO.5 Which two CODECs have the least delay (processing or algorithmic)? (Choose two.)
A. B. 711
C. D. 723.1
E. F. 726
G. H. 729
Answer: AE

Nortel認定試験   920-803認定試験   920-803認定試験

NO.6 Which CODEC delivers the greatest compression?
A. B. 711
C. D. 723.1
E. F. 726
G. H. 729
I. J. 729A
Answer: C

Nortel認証試験   920-803   920-803問題集   920-803認定資格

NO.7 A video conference is in progress between two networked locations using gigabit Ethernet. The video
conferencing application is using User Datagram Protocol (UDP) to transport the video and audio data.
Why should UDP be used instead of Transmission Control Protocol (TCP)?
A. TCP CANNOT handle streaming data applications.
B. UDP is better than TCP at seamlessly synchronizing voice and video together.
C. UDP serves as an efficient transport for handling real-time application traffic.
D. UDP uses less bandwidth than TCP in a WAN, but more bandwidth than TCP in a LAN.
Answer: C

Nortel認定試験   920-803認定資格   920-803   920-803

NO.8 What are two differences between IP, Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) and Frame Relay (FR)?
(Choose two.)
A. ATM has a fixed cell size, but IP and FR do NOT.
B. FR has built in mechanisms within the protocol for QoS.
C. ATM is connectionless, but IP and FR are connection oriented.
D. IP is a Layer 3 protocol, but ATM and FR are Layer 2 protocols.
Answer: AD

Nortel問題集   920-803問題集   920-803   920-803参考書

JPexamは最新の156-215.13問題集と高品質の70-342問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-247 VCEテストエンジンと70-687試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の00M-229 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/920-803_exam.html

Nortelの922-111試験の最高の問題集

JPexamの専門家チームがNortelの922-111認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。JPexamが提供したNortelの922-111試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

空想は人間が素晴らしいアイデアをたくさん思い付くことができますが、行動しなければ何の役に立たないのです。Nortelの922-111認定試験に合格のにどうしたらいいかと困っているより、パソコンを起動して、JPexamをクリックしたほうがいいです。JPexamのトレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、あなたのニーズを満たすことができます。

JPexamが提供した研修ツールはNortelの922-111の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。JPexam を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。

JPexamは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。JPexamの問題集は最大のお得だね!

今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。Nortelの922-111認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、JPexamがNortelの922-111認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。

試験番号:922-111問題集
試験科目:Communication Server 1000 to Rls.6.0 Upgrades for Technicia
最近更新時間:2014-03-05
問題と解答:全27問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamが提供したNortelの922-111トレーニング資料を利用したら、Nortelの922-111認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。JPexamがデザインしたトレーニングツールはあなたが一回で試験に合格することにヘルプを差し上げられます。 JPexamのNortelの922-111トレーニング資料即ち問題と解答をダウンロードする限り、気楽に試験に受かることができるようになります。まだ困っていたら、我々の試用版を使ってみてください。ためらわずに速くあなたのショッピングカートに入れてください。でないと、絶対後悔しますよ。

Nortelの922-111認定試験は人気があるIT認証に属するもので、野心家としてのIT専門家の念願です。このような受験生は922-111認定試験で高い点数を取得して、自分の構成ファイルは市場の需要と互換性があるように充分な準備をするのは必要です。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/922-111_exam.html

NO.1 Click on the Exhibit button. You are upgrading a single site Option 11C Rls. 5.5 system to a
Communication Server 1000E Rls. 6.0 Standard Availability with a single IP Media Gateway (MG) 1000E
chassis. The customer is using a CPPM card from inventory as a CPPM Co-Resident Call Server and
Signaling Server. Based on the output received when the card boots up, shown in the exhibit, what must
done before Linux Base can be loaded?
A.the Low Memory must be doubled
B.the BIOS must be updated from version 74 to version 18
C.the BIOS must be updated from version 14 to version 18
D.the Extended Memory must be doubled
Answer:C

Nortel   922-111参考書   922-111   922-111認定資格   922-111参考書

NO.2 A customer with an existing Option 11C Rls. 5.5 chassis system is planning to upgrade to a
Communication Server 1000E Rls. 6.0 Standard Availability. A CPPM card will be installed as a
Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server during the upgrade. Which task must be completed prior to
loading Linux Base onto the card? (Choose two.)
A.The BIOS of the card must be updated to version 18.
B.The S5 switch must be set to position 1.
C.The CMOS settings must be reset to factory defaults.
D.The on-board 1 GB Compact Flash must be installed.
Answer:A C

Nortel認証試験   922-111問題集   922-111認定資格   922-111   922-111認定資格

NO.3 A customer is upgrading an existing Option 11C Rls. 5.5 chassis system to a Communication Server
1000E Rls. 6.0 Standard Availability. A CPPM Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server card is being
installed during the upgrade. The CPPM Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server card has been
installed into Slot 1 and configured. What is the next sequential step in the upgrade process?
A.Insert the bootable RMD containing software installation files into the faceplate of the CPPM Call Server
card.
B.Reboot the card to begin the Linux base software installation.
C.Insert the RMD containing the Rls. 5.5 customer database into the faceplate of the CPPM Co-Resident
Call card.
D.Connect the administration console to Port 0 of the NTAK19EC SDI cable.
Answer:D

Nortel   922-111   922-111認定証   922-111   922-111参考書

NO.4 A customer with an existing Option 11C Rls. 5.5 chassis system is planning to upgrade to a
Communication Server 1000E Rls. 6.0 Standard Availability. A CPPM Co-Resident Call Server and
Signaling Server card will be installed. The system will automatically map small system Terminal Numbers
to large system Terminal format during the upgrade. In this upgrade scenario, which actions must be
completed manually? (Choose two.)
A.Re-programming Digital Trunk Terminal Numbers with a new format.
B.Programming the DSP daughterboards on the IP Media Gateway.
C.Entering the IP address for each IP Media Gateway in LD 97.
D.Re-programming Tone Receiver Terminal Numbers with a new format.
Answer:B C

Nortel問題集   922-111   922-111   922-111問題集   922-111参考書   922-111参考書

NO.5 A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.5 HA system with two IPMGs and dual
CPPM Signaling Servers is upgrading their system to release 6.0. The system is part of an IP Peer
Network that includes a NRS database. Which upgrade step is correct?
A.Use NRS Manager to download the NRS backup file to a compact flash.
B.Use Element Manager to download the Signaling Server backup file to a compact.
C.User NRS Manager to download the NRS backup file to the local PC.
D.Use Element Manager to download the Signaling Server backup file to the local PC.
Answer:C

Nortel   922-111認証試験   922-111問題集   922-111参考書   922-111

JPexamは最新のHP2-B25問題集と高品質の700-104問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1z0-465 VCEテストエンジンと200-120試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-196 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/922-111_exam.html

Nortel 920-471認定試験に対する最も優秀な参考書

天帝様は公平ですから、人間としての一人一人は完璧ではないです。私のように、以前が努力しなかったので、今は無駄に悩んでいます。現在のIT領域で競争が激しくなっていることは皆は良く知っていますから、みんなはIT認証を通じて自分の価値を高めたいです。私もそう思いますが、IT認証は私にとって大変難しいです。でも、幸い私はインターネットでJPexamのNortelの920-471試験トレーニング資料を見つけました。それを手に入れてから私は試験に合格する自信を持つようになります。JPexamのNortelの920-471試験トレーニング資料のカバー率がとても高いですから、自分で勉強するよりずっと効率が高いです。あなたもIT業種の一人としたら、ためらわずにJPexamのNortelの920-471試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。JPexamはきっとあなたが成功への良いアシスタントになります。

IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはNortelの920-471認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。

試験番号:920-471問題集
試験科目:Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls.5.x Config and Networking
最近更新時間:2014-03-05
問題と解答:全62問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。JPexamは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでJPexamの部分のNortel 920-471資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。

Nortelの920-471認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。JPexamは920-471認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。JPexamの 920-471問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/920-471_exam.html

NO.1 The Network Routing Service consists of three basic components: Network Protocol, Database
Synchronization, and Database.
Which component(s) combines a SIP Redirect Server, SIP Registrar, H.323 Gatekeeper, and Network
Connection Service into a single application for network-based routing?
A. Database component
B. Call Server component
C. Network protocol component
D. Database synchronization and database component
Answer: C

Nortel   920-471過去問   920-471問題集   920-471問題集   920-471

NO.2 A company recently deployed IP telephones in its Call Center. During peak traffic conditions, callers
receive an overflow tone and calls are blocked.
Assume the following settings:
Zone Number = 1
Zone Intent = MO
Intrazone Traffic = Best Quality
Interzone Traffic = Best Bandwidth
Resource Type = Shared
Which programming change is recommended in Element Manager (LD 117) to provide dedicated Digital
Signal Processor (DSP) resources to Contact Center IP telephones?
A. Change Zone Intent to VTRK
B. Change Resource Type to Private
C. Change Interzone Traffic to Best Quality
D. Change Intrazone Traffic to Best Bandwidth
Answer: B

Nortel認定試験   920-471   920-471   920-471   920-471問題集   920-471参考書

NO.3 Which Communication Server 1000 web-based administration application does the Signaling host?
A. Call Server
B. NRS Manager
C. Branch Office
D. Media Gateway
Answer: B

Nortel認定証   920-471問題集   920-471   920-471   920-471   920-471認証試験

NO.4 You are using Element Manager to verify the system configuration before implementing IP Peer
Networking.
Which element can you configure or modify using Element Manager, assuming a VxWorks platform?
A. Call Server
B. Hardware watchdog
C. Network Connection Service
D. Basic Input Output System (BIOS)
Answer: A

Nortel   920-471   920-471   920-471認定資格

NO.5 You are configuring a Bandwidth Management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call
Server using Element Manager (LD 117). The Call Server zones will be used for Intrazone
communications between endpoints (IP telephones and gateways).
Which is the preferred Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming the network has adequate bandwidth?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: C

Nortel認定試験   920-471認定試験   920-471認定証   920-471認定試験   920-471

NO.6 The customer network includes ranges of Directory Numbers that are routed over specific trunk routes
to other nodes in the network via Direct Steering Codes (DSCs) and route lists.
Which type of dialing plan is used?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: C

Nortel認証試験   920-471   920-471認証試験

NO.7 A large customer needs a Nortel Converged Office solution that will support high availability for their
employees and allows for future growth of the organization. The customer currently has 100,000 users,
and is forecasting a potential growth of up to 10,000 users.
Which Nortel Converged Office deployment option would provide the optimum level of functionality?
A. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Consolidated configuration
B. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Expanded configuration
C. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Consolidated configuration
D. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Expanded configuration
Answer: D

Nortel認定試験   920-471認証試験   920-471   920-471認定証

NO.8 A company plans to use the Virtual Trunk Interzone traffic. You are programming a bandwidth
management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call Server using Element Manager (LD
117).
Which is the recommended Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming that bandwidth conservation is
required?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: D

Nortel   920-471   920-471過去問   920-471

NO.9 You are implementing IP Peer Networking in a network that includes three Communication Server
1000 Rls. 5.0 systems. DN uniqueness cannot be maintained so it will be necessary to route calls using
site Location Codes (LOCs).
Which type of dialing plan is recommended for the call routing scenario?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: A

Nortel過去問   920-471認定試験   920-471問題集   920-471過去問   920-471練習問題

NO.10 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 network that includes three CS 1000E systems
running Rls. 5.0 IP Peer Network. The customer has asked you when Digital Signal Processor (DSP)
resources are required.
How would you respond?
A. when a direct media path is required, without circuit switching
B. when it is necessary to connect to third-party SIP-enabled products
C. when it is necessary to connect to third-party H.323-enabled products
D. when it is necessary to transcode between IP and circuit-switched devices
Answer: D

Nortel   920-471参考書   920-471認証試験   920-471認定試験   920-471問題集   920-471

JPexamは最新のIIA-CIA-Part3問題集と高品質の3103問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのVCP510-DT VCEテストエンジンとC_TADM53_70試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_HANAIMP_1 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/920-471_exam.html

最新のNortelの922-102認証試験

いまNortelの922-102認定試験に関連する優れた資料を探すのに苦悩しているのですか。もうこれ以上悩む必要がないですよ。ここにはあなたが最も欲しいものがありますから。受験生の皆さんの要望に答えるように、JPexamは922-102認定試験を受験する人々のために特に効率のあがる勉強法を開発しました。受験生の皆さんはほとんど仕事しながら試験の準備をしているのですから、大変でしょう。試験に準備するときにはあまり多くの時間を無駄にすることを避けるように、JPexamは短時間の勉強をするだけで試験に合格することができる922-102問題集が用意されています。この問題集には実際の試験に出る可能性のあるすべての問題が含まれています。従って、この問題集を真面目に学ぶ限り、922-102認定試験に合格するのは難しいことではありません。

JPexamは長年にわたってずっとIT認定試験に関連する922-102参考書を提供しています。これは受験生の皆さんに検証されたウェブサイトで、一番優秀な試験922-102問題集を提供することができます。JPexamは全面的に受験生の利益を保証します。皆さんからいろいろな好評をもらいました。しかも、JPexamは当面の市場で皆さんが一番信頼できるサイトです。

弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。

試験番号:922-102問題集
試験科目:Nortel Converged Office for CS 1000 Rls. 5.x Configuration
最近更新時間:2014-03-05
問題と解答:全32問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではNortelの922-102試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/922-102_exam.html

NO.1 Click on the Task button. You have been asked to troubleshoot a Nortel Converged Office solution for a
Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 network. The customer requirements include a centralized
numbering plan arrangement using SIP Trunking. Click on the component in the diagram that is required
as part of the centralized numbering plan for the network.
Answer:

NO.2 During the installation of a new Nortel Converged Office solution you decide to perform packet captures
while making some test calls. After some analysis of the packet capture, you notice that the dual-forking
functionality is not working. Which is the correct Class of Service setting to enable twinning on a PCA
Terminal Number (TN) in a Nortel Converged Office solution with OCS 2007?
A.PCAG
B.PGNA
C.PRMA
D.PCAM
Answer:D

Nortel過去問   922-102認定資格   922-102過去問   922-102過去問

NO.3 While at a customer site installing a Nortel Converged Office solution, you test the Remote Call Control
and the Telephony Gateway feature with an IP telephone and Office Communicator 2007 client. You find
that the Remote Call Control and Telephony Gateway and Services feature is not working. After
troubleshooting you decide to review the basic requirements to deploy the solution. Which
Communication Server 1000 software package provides the Remote Call Control Telephony Gateway
and Services feature?
A.Package 77
B.Package 398
C.Package 406
D.Package 408
Answer:D

Nortel   922-102   922-102認定証   922-102認定試験

NO.4 The Multimedia Communications Manager (MCM) Rls. 3.0 user account, on the Windows 2003 R2
server, requires privileges to perform administrative tasks on the local machine. Which local groups does
the user account need to be in to properly manage the MCM Rls. 3.0 application? (Choose two.)
A.local groups: Administrators Group
B.local groups: RTC Local Group
C.local groups: RTC Server Applications
D.local groups: RTC Server Local Groups
Answer:C D

Nortel問題集   922-102   922-102   922-102認定証

NO.5 You are dispatched to a customer site to assist with troubleshooting a Remote Call Control problem on a
Nortel Converged Office solution. You decide to turn on traces on the Communication Server (CS) 1000E
side of the solution. Which component on the CS 1000E performs the SIP CTI TR/87 functionality?
A.Network Routing Service
B.Signaling Server
C.Application Proxy server
D.Network Connect Service
Answer:B

Nortel練習問題   922-102練習問題   922-102認証試験

JPexamは最新のC_TADM51_70問題集と高品質の000-N32問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの74-338 VCEテストエンジンと700-501試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCAT-380 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/922-102_exam.html

2014年2月9日星期日

Nortelの920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464認定試験に準備する時間を節約できる問題集

920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464認定試験についてのことですが、JPexamは素晴らしい資質を持っていて、最も信頼できるソースになることができます。何千何万の登録された部門のフィードバックによって、それに大量な突っ込んだ分析を通じて、我々はどのサプライヤーがお客様にもっと新しいかつ高品質の920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464資料を提供できるかを確かめる存在です。JPexam のNortelの920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464トレーニング資料は絶え間なくアップデートされ、修正されていますから、Nortelの920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464試験のトレーニング経験を持っています。現在、認証試験に合格したいのならJPexam のNortelの920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464トレーニング資料を利用してください。さあ、最新のJPexam のNortelの920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464問題集にショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたに予想外の良い効果を見せられますから。

多くのIT業界の友達によるとNortel認証試験を準備することが多くの時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。もし訓練班とオンライン研修などのルートを通じないと試験に合格するのが比較的に難しい、一回に合格率非常に低いです。JPexamはもっとも頼られるトレーニングツールで、Nortelの920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464認定試験の実践テストソフトウェアを提供したり、Nortelの920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464認定試験の練習問題と解答もあって、最高で最新なNortelの920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464認定試験問題集も一年間に更新いたします。

あなたのキャリアでいくつかの輝かしい業績を行うことを望まないのですか。きっとそれを望んでいるでしょう。では、常に自分自身をアップグレードする必要があります。では、IT業種で仕事しているあなたはどうやって自分のレベルを高めるべきですか。実は、920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464認定試験を受験して認証資格を取るのは一つの良い方法です。Nortelの認定試験の920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464資格は非常に大切なものですから、Nortelの試験を受ける人もますます多くなっています。

近年、IT業種の発展はますます速くなることにつれて、ITを勉強する人は急激に多くなりました。人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。Nortel920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464試験はIT業種に欠くことができない認証ですから、試験に合格することに困っている人々はたくさんいます。ここで皆様に良い方法を教えてあげますよ。JPexamが提供したNortel920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464トレーニング資料を利用する方法です。あなたが試験に合格することにヘルプをあげられますから。それにJPexamは100パーセント合格率を保証します。あなたが任意の損失がないようにもし試験に合格しなければJPexamは全額で返金できます。

試験番号:920-362問題集
試験科目:Notel 920-362
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全60問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:920-471問題集
試験科目:Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls.5.x Config and Networking
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全62問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:922-072問題集
試験科目:BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0 BCM 450 Rls. 1.0 Config
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全30問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:920-464問題集
試験科目:BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0 and BCM450 Rls. 1.0 Instal Con
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全59問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

しかし、920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに920-362 920-471 922-072 920-464試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/920-464_exam.html

NO.1 A client needs to configure Internet Protocol Flow Information eXport (IPFix) to export flow information
on their Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5530 switch as part of their security solution.
Which step must be performed first?
A.Each interface must be configured with the IP address of the security server which will receive the IPFix
information.
B.An Advanced License must be installed on each of the ERS 5530 switches that will be exporting flow
information.
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) community strings must be configured for the security
server which will poll the IPFix information.
D.The switch must be configured to specify the version of NetFlow messages to export.
Answer: B

Nortel   920-464問題集   920-464

NO.2 An enterprise network provider needs to offer a multi-tenant infrastructure and therefore implements
independent networks to customers. The Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 using Virtual Router
Forwarding (VRF) was chosen. After upgrading to Rls. 5.0 and installing the Supermezz modules, it is
mandatory to ensure the switch will run VRF.
What are the requirements for implementing VRF on the ERS 8600 switch?
A.software Rls. 4.1, R/RS Modules, Premier Software License
B.software Rls. 5.0, R-Mode, Premier Software License
C.software Rls. 5.0, R/RS Modules, Advanced Software License
D.software Rls. 5.0, Supermezz, R/RS Modules, Premier Software License
Answer: D

Nortel   920-464   920-464認定資格   920-464   920-464問題集

NO.3 An existing enterprise network is using Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 switches in the campus
core. It has been determined that 10 Gigabit links are required to replace the existing 1 Gigabit links to the
closet. This will effect 18 connections on each of the ERS 8600 switches.
What is the best way to accomplish this requirement in each ERS 8600 chassis?
A.Replace the two existing switch fabric modules with 8394SF systems.
B.Replace the two existing switch fabric modules with 8692SF and Supermezz.
C.Replace the two existing 8616SXE modules with 8612XLRS modules.
D.Replace the six 8683XLR modules with 8612XLRS.
Answer: C

Nortel   920-464認定試験   920-464問題集   920-464練習問題   920-464   920-464

NO.4 An Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 is being provisioned for MPLS as a Provider Edge (PE) device.
OSPF is being used within the campus LAN.
Which parameter must be configured to identify the ERS 8600 when using OSPF and MPLS?
A.An out-of-band management interface must be identified.
B.A PE address must be configured for device identification.
C.A circuitless IP address must be configured as the Router ID for OSPF and MPLS.
D.The MPLS router ID must be the same as an IP interface address in the OSPF Backbone Area.
Answer: C

Nortel練習問題   920-464   920-464   920-464   920-464

NO.5 A small business has a requirement to implement a resilient local area network. The Ethernet Routing
Switch (ERS) 1600 meets the customer requirements because of its ability to run Split Multilink Trunking
(SMLT). One of the remaining open questions is about the Quality of Service (QoS) capabilities of the
product.
Which statement reflects the QoS capabilities of the ERS 1600 switch?
A.It uses Resource Reservation Protocol RSVP.
B.It supports 802.1p and DiffServ and the ability to Police and Shape network traffic.
C.It provides simple First In First Out (FIFO) QoS.
D.It does not need QoS when operating in an SMLT configuration.
Answer: B

Nortel認定証   920-464   920-464過去問   920-464認定資格   920-464練習問題   920-464

2013年12月4日星期三

Latest training guide for Nortel 922-093

More and more people choose Nortel 922-093 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com Nortel 922-093 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide Nortel 922-093 exam questions and answers.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Nortel certification 922-093 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass Nortel 922-093.

You have seen IT-Tests.com's Nortel 922-093 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.

About Nortel 922-093 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Nortel 922-093 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's Nortel 922-093 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Nortel certification 922-093 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Nortel certification 922-093 exam all knew that Nortel certification 922-093 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Nortel certification 922-093 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: 922-093
Exam Name: Nortel (Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 25 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

922-093 (Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/922-093.html

NO.1 A customer has deployed a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 system at their site. Element
Manager is not yet available. When using the Command Line Interface (CLI) to configure the system, you
encounter the following system message: OVL0000. What is the meaning of this system message?
A. A telephone is disabled.
B. There is a checksum failure.
C. A user has already logged into the system.
D. The requested program is not in the tape directory.
Answer: C

Nortel   922-093 exam dumps   922-093 test questions   922-093

NO.2 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system. When adding a digital telephone
in LD 11, what four fields comprise the Terminal Number (TN) for this type of system?
A. CO - DID - FX - RAN
B. Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit
C. Power - Memory - CPU - UDATA
D. Tone - Transmitter - Detector - Card
Answer: B

Nortel test questions   922-093 dumps   922-093

NO.3 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system and has requested the addition of
two new passwords for general service personnel. If communicating with the system using the Command
Line Interface (CLI), which Overlay (LD) would you use to add passwords, assuming you have the
appropriate access permissions?
A. LD 15
B. LD 17
C. LD 22
D. LD 117
Answer: B

Nortel   922-093   922-093

NO.4 A customer has just deployed a new Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 system. You have been
instructed to change the default Level 2 password to comply with the company's security strategy. What
level password must you use to change the default Level 2 password?
A. Level 1 Password (PW1)
B. Level 2 Password (PW2)
C. Level 3 Password (PW3)
D. Limited Access to Overlays Password (LAPW)
Answer: B

Nortel   922-093 practice test   922-093   922-093 test questions   922-093 exam simulations

NO.5 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system deployed. If using the Command
Line Interface
(CLI) to communicate with the system, what command is used to log into the system?
A. LOGI
B. REQ
C. LOGO
D. START
Answer:A

Nortel exam dumps   922-093 original questions   922-093 test answers   922-093

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-129 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-104 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and VCAP5-DCD study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/922-093.html

The latest Nortel 922-072 Exam free download

Nortel 922-072 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com Nortel 922-072 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Nortel 922-072 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's Nortel 922-072 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Nortel certification 922-072 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Nortel certification 922-072 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Nortel certification 922-072 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: 922-072
Exam Name: Nortel (BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0 BCM 450 Rls. 1.0 Config)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Nortel 922-072 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about Nortel certification 922-072 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Nortel certification 922-072 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Our latest training material about Nortel certification 922-072 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Nortel certification 922-072 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Nortel 922-072 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

922-072 (BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0 BCM 450 Rls. 1.0 Config) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/922-072.html

NO.1 What is the function of the BCM450 chassis interface board (CIB)?
A.The CIB connects the base function tray to the chassis wiring.
B.The CIB increases IP trunk capacity.
C.The CIB connects the media services card to the media bay modules.
D.The CIB in the BCM450 can be used in a BCM400 main unit.
Answer: A

Nortel   922-072 practice test   922-072 questions   922-072   922-072 test answers

NO.2 A customer with a BCM400 has a requirement of one T1, six PSTN analog lines and 12 digital
telephones.
What are the minimum Media Bay Module (MBM) requirements?
A.one DTM and one G8X16B.one BRIM and one GASM8
C.one GATM8 and one G4X16
D.one GATM4 and one DSM16+
Answer: A

Nortel original questions   922-072 certification   922-072 questions   922-072 practice test

NO.3 Which Media Bay Module (MBM) can be combined with the G4x16 on the same DS30 bus on a
BCM200/400 system?
A.DTM
B.GATM4
C.GASM8
D.BRI S/T
Answer: B

Nortel questions   922-072   922-072 questions

NO.4 Which statement about the BCM450 capacity expansion card (CEC) is true?
A.A BCM450 with a CEC can support a maximum of 300 trunks.
B.You can remove the CEC if the customer capacity needs drop.
C.A BCM450 with a CEC can support a maximum of 130 stations.
D.The CEC is a standard card that comes installed with every BCM450.
Answer: B

Nortel   922-072 test   922-072 test answers   922-072 questions   922-072 exam simulations   922-072

NO.5 What is the maximum number of IP trunks you can have on a BCM450 with a capacity expansion card?
A.48
B.80
C.130
D.300
Answer: C

Nortel demo   922-072   922-072 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest ICYB Questions & Answers and high-quality IIA-CCSA PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H29 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/922-072.html

The latest Nortel 922-072 Exam free download

Nortel 922-072 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com Nortel 922-072 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Nortel 922-072 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's Nortel 922-072 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Nortel certification 922-072 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Nortel certification 922-072 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Nortel certification 922-072 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: 922-072
Exam Name: Nortel (BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0 BCM 450 Rls. 1.0 Config)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Nortel 922-072 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about Nortel certification 922-072 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Nortel certification 922-072 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Our latest training material about Nortel certification 922-072 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Nortel certification 922-072 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Nortel 922-072 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

922-072 (BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0 BCM 450 Rls. 1.0 Config) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/922-072.html

NO.1 What is the function of the BCM450 chassis interface board (CIB)?
A.The CIB connects the base function tray to the chassis wiring.
B.The CIB increases IP trunk capacity.
C.The CIB connects the media services card to the media bay modules.
D.The CIB in the BCM450 can be used in a BCM400 main unit.
Answer: A

Nortel   922-072 practice test   922-072 questions   922-072   922-072 test answers

NO.2 A customer with a BCM400 has a requirement of one T1, six PSTN analog lines and 12 digital
telephones.
What are the minimum Media Bay Module (MBM) requirements?
A.one DTM and one G8X16B.one BRIM and one GASM8
C.one GATM8 and one G4X16
D.one GATM4 and one DSM16+
Answer: A

Nortel original questions   922-072 certification   922-072 questions   922-072 practice test

NO.3 Which Media Bay Module (MBM) can be combined with the G4x16 on the same DS30 bus on a
BCM200/400 system?
A.DTM
B.GATM4
C.GASM8
D.BRI S/T
Answer: B

Nortel questions   922-072   922-072 questions

NO.4 Which statement about the BCM450 capacity expansion card (CEC) is true?
A.A BCM450 with a CEC can support a maximum of 300 trunks.
B.You can remove the CEC if the customer capacity needs drop.
C.A BCM450 with a CEC can support a maximum of 130 stations.
D.The CEC is a standard card that comes installed with every BCM450.
Answer: B

Nortel   922-072 test   922-072 test answers   922-072 questions   922-072 exam simulations   922-072

NO.5 What is the maximum number of IP trunks you can have on a BCM450 with a capacity expansion card?
A.48
B.80
C.130
D.300
Answer: C

Nortel demo   922-072   922-072 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest ICYB Questions & Answers and high-quality IIA-CCSA PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H29 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/922-072.html

2013年11月23日星期六

Nortel 922-111 training and testing

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. IT-Tests's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Nortel 922-111 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Nortel certification 922-111 exam online.

IT-Tests.com Nortel 922-111 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Nortel 922-111 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Nortel certification 922-111 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Nortel certification 922-111 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Nortel certification 922-111 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Exam Code: 922-111
Exam Name: Nortel (Communication Server 1000 to Rls.6.0 Upgrades for Technicia)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 27 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

922-111 (Communication Server 1000 to Rls.6.0 Upgrades for Technicia) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/922-111.html

NO.1 A customer with an existing Option 11C Rls. 5.5 chassis system is planning to upgrade to a
Communication Server 1000E Rls. 6.0 Standard Availability. A CPPM Co-Resident Call Server and
Signaling Server card will be installed. The system will automatically map small system Terminal Numbers
to large system Terminal format during the upgrade. In this upgrade scenario, which actions must be
completed manually? (Choose two.)
A.Re-programming Digital Trunk Terminal Numbers with a new format.
B.Programming the DSP daughterboards on the IP Media Gateway.
C.Entering the IP address for each IP Media Gateway in LD 97.
D.Re-programming Tone Receiver Terminal Numbers with a new format.
Answer:B C

Nortel   922-111 answers real questions   922-111   922-111   922-111

NO.2 A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.5 HA system with two IPMGs and dual
CPPM Signaling Servers is upgrading their system to release 6.0. The system is part of an IP Peer
Network that includes a NRS database. Which upgrade step is correct?
A.Use NRS Manager to download the NRS backup file to a compact flash.
B.Use Element Manager to download the Signaling Server backup file to a compact.
C.User NRS Manager to download the NRS backup file to the local PC.
D.Use Element Manager to download the Signaling Server backup file to the local PC.
Answer:C

Nortel practice test   922-111 answers real questions   922-111 braindump   922-111   922-111

NO.3 A customer is upgrading an existing Option 11C Rls. 5.5 chassis system to a Communication Server
1000E Rls. 6.0 Standard Availability. A CPPM Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server card is being
installed during the upgrade. The CPPM Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server card has been
installed into Slot 1 and configured. What is the next sequential step in the upgrade process?
A.Insert the bootable RMD containing software installation files into the faceplate of the CPPM Call Server
card.
B.Reboot the card to begin the Linux base software installation.
C.Insert the RMD containing the Rls. 5.5 customer database into the faceplate of the CPPM Co-Resident
Call card.
D.Connect the administration console to Port 0 of the NTAK19EC SDI cable.
Answer:D

Nortel   922-111   922-111

NO.4 A customer with an existing Option 11C Rls. 5.5 chassis system is planning to upgrade to a
Communication Server 1000E Rls. 6.0 Standard Availability. A CPPM card will be installed as a
Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server during the upgrade. Which task must be completed prior to
loading Linux Base onto the card? (Choose two.)
A.The BIOS of the card must be updated to version 18.
B.The S5 switch must be set to position 1.
C.The CMOS settings must be reset to factory defaults.
D.The on-board 1 GB Compact Flash must be installed.
Answer:A C

Nortel   922-111   922-111

NO.5 Click on the Exhibit button. You are upgrading a single site Option 11C Rls. 5.5 system to a
Communication Server 1000E Rls. 6.0 Standard Availability with a single IP Media Gateway (MG) 1000E
chassis. The customer is using a CPPM card from inventory as a CPPM Co-Resident Call Server and
Signaling Server. Based on the output received when the card boots up, shown in the exhibit, what must
done before Linux Base can be loaded?
A.the Low Memory must be doubled
B.the BIOS must be updated from version 74 to version 18
C.the BIOS must be updated from version 14 to version 18
D.the Extended Memory must be doubled
Answer:C

Nortel exam simulations   922-111 certification   922-111 test questions   922-111

IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCP510PSE Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-511 PDF Practice Test. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/922-111.html