天帝様は公平ですから、人間としての一人一人は完璧ではないです。私のように、以前が努力しなかったので、今は無駄に悩んでいます。現在のIT領域で競争が激しくなっていることは皆は良く知っていますから、みんなはIT認証を通じて自分の価値を高めたいです。私もそう思いますが、IT認証は私にとって大変難しいです。でも、幸い私はインターネットでJPexamのNortelの920-471試験トレーニング資料を見つけました。それを手に入れてから私は試験に合格する自信を持つようになります。JPexamのNortelの920-471試験トレーニング資料のカバー率がとても高いですから、自分で勉強するよりずっと効率が高いです。あなたもIT業種の一人としたら、ためらわずにJPexamのNortelの920-471試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。JPexamはきっとあなたが成功への良いアシスタントになります。
IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはNortelの920-471認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。
試験番号:920-471問題集
試験科目:Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls.5.x Config and Networking
最近更新時間:2014-03-05
問題と解答:全62問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。JPexamは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでJPexamの部分のNortel 920-471資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。
Nortelの920-471認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。JPexamは920-471認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。JPexamの 920-471問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/920-471_exam.html
NO.1 The Network Routing Service consists of three basic components: Network Protocol, Database
Synchronization, and Database.
Which component(s) combines a SIP Redirect Server, SIP Registrar, H.323 Gatekeeper, and Network
Connection Service into a single application for network-based routing?
A. Database component
B. Call Server component
C. Network protocol component
D. Database synchronization and database component
Answer: C
Nortel 920-471過去問 920-471問題集 920-471問題集 920-471
NO.2 A company recently deployed IP telephones in its Call Center. During peak traffic conditions, callers
receive an overflow tone and calls are blocked.
Assume the following settings:
Zone Number = 1
Zone Intent = MO
Intrazone Traffic = Best Quality
Interzone Traffic = Best Bandwidth
Resource Type = Shared
Which programming change is recommended in Element Manager (LD 117) to provide dedicated Digital
Signal Processor (DSP) resources to Contact Center IP telephones?
A. Change Zone Intent to VTRK
B. Change Resource Type to Private
C. Change Interzone Traffic to Best Quality
D. Change Intrazone Traffic to Best Bandwidth
Answer: B
Nortel認定試験 920-471 920-471 920-471 920-471問題集 920-471参考書
NO.3 Which Communication Server 1000 web-based administration application does the Signaling host?
A. Call Server
B. NRS Manager
C. Branch Office
D. Media Gateway
Answer: B
Nortel認定証 920-471問題集 920-471 920-471 920-471 920-471認証試験
NO.4 You are using Element Manager to verify the system configuration before implementing IP Peer
Networking.
Which element can you configure or modify using Element Manager, assuming a VxWorks platform?
A. Call Server
B. Hardware watchdog
C. Network Connection Service
D. Basic Input Output System (BIOS)
Answer: A
Nortel 920-471 920-471 920-471認定資格
NO.5 You are configuring a Bandwidth Management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call
Server using Element Manager (LD 117). The Call Server zones will be used for Intrazone
communications between endpoints (IP telephones and gateways).
Which is the preferred Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming the network has adequate bandwidth?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: C
Nortel認定試験 920-471認定試験 920-471認定証 920-471認定試験 920-471
NO.6 The customer network includes ranges of Directory Numbers that are routed over specific trunk routes
to other nodes in the network via Direct Steering Codes (DSCs) and route lists.
Which type of dialing plan is used?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: C
Nortel認証試験 920-471 920-471認証試験
NO.7 A large customer needs a Nortel Converged Office solution that will support high availability for their
employees and allows for future growth of the organization. The customer currently has 100,000 users,
and is forecasting a potential growth of up to 10,000 users.
Which Nortel Converged Office deployment option would provide the optimum level of functionality?
A. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Consolidated configuration
B. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Expanded configuration
C. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Consolidated configuration
D. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Expanded configuration
Answer: D
Nortel認定試験 920-471認証試験 920-471 920-471認定証
NO.8 A company plans to use the Virtual Trunk Interzone traffic. You are programming a bandwidth
management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call Server using Element Manager (LD
117).
Which is the recommended Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming that bandwidth conservation is
required?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: D
Nortel 920-471 920-471過去問 920-471
NO.9 You are implementing IP Peer Networking in a network that includes three Communication Server
1000 Rls. 5.0 systems. DN uniqueness cannot be maintained so it will be necessary to route calls using
site Location Codes (LOCs).
Which type of dialing plan is recommended for the call routing scenario?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: A
Nortel過去問 920-471認定試験 920-471問題集 920-471過去問 920-471練習問題
NO.10 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 network that includes three CS 1000E systems
running Rls. 5.0 IP Peer Network. The customer has asked you when Digital Signal Processor (DSP)
resources are required.
How would you respond?
A. when a direct media path is required, without circuit switching
B. when it is necessary to connect to third-party SIP-enabled products
C. when it is necessary to connect to third-party H.323-enabled products
D. when it is necessary to transcode between IP and circuit-switched devices
Answer: D
Nortel 920-471参考書 920-471認証試験 920-471認定試験 920-471問題集 920-471
JPexamは最新のIIA-CIA-Part3問題集と高品質の3103問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのVCP510-DT VCEテストエンジンとC_TADM53_70試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_HANAIMP_1 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论