購入前にJPexamが提供した無料の問題集をダウンロードできます。自分の練習を通して、試験のまえにうろたえないでしょう。JPexamを選択して専門性の訓練が君の試験によいだと思います。
JPexamのシニア専門家チームはCitrixの1Y0-350試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。JPexamが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてCitrixの1Y0-350認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。JPexamも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。
あなたが悲しいとき、勉強したほうがいいです。勉強があなたに無敵な位置に立たせます。JPexamのCitrixの1Y0-350試験トレーニング資料は同様にあなたに無敵な位置に立たせることができます。このトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは国際的に認可されたCitrixの1Y0-350認定試験に合格することができるようになります。そうしたら、金銭と地位を含むあなたの生活は向上させることができます。そのとき、あなたはまだ悲しいですか。いいえ、あなたはきっと非常に誇りに思うでしょう。JPexamがそんなに良いトレーニング資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。JPexamはあなたが方途を失うときにヘルプを提供します。あなたの独自の品質を向上させるだけでなく、完璧な人生価値を実現することも助けます。
JPexamはCitrixの1Y0-350認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちJPexamが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。
試験番号:1Y0-350問題集
試験科目:Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking
最近更新時間:2014-03-27
問題と解答:全126問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Y0-350_exam.html
NO.1 Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?
A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP , TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.
Answer: B
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 1Y0-350
NO.2 A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA)
pair.
What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?
A. FIS
B. PBR
C. SNMP
D. VMAC
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-350 1Y0-350認定証 1Y0-350 1Y0-350認定試験 1Y0-350
NO.3 Scenario: A network engineer created an IPv6 virtual server on the NetScaler. The virtual
server is using a service group with two IPv4 servers bound to it. When testing access to the virtual
server from a client configured with an IPv6 address, he is unable to connect.
What could be the reason for this issue?
A. The NetScaler is disabled for NAT.
B. IPv6 protocol translation is disabled.
C. An IPv6 address on the NetScaler is not bound to the correct VLAN.
D. The NetScaler does not have an INAT rule to convert IPv4 to IPv6 from the back-end servers.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-350認定試験 1Y0-350
NO.4 Scenario: A NetScaler engineer needs to enable access to some web servers running on an
IPv6-only network. The clients connecting the services are on an IPv4 network. The engineer has
already enabled IPv6 on the NetScaler.
What does the engineer need to do in order to provide access to the services on the IPv6 network?
A. Create an IPv6 tunnel and a IPv4 virtual server.
B. Configure an IPv6 VLAN and bind the required interface.
C. Create a IPv4 virtual server and bind the service group to it.
D. Create an IPv6 ACL and a IPv4 virtual server and bind the ACL to the virtual server.
Answer: C
Citrix参考書 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 1Y0-350過去問
NO.5 Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer
wants to minimize the number of ARP requests.
Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Answer: D
Citrix認定試験 1Y0-350認定証 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 1Y0-350
NO.6 Scenario: An engineer executes the following commands:
add vlan 2 bind vlan 2 -ifnum 1 / 2 add ns ip 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 bind vlan 2 -IPAddress
10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0
What type of IP address has been added to the NetScaler?
A. VIP address
B. NSIP address
C. SNIP address
D. GSLB Site IP address
Answer: C
Citrix参考書 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 1Y0-350練習問題
NO.7 Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-350 1Y0-350練習問題 1Y0-350 1Y0-350認定資格
NO.8 Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP
is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time
servers are on the 10.2.10.0/ 24 network which is available through the
10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients
should flow through the external firewall.
Which command should be used to set the default route?
A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-350認定証 1Y0-350参考書 1Y0-350認定資格
NO.9 Scenario: A NetScaler appliance currently has a manually configured channel containing four
interfaces; however, the engineer has been told that the NetScaler must now only use a single
interface for this network. The engineer removes the channel and immediately notices a decrease in
network performance.
How could the engineer resolve this issue?
A. Reset the unused interfaces
B. Disable the unused interfaces
C. Enable flow control on all interfaces
D. Disable HA monitoring on the three interfaces that are no longer required
Answer: B
Citrix問題集 1Y0-350過去問 1Y0-350参考書
NO.10 A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN
connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops.
What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?
A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-350認定証 1Y0-350認定試験 1Y0-350認定資格
JPexamは最新のC2180-605問題集と高品質のHP2-K35問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB6-872 VCEテストエンジンとMB6-869試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のADR-001 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论