JPexamが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけHPのHP2-E18試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。
JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてHP HP2-E18認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてHP HP2-E18認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてHPのHP2-E18試験に参加して認可を得たくて、HP のHP2-E18試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。HPのHP2-E18試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。
試験番号:HP2-E18問題集
試験科目:HP Service Sales Consultant
最近更新時間:2014-03-22
問題と解答:全66問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はJPexamが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。JPexamの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-E18_exam.html
NO.1 Which services are included in the Virtualization Services portfolio? (Select three.)
A. education
B. data migration
C. telephone support
D. performance assessment E. capacity planner assessment
Answer: A,C,E
HP問題集 HP2-E18認定試験 HP2-E18 HP2-E18
NO.2 Which statement best describes a customer benefit of choosing HP Proactive Essentials Services?
A. provides a tailor-made service for the customer
B. decreases outages caused by software defects
C. provides cost-effective management with ongoing advice
D. keeps the hardware and software running and maintains IT availabilityobjectives
Answer: B
HP HP2-E18 HP2-E18 HP2-E18練習問題 HP2-E18過去問
NO.3 How can HP ProLiant Services help reduce a customer's overall cost? (Select three.)
A. protects business data
B. minimizes the risk of downtime
C. results in 80% less deployment costs
D. optimizes power management in the IT environment
E. decreases IT maintenance and improves operational efficiency
Answer: B,C,E
HP HP2-E18参考書 HP2-E18 HP2-E18過去問
NO.4 Why would you suggest the HP Mission Critical and Proactive Services to your customers?
A. They are high-cost services and will help you meet your numbers.
B. It is the only way you will meet the new Penetration Rate Index (PRI)commitment.
C. They are a way of guaranteeing that a customer never has any moreunplanned downtime.
D. They can help reduce a customer's exposure and vulnerability and protectagainst costly downtime
risks.
Answer: D
HP参考書 HP2-E18認定証 HP2-E18 HP2-E18認定試験 HP2-E18
NO.5 Which service is bundled with VMware licenses?
A. no service is bundled
B. 9x5 support
C. 24x7 support
D. HP Installation and Startup Service
Answer: B
HP認証試験 HP2-E18 HP2-E18 HP2-E18
NO.6 HP currently employs how many service professionals in how many countries worldwide?
A. less than 49,000 in 70 countries
B. more than 69,000 in 150 countries
C. more than 69,000 in 170 countries
D. more than 96,000 in 150 countries
Answer: C
HP認証試験 HP2-E18認定資格 HP2-E18認証試験 HP2-E18 HP2-E18
NO.7 When is the best time to position HP Deployment Services to your customer?
A. at the start of the sales process that involves new hardware
B. after new hardware is delivered and the customer experiences technicaldifficulties
C. during the configuration process when HP Installation Services are addedto the order
D. after a hardware order is finalized and the customer starts to plandeployment activities
Answer: A
HP過去問 HP2-E18認定証 HP2-E18認証試験
NO.8 Where do HP Education Services belong within the Business Critical Server (BCS) support services
portfolio?
A. referral services
B. premium services
C. value-added services
D. basic support services
Answer: C
HP過去問 HP2-E18 HP2-E18認定証 HP2-E18 HP2-E18
NO.9 What is the best question to open a dialogue with a customer that is in a changing IT environment?
A. How do you staff for special projects?
B. Ideally, how many additional staff do you plan to recruit?
C. What kind of changes is the business asking you to make?
D. What are your plans to achieve the next level of availability?
Answer: C
HP HP2-E18過去問 HP2-E18 HP2-E18
NO.10 When justifying the investment in services to a customer, which response is considered a best practice?
A. Provide lots of industry examples of where HP is number one.
B. Ensure that the customer understands all of the features of the servicesbeing offered.
C. Only include services in the sales cycle once the customer has decidedon the hardware and software
solution.
D. Take a solutions selling approach to assure that the relationship betweenbusiness goals and the
impact of IT on those goals is understood.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E18参考書 HP2-E18参考書 HP2-E18 HP2-E18
JPexamは最新のC_TERP10_65問題集と高品質の1z0-593問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHH0-380 VCEテストエンジンと000-318試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-N44 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论