従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のCitrixの1Y0-731認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。JPexamは100%でCitrixの1Y0-731認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。
今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、Citrixの1Y0-731認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。Citrixの1Y0-731認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。JPexamは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にCitrixの1Y0-731認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。
Citrixの認定試験は最近ますます人気があるようになっています。IT認定試験は様々あります。どの試験を受験したことがありますか。たとえば1Y0-731認定試験などです。これらは全部大切な試験です。どちらを受験したいですか。ここで言いたいのは1Y0-731試験です。この試験を受けたいなら、JPexamの1Y0-731問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格するのを助けられます。
人生にはあまりにも多くの変化および未知の誘惑がありますから、まだ若いときに自分自身のために強固な基盤を築くべきです。あなた準備しましたか。JPexamのCitrixの1Y0-731試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。IT職員としてのあなたは切迫感を感じましたか。JPexamを選んだら、成功への扉を開きます。頑張ってください。
試験番号:1Y0-731問題集
試験科目:Citrix Netsoaler 8.0: Administration Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-27
問題と解答:全112問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。JPexamはずっと君のために最も正確なCitrixの1Y0-731試験に関する資料を提供して、君が安心に選択することができます。君はオンラインで無料な練習問題をダウンロードできて、100%で試験に合格しましょう。
JPexamはIT認定試験を受験した多くの人々を助けました。また、受験生からいろいろな良い評価を得ています。JPexamの1Y0-731問題集の合格率が100%に達することも数え切れない受験生に証明された事実です。もし試験の準備をするために大変を感じているとしたら、ぜひJPexamの1Y0-731問題集を見逃さないでください。これは試験の準備をするために非常に効率的なツールですから。この問題集はあなたが少ない労力で最高の結果を取得することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Y0-731_exam.html
NO.1 A multinational company with two server farms wants to set-up a NetScaler system with High
Availability as shown in the attached exhibit without using content switching.
How many virtual IP addresses will the administrator need for the environment set up to work?
Click the Exhibit button to view the environment.
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-731認定証 1Y0-731 1Y0-731参考書 1Y0-731過去問
NO.2 Scenario: An administrator is planning to deploy NetScaler systems in an environment with multiple IP
subnets, one of which is non-routable. The company is an online retailer and needs outbound
connections from the non-routable subnet in order to verify credit cards.
What will an administrator need to configure to meet the company's requirements?
A. SIP
B. USIP
C. RNAT
D. USNIP
E. Layer 2 mode
Answer: C
Citrix認定試験 1Y0-731過去問 1Y0-731練習問題 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.3 Scenario: An administrator is configuring monitoring for web servers in the environment that often
results in services being marked as DOWN because of slow back-end servers. The administrator wants to
configure the virtual server and services so that existing connections stay open when a service is marked
down but not when a virtual server is marked DOWN.
How must the administrator configure the service and virtual server to reflect this dependency?
A. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
B. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
C. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
D. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
set service svc 1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認定証 1Y0-731参考書
NO.4 Scenario: An administrator is planning on deploying a NetScaler system into a network environment
using SNMP. The administrator plans on enabling the 11 SNMP traps relating to request and response
rates.
Which two objects must the administrator configure in order for the SNMP traps to send alerts? (Choose
two.)
A. SNMP destination
B. Source IP address
C. Threshold levels for the traps
D. Additional IP addresses on which the SNMP service can respond to SNMP queries
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-731問題集 1Y0-731練習問題 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.5 What must an administrator configure the NetScaler log to record in order to know when someone has
altered the system configurations?
A. Access logs
B. Event messages
C. System counters
D. Audited commands
Answer: D
Citrix参考書 1Y0-731認定試験 1Y0-731認定試験
NO.6 Scenario: A company has distributed Internet sites and installations are spread across multiple
network locations and requires load balancing to be based on the client's proximity to the site, with the
least amount of configuration.
What must the administrator do to ensure GSLB uses the appropriate load balancing method?
A. Enable and configure Dynamic Proximity based Global Server Load Balancing.
B. Enable Dynamic Network Proximity based on the RTT of the client accessing the load balancing virtual
server.
C. Enable DNS view based Static Proximity through an Advanced expression to extract the client IP and
compare it to the subnet of the site.
D. Enable Proximity based Global Server Load Balancing and use the location's database to enter the
MAC address of all the clients and the corresponding site to which they should make the connection.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認証試験 1Y0-731 1Y0-731練習問題
NO.7 A large e-commerce company is planning on integrating NetScaler systems into their network
environment. The company requires that the original client IP addresses be recorded in the web server
logs.
Which two features on the NetScaler could accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. USIP
B. RNAT
C. USNIP
D. Edge mode
E. Client IP insertion
Answer: AE
Citrix 1Y0-731 1Y0-731過去問 1Y0-731認定資格
NO.8 Scenario: A company based in Beijing was unable to reach their data center for more than a week due
to a nearby earthquake. The company now has Distributed Data Centers in multiple regions, including a
disaster recovery center, to increase redundancy. The company wants their new NetScaler systems to
load balance these
centers.
Which NetScaler feature will allow load balancing across these centers only for redundancy?
A. Global Server Load Balancing to make load balancing decisions between the two sites
B. TCP-based content switching to make a decision between the load balance virtual servers
C. Proximity-based Global Server Load Balancing based on the RTT of client requests to virtual servers
D. SNMP load monitor bound to each location and bound to the default NetScaler metric table and with
the appropriate SNMP OIDs to load balance the different locations
Answer: A
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731練習問題
NO.9 Which type of VLAN is used when an administrator leaves the NetScaler system interfaces on the
default VLAN?
A. Tagged
B. Port-based
C. MAC-based
D. Protocol-based
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-731認定資格 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.10 An administrator should configure Link Aggregation on a NetScaler system when __________.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. redundancy on a half duplex operation is required
B. redundancy on an operation across multiple data rates is required
C. network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 1Gb/sec
D. network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 8 Gb/sec
Answer: C
Citrix過去問 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認定資格
NO.11 How many untagged VLANs can an administrator configure on a single interface?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 16
D. 256
E. 4,096
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-731参考書 1Y0-731 1Y0-731問題集 1Y0-731問題集
NO.12 An administrator plans to configure a NetScaler system to resolve DNS queries using an external DNS
server with an IP address of 10.10.10.1.
Which command could the administrator use to configure this?
A. add nameserver DNS1 10.10.10.1
B. add lb vserver DNS1 dns 10.10.10.1
C. add server DNS1 10.10.10.1 -external
D. add nameserver DNS1 dns 10.10.10.1 -local
Answer: A
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認定証 1Y0-731
NO.13 Scenario: A company is deploying a NetScaler system in a network environment with some subnets
open to the public Internet and one non-routable subnet. The administrator plans on enabling
Use-Subnet-IP mode and disabling Use-Source-IP mode.
Which two IP addresses can the administrator set as source IP addresses for connections to back-end
servers?
(Choose two.)
A. VIP
B. MIP
C. SNIP
D. NSIP
Answer: BC
Citrix認定証 1Y0-731練習問題 1Y0-731
NO.14 Which option must an administrator enable on a NetScaler system to route packets that are not
destined for the NetScaler?
A. L2 mode
B. L3 mode
C. Static route advertisement
D. Dynamic route advertisement
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-731認定資格 1Y0-731認定証
NO.15 The auditing and security policy of a company requires that all transactions that can be logged must be
logged. Which option must an administrator configure a syslog server for to meet this requirement?
A. Device counters
B. System counters
C. HTTP transactions
D. Audited commands
Answer: D
Citrix認定試験 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.16 A company is planning on implementing NetScaler systems in High Availability pairs.
Which entry in the NS.CONF file of the secondary system needs to be unique from those of the primary
system?
A. VMAC
B. Node ID
C. MIP address
D. NSIP address
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認証試験 1Y0-731認証試験 1Y0-731
NO.17 What does an administrator need to configure in order for a NetScaler system to advertise virtual IP
addresses, directly connected routes and static routes on the upstream routers?
A. Static Routes
B. Link Load Balancing
C. Route Health Injection
D. Front-end Health Check
Answer: C
Citrix問題集 1Y0-731練習問題 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認定証 1Y0-731
NO.18 Scenario: An administrator introduced two new servers into a server farm that can handle more traffic
than the older servers. The current load balancing method set for the virtual server managing the traffic
for this group of servers is Least Connections. The administrator wants to maintain the load balancing
method but also wants to use the new servers to improve performance by having them take more of the
traffic than the older servers.
Which advanced option must the administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Spillover
B. Max Client
C. Backup vserver
D. Service Weights
E. Global Setting Override
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-731認定証 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.19 Which two modes could a NetScaler system be deployed in if all traffic must pass through the
NetScaler? (Choose two.)
A. HA inline
B. HA one-arm
C. Stand-alone inline
D. Stand-alone one-arm
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-731過去問 1Y0-731練習問題 1Y0-731問題集
NO.20 An SNMP manager attempted to poll for an OID but received the error message: "response timeout."
Which two options could the administrator have misconfigured for SNMPv2 to cause this error message?
(Choose two.)
A. SNMP user
B. SNMP group
C. SNMP manager
D. SNMP community
Answer: CD
Citrix 1Y0-731認定資格 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
JPexamは最新の00M-503問題集と高品質のJK0-U11問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-684 VCEテストエンジンと70-331試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_THR12_66 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论