156-515試験はCheckPointのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人が156-515認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、JPexamは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。
JPexamは頼りが強い上にサービスもよくて、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたしてまた一年の無料なアップデートいたします。
JPexamはIT認定試験の156-515問題集を提供して皆さんを助けるウエブサイトです。JPexamは先輩の経験を生かして暦年の試験の材料を編集することを通して、最高の156-515問題集を作成しました。問題集に含まれているものは実際試験の問題を全部カバーすることができますから、あなたが一回で成功することを保証できます。
みなさんにJPexamを選ぶのはより安心させるためにJPexamは部分のCheckPoint 156-515試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。JPexamは真実のCheckPoint 156-515認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。
試験番号:156-515問題集
試験科目:Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX
最近更新時間:2014-03-21
問題と解答:全70問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
CheckPoint 156-515認証はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。でも、JPexamにいつでも最新な問題を探すことができ、完璧な解説を楽に勉強することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/156-515_exam.html
NO.1 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C
CheckPoint認定資格 156-515 156-515 156-515 156-515
NO.2 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an
NGX product.
A.List Possible Causes
B.Identify the Problem
C.Collect Related Information
D.Consult Various Reference Sources
E.Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting
guidelines?
A. B, C, A, E, D
B. A, E, B, D, C
C. A, B, C, D, E
D. B, A, D, E, C
E. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A
CheckPoint認定資格 156-515問題集 156-515 156-515
NO.3 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-515 156-515問題集
NO.4 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-515過去問 156-515認定証
NO.5 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E
CheckPoint 156-515認定証 156-515認証試験 156-515 156-515過去問
NO.6 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D
CheckPoint過去問 156-515練習問題 156-515
NO.7 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a Demilitarized
Zone (DMZ). If
an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E
CheckPoint認定資格 156-515 156-515 156-515 156-515認定試験
NO.8 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-515練習問題 156-515 156-515 156-515
NO.9 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs
passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D
CheckPoint認定資格 156-515 156-515 156-515
NO.10 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the
protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a
Security Gateway.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-515 156-515 156-515過去問
JPexamは最新の70-332問題集と高品質の74-338問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-247 VCEテストエンジンと300-207試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1D0-610 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论