JPexamは我々が研究したトレーニング資料を無料に更新します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の00M-512試験トレーニング資料をもらえるということです。00M-512認定試験の目標が変更されば、JPexamが提供した勉強資料も変化に追従して内容を変えます。JPexam は各受験生のニーズを知っていて、あなたが00M-512認定試験に受かることに有効なヘルプを差し上げます。あなたが首尾よく試験に合格するように、我々は最も有利な価格と最高のクオリティーを提供して差し上げます。
最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。IBMの00M-512試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。JPexamのIBMの00M-512試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。JPexamがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。JPexamのIBMの00M-512試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。
00M-512認定試験についてのことですが、JPexamは素晴らしい資質を持っていて、最も信頼できるソースになることができます。何千何万の登録された部門のフィードバックによって、それに大量な突っ込んだ分析を通じて、我々はどのサプライヤーがお客様にもっと新しいかつ高品質の00M-512資料を提供できるかを確かめる存在です。JPexam のIBMの00M-512トレーニング資料は絶え間なくアップデートされ、修正されていますから、IBMの00M-512試験のトレーニング経験を持っています。現在、認証試験に合格したいのならJPexam のIBMの00M-512トレーニング資料を利用してください。さあ、最新のJPexam のIBMの00M-512問題集にショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたに予想外の良い効果を見せられますから。
試験番号:00M-512問題集
試験科目:Power Systems with AIX Sales Professional - v2
最近更新時間:2014-03-29
問題と解答:全46問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexam はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。JPexamのIBMの00M-512試験トレーニング資料を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。JPexamのIBMの00M-512試験トレーニング資料を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/00M-512_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following describes the vision of "Power your planet" ?
A. Virtualization systems, energy efficiency metrics, business resiliency and availability, lowered
total cost of acquisition
B. End-to-end, fully integrated enterprise solutions with 99.999 reliability spanning the full software
development and information lifecycle.
C. Powerful IBM Software to optimize threading, POWER-based IBM hardware for increased
performance, knowledgeable IBM Services to mask technical complexities
D. Workload-optimizing systems, virtualization without limits, resiliency without downtime, dynamic
energy optimization, management with automation and integrated value
Answer: C
IBM認定資格 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512過去問
NO.2 Workload Partitions (WPAR) are included in which of the following?
A. AIX
B. HMC
C. PowerVM Express
D. PowerVM Express or Standard
Answer: B
IBM 00M-512過去問 00M-512参考書 00M-512過去問
NO.3 Which of the following is the correct definition of the term "HOT ADD" ?
A. Install new I/O to the system while it is powered on.
B. Install new CEC Hardware to the system while it is powered on.
C. Repair the CEC hardware while the system is powered on.
D. Exchange hardware to increase system capacity while the system is powered on.
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 00M-512 00M-512参考書 00M-512
NO.4 Which of the following is a reason to partner with IBM Global Financing when selling Power
Systems solutions?
A. IGF provides easier credit.
B. IGF offers lower lease and finance rates.
C. It increases odds to win the business.
D. It reduces the cost of the system to the customer.
Answer: C
IBM 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512
NO.5 IBM Smart Analytics are often compared to Oracle Exadata. Which of the following are
advantages of the IBM solution?
A. IBM Smart Analytics may cost more money, but provides better warranty and support.
B. IBM Smart Analytics uses shared disk RAC which is a highly suitable shared architecture.
C. IBM Smart Analytics has lower cost, better availability, greater capacity and higher
performance.
D. IBM Smart Analytics is highly customizable, flexible and open to various Data Warehouse and
Business Intelligence solution packages.
Answer: D
IBM過去問 00M-512認定試験 00M-512認定証
NO.6 POWER7 EnergyScale enhancements include which of the following?
A. Static Power Save and Dynamic Power Save
B. Soft Power Cap and TPMD Hardware on all Power 7 Systems
C. Power and Thermal Trending data collection from consumption, inlet and exhaust temp
D. TPMD Hardware on all POWER7 Systems, Processor Sleep, Performance Aware Memory
Throttling
Answer: A
IBM 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512問題集
NO.7 Which of the following is an integrated service management platform with network, servers,
storage, software and quick start services to provide fastest private cloud deployment?
A. IBM PowerHA Cloudburst
B. IBM PureScale Cloud Offering
C. WebSphere Cloudburst Appliance
D. IBM Cloudburst on Power Systems
Answer: D
IBM 00M-512問題集 00M-512参考書
NO.8 Which of the following enables inter-partition Ethernet connections without physical
adapters?
A. Virtual Ethernet
B. Multiport PCI-X Adapter
C. Integrated Ethernet Adapter
D. Integrated Virtual Ethernet
Answer: C
IBM認証試験 00M-512認定資格 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512練習問題 00M-512認証試験
NO.9 Which product is used to dynamically allocate memory from a shared pool to a partition based
on
different workload peaks?
A. AIX Workload Partitions
B. IBM Cloudburst Appliance
C. PowerVM Active Memory Sharing
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: D
IBM 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512認定試験
NO.10 Which of the following allows running AIX and Linux Partitions to migrate between systems?
A. Micro-partitioning
B. PowerHA System Mirror
C. Dynamic Logical Partitioning
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: B
IBM 00M-512練習問題 00M-512認定試験 00M-512 00M-512認証試験 00M-512
JPexamは最新の74-325問題集と高品質の000-614問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP5-K01D VCEテストエンジンと000-781試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-089 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论