JPexamのITの専門研究者はCitrix 1Y0-A05認証試験の問題と解答を研究して、彼らはあなたにとても有効な訓練試験オンラインサービスツールを提供します。もしあなたはJPexamの製品を購入したければ弊社が詳しい問題集を提供して、君にとって完全に準備します。弊社のJPexam商品を安心に選択してJPexam試験に100%合格しましょう。
われわれは今の競争の激しいIT社会ではくつかIT関連認定証明書が必要だとよくわかります。IT専門知識をテストしているCitrixの1Y0-A05認定試験は1つのとても重要な認証試験でございます。しかしこの試験は難しさがあって、合格率がずっと低いです。でもJPexamの最新問題集がこの問題を解決できますよ。1Y0-A05認定試験の真実問題と模擬練習問題があって、十分に試験に合格させることができます。
1Y0-A05認定試験の資格を取得するのは容易ではないことは、すべてのIT職員がよくわかっています。しかし、1Y0-A05認定試験を受けて資格を得ることは自分の技能を高めてよりよく自分の価値を証明する良い方法ですから、選択しなければならならないです。ところで、受験生の皆さんを簡単にIT認定試験に合格させられる方法がないですか。もちろんありますよ。JPexamの問題集を利用することは正にその最良の方法です。JPexamはあなたが必要とするすべての1Y0-A05参考資料を持っていますから、きっとあなたのニーズを満たすことができます。JPexamのウェブサイトに行ってもっとたくさんの情報をブラウズして、あなたがほしい試験1Y0-A05参考書を見つけてください。
試験番号:1Y0-A05問題集
試験科目:Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008
最近更新時間:2014-03-27
問題と解答:全223問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
Citrixの1Y0-A05試験の合格書は君の仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進と生活条件の向上を助けられて、大きな財産に相当します。Citrixの1Y0-A05認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの考察として、とっても重要な地位になりつつます。JPexamは最も正確なCitrixの1Y0-A05試験資料を追求しています。
JPexamの1Y0-A05問題集はあなたの一発合格を保証できる資料です。問題集の的中率はとても高いですから、この問題集だけで試験に合格することができます。信じられなら利用してみてください。不合格になればJPexamは全額返金のことができますから、絶対損にならないです。利用したら1Y0-A05問題集の品質がわかるようになるので、まず問題集の無料なサンプルを試しましょう。問題集のdemoが無料で提供されますから、JPexamのサイトをクリックしてダウンロードしてください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Y0-A05_exam.html
NO.1 Scenario: In order to improve the performance of multimedia streamed from a Citrix XenApp
server to a client, an administrator considers enabling SpeedScreen Multimedia Acceleration.
Which two of the listed outcomes could result from enabling SpeedScreen Multimedia
Acceleration? (Choose two.)
A.Increased audio security
B.Reduced server CPU load
C.Encrypted server to client graphics
D.Reduced network bandwidth consumption
E.Improved quality Flash animations when streamed through a web browser
Answer:B D
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05認定資格 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05認定試験
NO.2 Scenario: An administrator of a Citrix XenApp farm needs to deliver Citrix XenApp plugins to
the users. It is a small environment and the administrator does NOT have a delivery tool. All
desktops are part of the Active Directory domain.From the listed options, the administrator should
deliver the plugins through _______, resulting in the least amount of administrative effort.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.a network share
B.FTP to the desktop
C.application streaming
D.Active Directory group policy
Answer:D
Citrix 1Y0-A05参考書 1Y0-A05認定証 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05
NO.3 Scenario: Users at a remote site use Citrix XenApp to connect to mission-critical applications.
They are required to copy clipboard, TWAIN and hard drive data between the client and the server.
In order to ensure sessions have sufficient bandwidth over a congested WAN link, an
administrator has decided to restrict the clipboard, TWAIN and hard drive channels to consume
no more than 40% of the overall session limit. Based on a network calculation, each user has
200Kbps of bandwidth available to them.Which action can the administrator take to meet the
requirements of the scenario?
A.Configure Session Limits
B.Enable content redirection
C.Configure ICA-TCP settings
D.Enable SpeedScreen Progressive Display
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A05認定証 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05
NO.4 SpeedScreen Browser Acceleration can be configured through __________ and __________.
(Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A.policies
B.farm properties
C.server properties
D.ICA configurations
Answer:B C
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05認証試験 1Y0-A05練習問題 1Y0-A05認定資格 1Y0-A05
NO.5 Scenario: An environment consists of two Citrix XenApp farms, each consisting of twelve Citrix
XenApp servers. The user community consists of internal, telecommuter, and three vendors that
connect to the Citrix XenApp environment on a regular basis. All users are running Windows XP
and Internet Explorer. The following is a list of requirements: Minimal administrative configuration
Seamless integration into the Start menu Application delivery for published applications available
to all users Which step should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A.Install the Native client.
B.Configure a XenApp Web site.
C.Install the Embedded Native client.
D.Configure a XenApp Services site.
Answer:D
Citrix参考書 1Y0-A05問題集 1Y0-A05練習問題 1Y0-A05認証試験 1Y0-A05過去問
NO.6 Scenario: Users experience poor picture quality of animations played in published web
applications. They also notice that when they have several applications open at the same time,
certain applications tend to become affected by activity from another application. Which
SpeedScreen Flash Acceleration option should the administrator select to resolve this issue?
A.All connections
B.Do not optimize
C.JPEG compression
D.Buffer compression
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05問題集 1Y0-A05問題集
NO.7 After an administrator implemented several new policies, a user reports that he cannot see
client drives or printers when connecting to the Citrix XenApp farm.What can the administrator
use to verify which policies are in conflict?
A.Report Center
B.Diagnostic Facility
C.Policy Search Engine
D.Terminal Services Configuration
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05問題集 1Y0-A05練習問題
NO.8 Scenario: An administrator determined that an application pilot environment should be installed.
Two servers have been allocated for this purpose. How should the pilot environment be
established and why?
A.The servers should be placed in a distinct farm so that testing does NOT impact production.
B.The servers should be placed in a distinct zone so that testing does NOT impact production.
C.The servers should be configured based on virtual servers so that scalability data can be derived for
physical servers.
D.The servers should be configured to access a distinct license server to prevent impacting license server
communications.
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A05練習問題 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05問題集
NO.9 Scenario: An administrator of a large corporation is receiving reports from the Marketing
department that their session performance degrades substantially when they are working from
home or a branch office. After investigation, the administrator confirms that the majority of their
work involves high resolution graphic files which reside on file servers in the data warehouse.
Users need to see the pictures to ensure their correct placement on advertisements and editorial
features.What should the administrator configure for the Marketing department to allow better
performance of user sessions from home or the branch office?
A.Session bandwidth through a policy
B.SpeedScreen Image Acceleration with a bandwidth threshold limit
C.SpeedScreen Image Acceleration with no bandwidth threshold limit
D.SpeedScreen Image Acceleration with heavyweight compression, no bandwidth threshold limit
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05認定証 1Y0-A05参考書 1Y0-A05認定試験
NO.10 What is the result of renaming an existing report log file?
A.A new report log is created.
B.A duplicate report log is created.
C.The original report log is deleted.
D.The original report log is overwritten.
Answer:A
Citrix練習問題 1Y0-A05問題集 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05過去問
NO.11 Users at a Real Estate company experience poor picture quality when manipulating high-detail
property pictures with published three-dimensional software. Which SpeedScreen solution
should be configured to optimize the user experience and how?
A.Progressive Display in the same policy rule as Image Acceleration
B.Multimedia Acceleration in the same policy rule as Image Acceleration
C.Flash Acceleration in the server properties page in the Access Management Console
D.Browser Acceleration in the server properties page in the Access Management Console
Answer:A
Citrix過去問 1Y0-A05練習問題 1Y0-A05問題集 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05
NO.12 Scenario: An administrator is configuring a new XenApp environment to support remote and
streamed applications. Some of the applications will be installed on servers in the farm and other
applications will be streamed to servers or desktops, and will be accessed by users through Web
Interface. How should the administrator enable access to the applications?
A.Configure one XenApp Web site to use dual mode streaming.
B.Configure one XenApp Services site to use dual mode streaming.
C.Enable offline licensing for the servers where streaming is enabled.
D.Configure the Citrix Delivery Protocol policy in order to force streamed delivery.
Answer:A
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-A05認証試験 1Y0-A05認定証 1Y0-A05認定試験 1Y0-A05
NO.13 How can an administrator turn off a policy rule without having to edit every policy that contains
that rule?
A.Delete the policy.
B.Change the policy to deny.
C.Lower the priority of the policy.
D.Change the rule in the highest priority policy to disabled.
Answer:D
Citrix過去問 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05参考書 1Y0-A05認定試験
NO.14 Scenario: Users complain that when opening a document in an application that contains a
graphic it takes too long for the graphic to appear and the session appears hung while the graphic
loads. High resolution is NOT necessary for the users. What could the administrator do to improve
the graphical response time?
A.Enable cache images to make scrolling smoother.
B.Disable cache images to make scrolling smoother.
C.Set SpeedScreen Progressive Display compression level to a level higher than image acceleration
compression level.
D.Set SpeedScreen Progressive Display compression level to a level lower than image acceleration
compression level.
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A05認定試験 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05過去問
NO.15 A company acquired another company but needs to keep the IT departments independent. What
must the administrator create in order to keep the IT department independent from that of the
acquired company?
A.A new farm
B.A new data store
C.A new license server
D.Additional Citrix XenApp servers
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05認定証 1Y0-A05認定証
NO.16 Scenario: An administrator is planning a Citrix XenApp deployment. The administrator will use
application streaming and would like the applications to appear as icons on the users' Start
menus. The clients will be a mixture of Windows XP and Windows Vista 32-bit edition.Which two
client components are required to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
A.Web Interface
B.Program Neighborhood
C.Citrix XenApp Web Plugin
D.Citrix XenApp Plugin for Hosted Apps
E.Citrix XenApp Plugin for Streamed Apps
Answer:D E
Citrix問題集 1Y0-A05過去問 1Y0-A05問題集 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05認定資格
NO.17 Click the Help button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item. Drag the steps
to place them in the correct order to profile an application. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer
Explanations No more information available
Answer:
NO.18 Scenario: A Citrix XenApp farm consists of three servers each publishing installed applications
only. All user access is through Web Interface. During early testing of application streaming, the
administrator would like to isolate all streaming activity to only one server.Which three steps
could the administrator take to achieve this? (Choose three.)
A.Deploy a second XenApp Web site with resource type streaming and publish the profiled applications
on one server.
B.Deploy a second XenApp Services site with resource type streaming and publish the profiled
applications on one server.
C.Update the resource type to dual mode streaming on the XenApp Web site and publish the profiled
applications on one server.
D.Update the resource type to dual mode streaming on the Web Interface and update the properties of
the published applications to stream to client on one server.
E.Update the resource type to dual mode streaming on the Web Interface and apply a User Workspace
policy to force streaming and use a filter to apply it on one server.
Answer:A B C
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05認定証 1Y0-A05
NO.19 What should an administrator install to secure communication between the Web Interface server
and Secure Gateway server?
A.Secure Gateway proxy in the DMZ
B.SSL server certificate on the Web Interface server
C.Web Interface server on a Citrix XenApp server in the internal network
D.Secure Gateway Service on a Citrix XenApp server in the internal network
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05認定試験 1Y0-A05
NO.20 Scenario: A policy called Houston_Printers contains the session printers for the Houston office.
It is currently filtered by IP address. A user in the Houston office connects remotely and needs to
print reports locally for other users in the Houston office. Which filter should the administrator
use to apply this policy?
A.Users
B.Servers
C.Client Name
D.Client IP Address
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A05問題集 1Y0-A05
JPexamは最新のLOT-958問題集と高品質の000-614問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Z0-409 VCEテストエンジンとCAT-440試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCAT-340 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论