いまHPのHP0-J17認定試験に関連する優れた資料を探すのに苦悩しているのですか。もうこれ以上悩む必要がないですよ。ここにはあなたが最も欲しいものがありますから。受験生の皆さんの要望に答えるように、JPexamはHP0-J17認定試験を受験する人々のために特に効率のあがる勉強法を開発しました。受験生の皆さんはほとんど仕事しながら試験の準備をしているのですから、大変でしょう。試験に準備するときにはあまり多くの時間を無駄にすることを避けるように、JPexamは短時間の勉強をするだけで試験に合格することができるHP0-J17問題集が用意されています。この問題集には実際の試験に出る可能性のあるすべての問題が含まれています。従って、この問題集を真面目に学ぶ限り、HP0-J17認定試験に合格するのは難しいことではありません。
今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、HPのHP0-J17認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、JPexamはHPのHP0-J17認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。
試験番号:HP0-J17問題集
試験科目:Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400
最近更新時間:2014-03-28
問題と解答:全61問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamは実際の環境で本格的なHPのHP0-J17の試験の準備過程を提供しています。もしあなたは初心者若しくは専門的な技能を高めたかったら、JPexamのHPのHP0-J17の試験問題があなたが一歩一歩自分の念願に近くために助けを差し上げます。試験問題と解答に関する質問があるなら、当社は直後に解決方法を差し上げます。しかも、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。
購入前にJPexamが提供した無料の問題集をダウンロードできます。自分の練習を通して、試験のまえにうろたえないでしょう。JPexamを選択して専門性の訓練が君の試験によいだと思います。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
NO.1 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D
HP HP0-J17認定証 HP0-J17認定証 HP0-J17参考書 HP0-J17
NO.2 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B
HP参考書 HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.3 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP0-J17 HP0-J17問題集 HP0-J17 HP0-J17認定試験
NO.4 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A
HP参考書 HP0-J17 HP0-J17認定証
NO.5 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A
HP認定証 HP0-J17認証試験 HP0-J17認定試験 HP0-J17
NO.6 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C
HP認証試験 HP0-J17認定証 HP0-J17認定試験
NO.7 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B
HP問題集 HP0-J17練習問題 HP0-J17過去問 HP0-J17認証試験 HP0-J17認定試験 HP0-J17
NO.8 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.9 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C
HP練習問題 HP0-J17認定資格 HP0-J17参考書
NO.10 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17認証試験 HP0-J17
JPexamは最新のC_TAW12_731問題集と高品質の000-120問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのEX0-101 VCEテストエンジンと70-464試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のE20-891 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论